Florida – Chicago 4:3
01:00, po prodl.
Branky a nahrávky: 49. Bennett (M. Tkachuk, Luostarinen), 49. Reinhart (M. Tkachuk, Montour), 53. Luostarinen (M. Tkachuk, M. Staal), 63. Montour (Barkov, Verhaeghe) – 7. C. Jones (T. Raddysh, T. Johnson), 18. Katchouk (Joe. Anderson, Khaira), 60. Guttman (Khaira, Dickinson)
Calgary – Anaheim 1:3
03:00, konec
Branky a nahrávky: 27. Backlund (E. Lindholm, Toffoli) – 28. Comtois (Vatrano, Fowler), 32. Leason (Comtois, Grant), 60. Grant (Silfverberg, Benoit)
Boston – Detroit 3:2
19:00, konec
Branky a nahrávky: 33. H. Lindholm (Coyle, Frederic), 35. Bergeron (DeBrusk, Orlov), 54. Hathaway (Greer, Nosek) – 2. Copp, 5. Chiasson (Perron, Larkin)
Pittsburgh – Philadelphia 5:1
21:30, konec
Branky a nahrávky: 6. Rakell (M. Pettersson, Granlund), 27. Crosby (Guentzel, Letang), 55. Zucker (M. Pettersson, Malkin), 59. Guentzel (Carter, Dumoulin), 60. Granlund (Kulikov, Rutta) – 11. Bellows (Braun)
Buffalo – NY Rangers 1:2
23:00, po prodl.
Branky a nahrávky: 28. J. Skinner (Ljubuškin, Ta. Thompson) – 32. P. Kane (K. Miller, Trouba), 63. Panarin (Fox, Zibanejad)
Plzeň – Kometa Brno 5:1
11:45, konec
Branky a nahrávky: 27. Jiříček (Korčák, Titlbach), 30. D. Soukup (Borák, Jiříček), 40. Titlbach (Benák, Jiříček), 44. D. Soukup (Dáňa, M. Soukup), 52. Borák (Pešek, Kučera) – 33. Bělohlav (Nesvadba, Svoboda)
Třinec – HC Litvínov 8:2
12:00, konec
Branky a nahrávky: 1. Haas (Kozlík), 1. Gerych, 2. Šilar (Moškoř), 11. Moškoř (Šilar), 20. Pánek (Šutý, Hlávka), 31. Spěváček (Holinka, Buják), 50. Moškoř (Ramik, Haas), 52. Kozlík (Ramik, Haas) – 15. Bystřický (Postl, Beran), 35. Ekrt (Svoboda, Hora)
Zlín – Olomouc 3:6
12:30, konec
Branky a nahrávky: 17. Laciga (Chludil), 23. Pilát (Matúšů), 25. Heš (Chludil) – 1. Havel (Tomeček, Stratil), 3. Tomeček, 14. Pigl (Janech, Drábek), 32. Matašovský (Belan), 39. Tomeček (Matašovský, Belan), 57. Belan (Matašovský)
Mountfield HK – Liberec 6:2
13:00, konec
Branky a nahrávky: 27. Brožek (Novotný), 27. Táborský (Prášek, Matěj Beneš), 39. Brožek (Novotný), 40. Michal Beneš (Matěj Beneš, Havlíček), 47. Pajer, 56. Moravec (Prášek, Pajer) – 30. Jenčovský (Vološín, Koštoval), 59. Gajda (Kříž, Jenčovský)
Pardubice – Mladá Boleslav 1:2
13:00, konec
Branky a nahrávky: 40. Gromadzki (Herčík, Pavalta) – 45. Gardoň (Vimmer), 54. Moyseyev (Malínek, Polák)
Sparta – Jihlava 6:3
13:00, konec
Branky a nahrávky: 9. Šindelek (Hrabík, David), 33. Hauser (Ducháč, Böhm), 38. Krupička (Hauser, Hrabík), 48. Novák (Stepanchuk, Mácha), 53. Hrabík (Hauser, Böhm), 58. Krupička (David, Höll) – 10. Straka (Kupriianov, Sojka), 14. Kravec (Coufal), 25. Vandas (Broš, Straka)
Vítkovice – K. Vary 1:4
13:00, konec
Branky a nahrávky: 56. Macias (Štiak) – 19. Csabi (Anton, Bulka), 41. Dorot (Bulka), 56. Šiler, 58. Csabi
Ústí n/L – Vrchlabí 3:2
16:00, konec (OF, série 1:0)
Branky a nahrávky: 12. Roubík (Tůma, Drtina), 24. Bláha (Drtina, Roubík), 56. Bláha (Roubík, Drtina) – 28. Chrtek (Chalupa, Hlaváč), 46. Tatar (Urban, Kozák)
Letňany – Děčín 4:1
17:30, konec (OF, série 1:0)
Branky a nahrávky: 6. Kastner (Hozák, Havelka), 16. Arnošt (Hozák, Kastner), 19. Kropáček, 43. Vacín (Kellerstein, L. Kučera) – 28. T. Nezbeda
Chomutov – Mostečtí Lvi 3:1
17:30, konec (OF, série 1:0)
Branky a nahrávky: 7. Zajíček (Hübl, Lukeš), 13. Hübl (Lukeš, Chrpa), 29. Vrhel (Kostourek) – 52. Kýhos (Havlůj, Písařík)
Tábor – Příbram 5:2
18:05, konec (OF, série 1:0)
Branky a nahrávky: 7. Šulek, 7. Matušík (Plášil), 17. Prášek, 38. Dančišin (Plášil, Šulek), 39. Milfait (Bahenský, Severa) – 31. Saňa (Josefus, Gengel), 47. Pinkas (Bečvář, Saňa)
Kopřivnice – Val. Meziříčí 3:5
15:00, konec (OF, série 0:1)
Branky a nahrávky: 11. Pargáč (Suchý, Velecký), 37. Pargáč (Mach M., Gola), 50. Suchý (Bartošák, Sluštík) – 24. Kozubík (Vávra), 26. Vávra (Finsterle, Křivohlávek), 45. Martiník (Křivohlávek), 53. Finsterle (Vávra), 60. Kozubík (Gabrhelík, Vávra)
Vyškov – SHKM Hodonín 5:3
17:00, konec (OF, série 1:0)
Branky a nahrávky: 7. Vosátko (Hefka), 25. Weintrritt (Komínek, Hefka), 28. Popelka (Kořenek, Dobiáš), 42. Dobiáš, 45. Janeček (Lekeš, Tomajko) – 21. Yarovinsky (Šmach), 29. Yarovinsky (Bartes), 35. Krejčiřík (Dufek, Škápik)
Znojmo – Nový Jičín 6:0
18:00, konec (OF, série 1:0)
Branky a nahrávky: 2. Šťovíček (Adámek, Žajdlík), 8. Sklenář (Tomáš Svoboda, Jan Hruška), 29. Šťovíček (Adámek, Špaček), 32. Tomáš Svoboda (Jan Hruška, Mareš), 52. Jan Hruška (Sklenář, Tejnor), 53. Köver (Sklenář, Beránek)
Havířov – Havlíčkův Brod 5:2
18:00, konec (OF, série 1:0)
Branky a nahrávky: 17. Ćmiel (Kratochvil, Apolenář), 18. Kratochvil (Mrva, Apolenář), 26. Tvrdý (Zdeněk, Pavlík), 30. Mrva (Ščurek, Antoníček), 40. Antoníček (Havlík, Zdeněk) – 43. Vašíček (Dušek), 54. Dušek (Kopic, Valašek)
Vel. Meziříčí – Hronov 5:2
17:30, konec (série 1:0)
Branky a nahrávky: 16. Juráň (Slabý, Kochánek), 18. Doležal (Slabý), 23. Burian (Vedral, T. Střecha), 24. Strnad (T. Střecha, Slabý), 59. T. Střecha (Švejda, Hort) – 29. Poppel (Štrombach), 46. Veselý (Exner, Putz)
Nitra – Poprad 2:0
18:00, konec (série 3:0)
Branky a nahrávky: 2. A. Sýkora (Gajdoš), 40. Krivošík (Gill, J. Baláž)
AHC Dynamo – Gladiators 4:15
19:45, konec (20)
Branky a nahrávky: 10. Bauer (Koutník, Ferus), 36. Šefl, 38. Bauer, 43. Šefl – 2. D. Krásný (Benda), 6. Benda (Šimek), 7. Pártl (Benda, Václavovic), 16. Pártl, 16. D. Krásný (Benda), 18. Šimek (Kouba), 19. P. Král (Václavovic, Benda), 22. O. Krásný (Kouba), 23. O. Krásný (Kouba), 30. Benda (O. Krásný), 30. D. Krásný (Václavovic, Benda), 32. Václavovic (Benda, D. Kráný), 35. Benda (Pártl), 39. Benda (Václavovic), 45. Benda (P. Král)
Topoľčany – Skalica 2:1
18:00, konec (série 3:1)
Branky a nahrávky: 15. Stránský (Hvila), 17. Stránský (Ručkay) – 17. Šátek (Janík, Landrigan)
Žiar nad Hronom – Pov. Bystrica 7:1
18:00, konec (série 2:2)
Branky a nahrávky: 7. Gašpar (Čulík, Jakúbek), 20. Magdolen (Kobolka), 35. Gábor (Šeliga), 37. Václav (Chlepčok, Pač), 39. Gabri (Kobolka, Magdolen), 42. Gábor (Ganz), 55. Václav (Šeliga, Halama) – 17. Tománek (J. Ďurkech, L. Ďurkech)