Jihlava – Znojmo 4:2
17:30, konec
Branky a nahrávky: 10. Štefančík (Dundáček, Koštoval), 15. R. Toman (Štefančík), 20. Strejček (Menšík, Čachotský), 31. Cachnín (T. Havránek, Strejček) – 3. T. Svoboda (Jenyš, Šťovíček), 33. Bartko (Hruška, Kratochvíl)
Ústí n/L – Příbram 2:3
18:00, konec (Sk. A)
Branky a nahrávky: 46. Anosov (Funk), 48. Gottfried (M. Simon, Trefný) – 2. Krejčí (Mařík, Furch), 18. Zdeněk (Pětník), 41. Gengel (Saňa, Chlouba)
Boston – Vancouver 4:0
01:00, konec
Branky a nahrávky: 1. Marchand (Coyle), 16. Heinen (Coyle), 21. Geekie (Pastrňák, Zacha), 21. Zacha (J. van Riemsdyk, Pastrňák)
Florida – Washington 4:2
01:00, konec
Branky a nahrávky: 25. M. Tkachuk (Forsling), 38. Reinhart (M. Tkachuk, Verhaeghe), 55. Lomberg (Kulikov), 60. Luostarinen (M. Tkachuk) – 17. Ovečkin (Sandin, McMichael), 35. Mantha (Sgarbossa, Protas)
New Jersey – Calgary 3:5
01:00, konec
Branky a nahrávky: 16. Palát (Bratt, Hischier), 45. Hischier (Bratt), 54. Palát (C. Miller, Bratt) – 19. Backlund (Mangiapane, Coleman), 24. Zary (Kadri, Pospíšil), 43. Rooney, 50. Kuzmenko (Hanifin, Zary), 59. Mangiapane
Philadelphia – Winnipeg 4:1
01:00, konec
Branky a nahrávky: 4. Foerster (Poehling, N. Cates), 15. Konecny (Frost, Se. Walker), 19. Frost (Tippett, Konecny), 23. Poehling – 55. Connor (Scheifele, Morrissey)
NY Islanders – Tampa 6:2
02:00, konec
Branky a nahrávky: 5. Dobson (Pageau), 15. Barzal (Horvat), 19. Palmieri (Reilly, Nelson), 28. Pulock (Engvall), 29. Horvat (Barzal, Pelech), 36. Cizikas – 7. Kučerov (D. Raddysh, Point), 22. Hagel (Cirelli, Hedman)
Carolina – Colorado 5:2
02:00, konec
Branky a nahrávky: 2. Nečas (Skjei, J. Staal), 7. Nečas (Burns, Teräväinen), 17. Nečas (Teräväinen, Slavin), 33. Bunting (Teräväinen, Burns), 60. Jarvis (Teräväinen, S. Aho II) – 20. Parise (L. O'Connor, Girard), 20. Girard (Cogliano)
Arizona – Vegas 2:3
03:00, konec
Branky a nahrávky: 5. Zucker (Välimäki, Maccelli), 44. Keller (Schmaltz) – 1. Marchessault (Barbašev, N. Roy), 2. Hague (Brisson, W. Karlsson), 7. Stephenson (Stone, Cotter)
Česko – Finsko 5:0
01:00, konec
Branky a nahrávky: 27. Sikora, 29. Poletín (Mrtka, Novotný), 35. Novotný (Benák, Poletín), 38. Klimek (Žemlička, Švec), 45. Benák (Novotný)
Švýcarsko – Finsko 2:5
14:00, konec
Branky a nahrávky: 43. Schenk (Mundy), 47. Van der Kaaij (Steiner) – 20. Somervuori (Mensonen, Paju), 24. Baggström (Kämäräinen, Paju), 30. Orpana (Joki, Uusitalo), 46. Mensonen (Somervuori), 60. Orpana (Kouhia)
Švédsko – USA 6:3
18:00, konec
Branky a nahrávky: 6. Nilson (Björck), 30. Skarby (Vass, Sjöström), 34. Drott (Novotny), 46. Sonestedt (Stenberg, Klingsell), 59. Stenberg (Dahlqvist, Nilson), 59. Jennersjö (Stenberg, Nilson) – 19. Murtagh (Trethewey), 44. O´Neill (Kuehne), 58. Potter (Bracco)
Švédsko – Česko 3:5
17:00, konec
Branky a nahrávky: 8. Nömme (Meijer, Ekberg), 22. Sandberg (Palme, Kim), 54. Nordmark (Holmertz, Elofsson) – 16. Katolický (Kachlíř, Mařík), 20. Kachlíř (Byrtus, Huk), 24. Mařík (Řípa, Katolický), 34. Byrtus (Huk), 39. Řehák (Kubín, Kerbler)
Švédsko – Švýcarsko 3:4
14:30, konec
Branky a nahrávky: 10. Ljungblomová (Lundinová, Svenssonová), 32. Ljungblomová (Svenssonová), 33. Johanssonová (Hedqvistová) – 34. Schaefferová, 38. Ingoldová, 49. Quennecová (Schaefferová, Christenová), 50. Herzigová (Stalderová)
Česko – Finsko 1:6
18:00, konec
Branky a nahrávky: 49. Vanišová (Křížová, Pejzlová) – 5. Tulusová (Savolainenová, Tapaniová), 17. Vanhanen, 24. Vesaová, 27. Karvinenová (Savolainenová), 41. Vainikkaová (Holopainenová), 54. Nieminenová
Frýdlant – HC Turnov 5:1
19:30, konec
Branky a nahrávky: 16. Beníšek, 20. Doubek (Kolmann), 24. Krebs (Matějka, Dospěl), 39. Hlister (Chlum, Beníšek), 59. Hlister (Chlum, Capulič) – 52. Křepelka (Knap, Hloušek)
Buldoci Stříbro – Sokol Malá Víska 5:5
19:00, konec
Branky a nahrávky: 10. Šůcha (Šilhán), 13. Polívka (Černoch, Tůma), 14. Šilhán (Sládek), 29. Šilhán (Staněk, Štelmach), 29. Černoch (Tůma, Červenka) – 17. Petruška (Hošťálek), 19. Hošťálek (Petruška), 21. Petruška (Hošťálek, Šimsa), 27. Babka (Kotěšovec, Kořínek), 33. Hošťálek (Kořínek)
Havlíčkův Brod – Vsetín 2:4
15:00, konec
Branky a nahrávky: 52. Domkář (Melena, Pařil), 55. Pávek (Zukal) – 7. Rek (Krupa, Němec), 14. Bláha (Drozd), 49. Němec (Strnádel), 55. Gebauer (Spitzer, Šedlbauer)
Zlín – Kometa Brno 4:6
16:00, konec
Branky a nahrávky: 35. Tureček (Vopatřil), 50. Cekota (Marek, Šimek), 53. Marek (Šimek, Cekota), 56. Marek (Cekota, Šimek) – 7. Halaš (Malena), 11. Hartl (Smrčka, Linka), 23. Hartl (Smrčka), 39. Hartl (Kavan, Halaš), 59. Halaš (Petrčka, Selič), 60. Hartl (Smrčka)
Pilsen Wolves – Kladno 8:1
16:40, konec
Branky a nahrávky: 3. Blotskyi (Jagatić), 6. Klapáč (Iuzeev), 15. Piven (Plašil), 18. Iuzeev (Uhel), 28. Vaneev (Piven), 35. Blotskyi (Smazal), 35. Pšenička (Klapáč, Jäger), 39. Iuzeev – 48. Kováč
Třinec – Jihlava 8:3
17:00, konec
Branky a nahrávky: 1. Helis, 8. Dostál (Przeczek), 26. Hanák (Helis), 28. Sedláček (Niemczyk), 43. Polášek, 47. Polášek, 51. Fizek (Niemczyk, Lazovský), 55. Lazovský (Helis) – 29. Lexa (Pospíšil, Klíma), 51. Hobza, 52. Javorský (Pospíšil, Duba)
K. Vary – HC Plzeň 4:2
17:00, konec
Branky a nahrávky: 9. Mähler (Vaňourek), 32. Staněk, 33. Kubík (Gerstner), 57. Hájek (Gerstner, Staněk) – 20. Souček (Mečl, Bobek), 29. Mečl (Holub, Matoušek)
Pardubice – Slavia 4:5
17:00, po prodl.
Branky a nahrávky: 26. Andrejko (Novák, Řehoř), 35. Teml (Jindřichovský, Čihák), 43. Drábek (Andrejko), 44. Fiala (Teml) – 14. Slížek (Mikš, Hlaváček), 19. Hlaváček, 26. Skrebela (Malacha), 29. Slížek (Janoušek), 62. Filip (Malacha, Janoušek)
Mladá Boleslav – Č. Budějovice 1:3
17:30, konec
Branky a nahrávky: 54. Vovsík (Bydžovský, Vrbata) – 44. Shrbený, 45. Máče (TS), 46. Záviš (Kosař)
Mountfield HK – HK MD Šumperk 8:2
17:30, konec
Branky a nahrávky: 1. Martinec (Flechtner, Fedencius), 7. Franc (Adamkov), 14. Sedláček (Šedivý), 14. Sedláček (Šedivý, Havlina), 45. Sedláček (Šedivý, Dostálek), 47. Adamkov (Sokol, Sedláček), 53. Franc (Martinec, Zikmund), 59. Lukášek (Zikmund, Svoboda) – 24. Pospíšil (Kalata), 40. Kalata (Březinová, Novák)
Sparta – HC Litvínov 4:3
18:00, konec
Branky a nahrávky: 34. Stefaňuk (Kolupaev, Boháček), 40. Heřman (Žuffa), 47. Vágner (Stefaňuk, Plesník), 50. Plesník (Boháček) – 3. Holub, 4. Dvořák (Zörner, Řepka), 26. Zörner (Gimmler, Dvořák)
HK MD Šumperk – Technika Brno 2:3
19:00, po s.n.
Branky a nahrávky: 21. Izák (Cekr, Tomeš), 56. Pazourek (Fiala) – 35. Straka (Langmann, Sladký), 55. Straka (Sladký, Zduba), rozh. náj. Hrabinec (TS)
Vsetín – Třemošná 3:1
19:15, konec
Branky a nahrávky: 15. Juráň (Cakl, Hamřík), 19. Hrdý (Ürge), 23. Ostrčil (Cakl, Ürge) – 52. Pluhař (Tran Le, Reiser)
Písek – Havlíčkův Brod 0:5
19:45, konec
Branky a nahrávky: 15. Lukáš (Kretschmer, Pittr), 40. Pittr (Kozlík, Lukáš) – 10. Machač (Chymo, Machovský), 24. Nový, 65. Krejčí (Vaněček, Janko)
HC Rokycany – Příbram 8:5
17:30, konec
Branky a nahrávky: 1. Němeček (Štulc, Šrédl), 5. Němeček, 19. Němeček (Krajči), 36. Dvořák (Šrédl), 41. Kačena (Němeček), 53. Popp (Kačena), 57. Kačena (Popp), 59. Krátký (Martinák) – 24. Pavrovský (Bogatyrev), 25. Vácha (Švancar, Bartáková), 33. Švancar (Bartáková), 34. Pavrovský (Rožec), 45. Bartáková (Karnoš, Švancar)
Soběslav – Tábor 0:9
17:40, konec
Branky a nahrávky: 4. Němeček (Suchan), 12. Němeček (Mrázek, Šimák), 13. Říha (Bouška), 16. Ondřej (Suchan, Šimák), 26. Špánek (Vrba, Rottenberg), 37. Šimák (Němeček), 43. Špánek (Vrba), 46. Vrba (Bejšák), 49. Šindelář (Říha, Janda)
Č. Lípa – Liberec 7:4
17:45, konec
Branky a nahrávky: 16. Vondra (Lorenz), 19. Vaněk (Havel), 20. Lorenz (Stejskal), 21. Stejskal (Lorenz), 32. Bahník (Kredba), 32. Lorenz (Stejskal, Vondra), 39. Šmejkal (Vondra) – 11. Vitkovič (Zeman), 43. Kosina (Škopán), 52. Stromský (Kosina, Škopán), 58. Kosina (Musil)
Opava – Nový Jičín 4:3
18:00, po s.n.
Branky a nahrávky: 2. Wendelin (Welke), 52. Kavan (Glos), 56. Haničák (Nádeníček), 60. Nádeníček (TS) – 29. Kadur, 42. Badura, 59. Fišer (Raška)
Cheb – Mostečtí Lvi 7:10
18:55, konec
Branky a nahrávky: 3. Vlach (Kubík), 20. Vlach (Kubík), 31. Vlach (Kubík), 40. Sobotka (Raba, Kubík), 51. Raba (Vogel), 55. Vlach, 56. Vlach (Drabeš) – 5. Dudáček (Trnka), 14. Král (Pačan), 17. Král (Pačan), 20. Dufek (Trnka, Král), 24. Pačan (Král, Křen), 29. Zeman (Král, Pačan), 39. Dudáček, 49. Dufek (Klír, Trnka), 54. Král, 60. Král (Dudáček)
Nová Paka – Jablonec n/N 0:5
19:00, odloženo
Benátky n/J – Vlašim 2:3
19:44, po s.n.
Branky a nahrávky: 6. Matějovský, 56. Goc (Kolařík, Včeliš) – 31. Holejšovský (Holan), 60. Dvořák (Zelingr, Holan), 60. Holejšovský (TS)
Hlinsko – Lanškroun 3:6
20:00, konec
Branky a nahrávky: 1. Bříza (Prostřední), 28. Mrkvička (Novák, Tichý), 37. Tichý – 5. Pospíšil (Jirků), 6. Jáneš (Fišer), 16. Jáneš (Jirků, Novotný), 22. Dohnal (Pospíšil), 47. Jirků (Jáneš, Novotný), 60. Peškar
Vrchlabí – Frýdlant 5:0
20:00, odloženo
Náchod – Nový Bydžov 11:1
20:00, konec
Branky a nahrávky: 4. Kocián (Kubeček), 12. Flaška (Bubeníček, Podškubka), 12. Gois (Kocián, Malina), 22. Kubeček (Kocián, Vytlačil), 35. Bíman (Bohuněk, Bubeníček), 41. Hynek (Řezníček), 48. Malina (Kubeček), 54. Flaška (Podškubka, Kubeček), 54. Bohuněk (Řezníček, Bubeníček), 54. Kubeček, 55. Kocián – 33. Zrzavý (Sklenář)
Ústí n/L – Chomutov 1:7
10:30, konec
Branky a nahrávky: 42. Loukota (Smetana, Horyna) – 27. Nastoupil (Peksa, Chládek), 31. Pokorný (Čermák), 32. Nastoupil (Malcovský, Chládek), 36. Peksa (Nastoupil, Beran), 46. Vaňha (Novák), 53. Peksa (Novák), 60. Vaněk (Kariakin, Čermák)
Třebíč – Pilsen Wolves 3:6
18:45, konec
Branky a nahrávky: 13. Kijonka, 24. Prokop (Ostrý), 58. Gross – 10. Fiala (Novikov), 18. Malíček (Mazko), 35. Bárek (Patejdl), 41. Mlakar (Petrov), 43. Míčka, 43. Šmíd (Černý)
HC Střelci J. Hradec – MAD BULL 4:2
17:50, konec
Branky a nahrávky: 11. Jelínek (Hirš, Sedlář), 13. Ferda (Šachl, Sedlář), 35. Ferda, 56. Hirš (Ferda, Šachl) – 49. Srnec (Mižura), 53. Interholc (Pýcha, Smolena)
Říčany – Tatran Sedlčany 7:0
16:00, konec
Branky a nahrávky: 5. Tinka (Havelka), 6. Hartman (Heřman, Dvořák), 8. Havelka (Tinka), 11. Hartman (Dvořák, Dvořák), 11. Dvořák (Janota, Boček), 47. Dvořák (Hartman), 56. Dvořák (Dvořák)
Frýdek-M. – Opava 6:1
16:30, konec
Branky a nahrávky: 3. Krejčí (Kowalczyk), 16. Krejčí (Žižka), 26. Poloch (Teichmann), 50. Doupal, 51. Lenczowski (Teichmann), 57. Doupal (Navrátil) – 37. Trupar
Třebechovice p. O. – Chrudim 7:3
19:30, konec
Branky a nahrávky: 1. Tošner (Vondruška, Tomek), 29. Kříž (Kotík), 34. Tošner (Tomek, Vondruška), 35. Kačírek (Kotík, Kříž), 38. Kotík (Kříž), 54. Vondruška, 55. Kříž (Kotík) – 13. Velinský (Salfický, Savič), 29. Salfický (Němec), 43. Salfický (TS)
Poděbrady – Ledeč n. S. 16:1
20:00, konec
Branky a nahrávky: 7. Klíma (Polačko), 9. Nedbal (Sedlák), 10. Polačko (Pinkas), 13. Klíma, 18. Chára (Sedlák, Klíma), 19. Nedbal (Luxemburková), 22. Horák (Pinkas), 23. Mensator (Luxemburková), 34. Chára, 37. Chára (Horák, Polačko), 37. Klíma (Pinkas), 43. Sedlák (Popek), 48. Horák (Polačko), 50. Vodička, 51. Vodička, 55. Horák (Sedlák, Nedbal) – 28. Haferník (Pitliak, Minaev)
Kolín – Poděbrady 3:1
16:15, konec
Branky a nahrávky: 9. Mokrý (Král), 43. Konvalinka, 54. Kuchta (Peroutka) – 13. Betka
Rytíři z Telče – Jihlava 9:1
16:30, konec
Branky a nahrávky: 2. Toman (Železný, Kadlec), 10. Železný, 17. Toman (Kovač, Železný), 19. Krajnc (Toman), 24. Toman, 37. Kadlec (Tomšík), 42. David (Kovač), 56. Schwarz (Krajnc, Železný), 59. Železný – 42. Kožich (Mareš, Heřmánek)
Zlín – Uh.Ostroh 8:8
18:15, konec
Branky a nahrávky: 9. Hlatký (Sedláček), 18. Hlatký, 18. Sedláček (Žůrek), 22. Petrůj (Šmíd), 23. Šmíd (Petrůj), 32. Sedláček (Kuželová), 33. Sedláček, 57. Hlatký (Kuželová) – 4. Ivan (Veselý), 26. Veselý, 31. Veselý (Veselý), 33. Veselý, 40. Veselý (Veselý), 50. Ivan (Ludvík), 52. Veselý (Ludvík), 60. Veselý (Veselý)
Přerov – Uh.Brod 21:1
17:15, konec
Branky a nahrávky: 5. Kuchta (Chodil), 8. Rác, 23. Chodil (Pospíšil), 28. Bubeník (Kuchta), 29. Černý (Rác), 31. Rác (Černý), 32. Chodil (Černý), 33. Pospíšil (Kuchta), 34. Kuchta (Pospíšil), 35. Rác (Černý), 36. Pospíšil (Bubeník), 38. Kuchta, 38. Černý, 38. Pospíšil, 42. Kuchta, 47. Kuchta, 51. Černý (Kuchta), 52. Kuchta, 53. Rác, 55. Pospíšil (Kuchta), 56. Černý (Rác) – 50. Buráň (Šimoník)
Poděbrady – HC Nymburský Lev 11:9
15:45, konec
Branky a nahrávky: 4. Košnar, 7. Vagenknecht (Valenta), 10. Vagenknecht, 12. Košnar (Vagenknecht), 16. Košnar, 16. Myška (Lokajíček), 20. Lokajíček, 25. Lokajíček (Skála), 34. Lokajíček (Hospodka), 39. Valenta (Vagenknecht), 45. Lokajíček (Myška) – 11. Janoš (Plesar), 17. Plesar (Peťura), 17. Peťura (Janoš), 17. Janoš, 24. Janoš, 28. Janoš, 32. Janoš (Pankiv), 45. Peťura (Janoš), 57. Janoš (Prokeš)
Kopřivnice – Karviná 15:1
17:30, konec
Branky a nahrávky: 1. Konvička (Kuchař), 4. Polášek, 5. Čechovský, 6. Konvička (Kuchař), 9. Libiger (Čechovský), 18. Libiger (Měhýš), 29. Konvička (Polášek), 32. Vašut (Čechovský), 36. Konvička (Polášek), 45. Čechovský, 45. Konvička (Polášek), 52. Tichavský, 54. Tichavský (Libiger), 57. Kuchař (Hruškovský), 59. Ošmerová (Pavlát) – 33. Bednarski
Zlín – Uh.Ostroh 9:8
18:30, konec
Branky a nahrávky: 6. Novotný (Soukup, Okál), 10. Jonák (Novotný), 27. Soukup, 39. Soukup (Jonák), 41. Jelínek (Soukup), 41. Jonák (Kučera), 52. Soukup, 56. Vaněk, 57. Jelínek (Čech) – 8. Šudřich, 22. Zsoldos (Marta), 22. Šudřich, 24. Morava (Klauda), 28. Šudřich (Klauda), 36. Zsoldos, 44. Klauda (Šudřich), 47. Kolář (Klauda)