Pittsburgh – Columbus 5:1
00:00, konec
Branky a nahrávky: 23. R. Zohorna (Boyle, Ruhwedel), 24. Guentzel (Crosby, Rodrigues), 28. Ruhwedel (Malkin, Dumoulin), 35. Crosby (Matheson, Letang), 49. Malkin (Rust, Crosby) – 9. Nyquist (Werenski, J. Voráček)
Carolina – Tampa 3:2
00:00, konec
Branky a nahrávky: 27. M. Nečas (Bear, Jarvis), 34. A. DeAngelo (A. Svečnikov, T. Teräväinen), 49. Aho (Jarvis, Slavin) – 30. N. Paul (Colton), 59. Killorn (Hedman, Kučerov)
New Jersey – NY Rangers 7:4
00:05, konec
Branky a nahrávky: 28. Graves (Bratt), 29. P. K. Subban (A. Johnsson, Ty Smith), 33. Mercer (Graves), 34. Tatar (Severson, Bratt), 39. Šarangovič (N. Hischier, D. Hamilton), 50. J. Hughes (N. Hischier), 51. J. Hughes (Šarangovič, P. K. Subban) – 8. Zibanejad (Kreider, Lafreniere), 14. A. Fox (Zibanejad, Copp), 44. R. Strome (Panarin, R. Lindgren), 55. Kreider (Copp, A. Fox)
Washington – St. Louis 2:5
00:08, konec
Branky a nahrávky: 9. Kuzněcov (Carlson, T. Wilson), 14. T. Wilson (Mantha) – 12. Saad, 18. R. O'Reilly (Saad, Perron), 31. N. Walker (B. Schenn, Parayko), 38. B. Schenn (Kyrou, Bučněvič), 60. Perron (B. Schenn)
Detroit – Philadelphia 6:3
00:30, konec
Branky a nahrávky: 6. Veleno (Givani Smith, Hronek), 10. J. Vrána (P. Suter, Bertuzzi), 22. L. Raymond (Dylan Larkin, G. Lindström), 39. J. Vrána (Dylan Larkin, Bertuzzi), 58. Sundqvist (P. Suter, Hronek), 59. Bertuzzi (Sundqvist, M. Staal) – 22. Farabee (K. Hayes, Konecny), 28. Lindblom (Konecny, K. Hayes), 52. J. van Riemsdyk (Atkinson, Farabee)
NY Islanders – Ottawa 3:0
00:30, konec
Branky a nahrávky: 50. Mayfield (Nelson, A. Lee), 58. A. Lee (Cizikas, Nelson), 60. Parise (Nelson, Mayfield)
Winnipeg – Vegas 4:0
01:00, konec
Branky a nahrávky: 27. Dubois (Wheeler, Connor), 36. Scheifele (Ehlers, DeMelo), 52. Pionk (Connor, P. Stastny), 54. Ehlers (Scheifele, Wheeler)
Dallas – Edmonton 5:3
01:30, konec
Branky a nahrávky: 27. J. Robertson (Jamie Benn, Lindell), 28. Pavelski (J. Klingberg, Hintz), 55. Hintz (J. Klingberg, J. Robertson), 56. Gurjanov (Seguin, Jamie Benn), 60. Seguin (Pavelski) – 17. Yamamoto (Bouchard, McDavid), 47. E. Kane (McDavid, Ceci), 47. Draisaitl (Devin Shore)
Calgary – San Jose 3:4
02:10, konec
Branky a nahrávky: 5. J. Gaudreau (M. Tkachuk, E. Lindholm), 9. D. Dubé (M. Tkachuk), 25. Backlund (J. Gaudreau) – 15. M.-É. Vlasic, 38. T. Meier (B. Burns, Barabanov), 52. Barabanov (Hertl), 52. Couture (Gregor, Chmelevski)
Arizona – Seattle 2:4
03:00, konec
Branky a nahrávky: 29. N. Schmaltz (Keller, Gostisbehere), 30. N. Ritchie (L. Eriksson) – 29. Soucy (Eberle, Wennberg), 34. Sprong (Schwartz, Vince Dunn), 38. Soucy (Donato, Geekie), 53. Geekie (McCann, Lind)
Los Angeles – Nashville 6:1
03:30, konec
Branky a nahrávky: 4. A. Kempe (Kopitar), 7. Kaliyev (Spence, Byfield), 11. T. Moore (B. Lizotte), 46. Byfield (Kupari, T. Moore), 54. A. Kempe (Kopitar, Iafallo), 54. Byfield – 24. Tomasino (Josi, Johansen)
Maďarsko – Česko 0:4
14:00, konec
Branky a nahrávky: 7. Šapovalivová (Malicka, Slavíčková), 17. Hotová (Narovcová, Plosová), 18. Slavíčková (Šapovalivová, Vaníčková), 22. Vaníčková (Šapovalivová)
Michalovce – Košice 1:4
18:00, konec (ČF, série 0:1)
Branky a nahrávky: 35. Mašlonka (Przygodzki, Ross) – 8. Slovák (Paršin, Volgin), 19. Ihnačák (McPherson), 59. Volgin, 59. McPherson (Bartánus, Snuggerud)
Nitra – Poprad 0:4
19:00, konec (ČF, série 0:1)
Branky a nahrávky: 4. D. Brejčák (Drgoň), 33. Skokan (Arniel), 38. Bjalončík (Matej Paločko), 54. Vandas (Skokan, Drgoň)
HCK Meteor – Radobyčice 6:7
19:45, konec
Branky a nahrávky: 4. Kodl (Fait), 17. Petřík (Görner, Vít), 23. Jícha (Vachal), 26. Krhounek (Petřík, Hirth), 27. Görner, 27. Bittner (Kabát) – 7. Sobota (Páník), 10. Sobota (Páník), 13. Sobota (Páník, Vrba), 16. Fryš, 19. Fryš (Páník, Sobota), 24. Diviš (Kopřiva), 38. Vrba (Mach)
Rapid Plzeň – Spartak Škoda Sedlec 6:1
20:45, konec
Branky a nahrávky: 4. Pacanda (Pohanka, Bejček), 23. Děkan (Hanuščin), 29. Hanuščin (Viazanko, Pacanda), 30. Viazanko (Hanuščin, Pacanda), 34. Zimmermann, 45. Zimmermann (Pejchar) – 42. Korsa (Poustka, Švestka)
Písek – Přerov 2:8
18:00, konec (Fin, série 0:3)
Branky a nahrávky: 8. Pešek, 21. Dohnal – 5. Hanák (Švejda), 9. Halík (TS), 11. Němec (Hanák, Kuchta), 13. Kleniar (Kolařík), 20. Hradil (Fencl, Gréč), 24. Fencl (Gréč), 38. Švejda (Kuchta), 47. Fencl
HC Domažlice – Strakonice 5:0
17:30, konec
Jablonec n/N – ICE DRAGONS Telč 1:4
17:30, konec
Branky a nahrávky: 11. Nechanický (Koňák) – 14. Majerčík (Granečný), 18. Pytlík (Jurný), 49. Sapík (Patočka, Windegger), 52. Patočka (Račan)
Benátky n/J – Lev Benešov 1:2
17:40, konec
Branky a nahrávky: 18. Toman – 23. Smrž (Wolf, Mol), 43. Kulík (Pessr, Holan)
Náchod – Třebíč 2:6
18:00, konec
Branky a nahrávky: 15. Lejdar (Vytlačil), 51. Malina (Bon) – 25. Novák (Daněček), 41. Hájek (Čermák), 43. Čermák (Hanák), 43. Chadim (Svoboda), 49. Čermák, 59. Svoboda (Novák, Daněček)
Břeclav – Sokolov 5:6
18:15, konec
Branky a nahrávky: 8. Szabó (Suchyňa), 12. Suchyňa (Polýnek), 36. Žac (Zálesňák), 41. Žac (Zálesňák), 50. Zapletal (Drábek, Polýnek) – 7. Sobotka, 18. Beran (Rybár), 34. Rybár (Sobotka), 46. Zeman (Salva), 55. Beran (Zich, Rybár), 60. Zich (Sobotka, Oberle)
Polsko U16 – Karlovy Vary B 4:1
18:15, konec
Branky a nahrávky: 11. Hofman (Dawid, Drabik), 42. Majewski (Hofman), 56. Hofman (Stolarski, Lojas), 58. Stolarski (Laszkiewicz, Hofman) – 18. Vojáček (Smýkal, Uhlík)
Přerov – Poruba 6:2
16:45, konec
Branky a nahrávky: 2. Zelinka (Dobřecký), 12. Dobřecký (Zelinka, Ryšavý), 28. Kurial (Kováč, Koudela), 34. Dobřecký, 36. Pekr, 48. Koudela (Kurial, Mozr) – 41. Vehovský (Dragon, Stasjuk), 55. Vehovský (Foltýn)
Olomouc – Kometa Brno 0:8
18:00, konec
Branky a nahrávky: 1. Volf (Šebela), 11. Mátl, 12. Hubáček (Starý), 15. Šebela (Volf), 17. Šulla (Brabenec), 33. Mátl (Prachař), 37. Šichtař (Brabenec, Vyhlídal), 53. Brabenec (Vyhlídal)
Havířov – Frýdek-M. 12:1
18:15, konec
Branky a nahrávky: 4. Karas (Szarowski), 11. Sedlák (Zachariasz), 19. Zachariasz (Karas, Sedlák), 22. Šlampiak (Povolný, Vojkuvka), 23. Tropotanov (Kisza), 27. Ptáček, 31. Povolný (Vojkuvka), 37. Ptáček (Brecher), 50. Burgert (Ptáček), 50. Zachariasz (Sedlák, Szarowski), 52. Zachariasz (Sedlák), 60. Kisza (Zachariasz) – 25. Indrst (Káňa)
Uh. Hradiště – Zastávka u Brna 16:2
17:00, konec
Branky a nahrávky: 1. Šupka (Majíček, Řimák), 2. Krátký (Řimák), 8. Majíček (Fojtík), 10. Ulčík (Řimák), 18. Ulčík (Pochylý), 19. Majíček (Šupka), 23. Pochylý (Řimák), 26. Horký, 27. Kmeť (Fikes), 29. Šmíd (Ulčík, Pochylý), 31. Krátký (Horký, Sedláček), 32. Horký (Sedláček), 33. Majíček (Pochylý), 34. Šupka (Fojtík), 36. Šmíd (Ulčík, Pochylý), 43. Ulčík (Pochylý) – 2. Obadal (Žídek, Hambálek), 22. Žídek (Obadal)
Ledeč n. S. – Pelhřimov 8:3
17:00, konec
Branky a nahrávky: 9. Freitich (Hort, Houzar), 11. Matulka, 32. Štichauer (Egart, Frantl), 35. Jindřichovský, 35. Jindřichovský, 36. Egart (Hort), 57. Egart, 60. Jindřichovský (Egart) – 6. Bartoška (Zukal), 9. Rejzek (Novák), 58. Rejzek
Orlová – Kopřivnice 11:7
17:15, konec
Branky a nahrávky: 5. Gorný (Štebel), 6. Pokorný, 11. Štebel (Juhasz), 17. Kunčický (Pokorný), 27. Kunčický, 28. Štebel (Nogová), 29. Štebel (Nogová), 33. Nogová (Štebel), 40. Janík (Balajka), 41. Štebel (Janík, Juhasz), 53. Juhasz – 10. Hykel (Knápek), 13. Quitt (Knápek), 20. Prokeš (Bílek), 20. Quitt, 32. Kyjanka, 41. Tončík (Vana), 47. Vana (Kuchař)
HK MD Šumperk – Poruba 6:0
18:00, konec
Branky a nahrávky: 7. Gildainová (Kubíčková, Leier), 8. Kubíčková (Karafiát), 18. Veselý (Slováček), 27. Karafiát (Vogl), 32. Březinová (Petržela), 47. Veselý (Leier)
Slaný – Kralupy n. Vltavou 10:5
18:30, konec
Branky a nahrávky: 1. Toms (Pešek), 6. Toms (Vanča), 10. Sochor (Pešek), 14. Pešek (Vanča), 19. Sochor, 27. Pešek (Fára), 49. Pešek, 52. Fára (Hrach), 59. Ambrožewicz (Syrovátka), 59. Toms (Pešek) – 8. Janda, 22. Smejkal (Drozda), 24. Cozl (Janda), 47. Turba, 49. Janda (Čihák)
Mostečtí Lvi – Kadaň 6:5
16:00, konec
Branky a nahrávky: 6. Krhounek (Slabý), 26. Slabý (Žejdl), 34. Holub (Šebek), 51. Šebek (Slabý), 53. Krhounek (Kokšál), 54. Žejdl (Kříž) – 30. Opršal, 33. Šindelář (Opršal, Mahlej), 35. Opršal, 40. Pátek (Opršal), 48. Opršal (Hagara)
Olomouc – Kometa Brno 2:5
16:00, konec
Branky a nahrávky: 13. Matějka (Kočíb), 17. Synek – 4. Petrčka (Béreš), 22. Petrčka (Bango), 32. Hartl (Hangstörfer), 45. Hangstörfer (Hartl), 47. Hartl (Béreš)
Havířov – Frýdek-M. 2:11
16:15, konec
Branky a nahrávky: 21. Pečonka (Gebauer), 46. Potěšil (Gebauer) – 2. Doupal, 4. Dostál (Kosík), 8. Dostál (Žižka), 12. Posád (Kosík), 13. Kosík (Dostál, Morys), 14. Balvín (Poloch), 22. Balvín, 41. Dostál (Kosík, Posád), 46. Balvín (Poloch, Žídek), 53. Hanák (Vodička), 56. Kosík
Louny – Děčín 5:2
17:30, konec
Branky a nahrávky: 22. Grunt, 25. Grunt, 31. Grunt, 32. Koukal, 60. Grunt – 30. Petr, 55. Stein
Orlová – Kopřivnice 10:19
15:15, konec
Branky a nahrávky: 5. Dvořáček (Pala), 7. Pala (Kiša), 8. Tkačík (Pala), 15. Chrobok (Dvořáček), 23. Tkačík (Hašek), 26. Kiša (Chrobok), 28. Hašek (Tkačík), 32. Hašek, 32. Orlitová (Czyž), 59. Orlitová – 4. Kijonka, 5. Horkel (Sýkora), 8. Moric (Kijonka), 10. Kijonka, 14. Moric (Kocián), 16. Kijonka (Nevrkla), 17. Holeňa, 19. Horkel (Měrka), 20. Kijonka, 27. Kijonka (Moric), 37. Kijonka, 41. Moric, 51. Horkel (Kijonka), 54. Jalůvka, 56. Holeňa (Sýkora), 58. Měrka (Bílek), 58. Holeňa (Nevrkla), 59. Moric, 60. Kijonka (Moric)
Lev Benešov – Slavia 10:4
16:00, konec
Branky a nahrávky: 3. Vovsík (Švancar), 5. Švancar (Veber, Kaňka), 7. Kaňka (Švancar, Dvořák), 12. Švancar, 36. Švancar (Vovsík, Dvořáková), 37. Vovsík (Dvořák, Vyskočil), 42. Dvořáková, 51. Dvořák (Vyskočil), 53. Varhaník (Petrášek, Fanta), 55. Vyskočil – 20. Keller (Kucer), 28. Kucer (Keller), 31. Hlaváček (Keller), 48. Kucer (Hlaváček, Keller)
HK MD Šumperk – Poruba 2:6
16:00, konec
Branky a nahrávky: 48. Unzeitig, 54. Vydržel (Krump) – 7. Veselý (Vašíček), 17. Michálek (Lacina), 26. Veselý (Poljak), 27. Michálek (Pospíšil), 37. Lacina (Lamacz), 45. Holuša (Ségl)
Slaný – Kralupy n. Vltavou 3:7
16:30, konec
Branky a nahrávky: 19. Novák (Palla), 43. Dostál (Hájek), 60. Kříž (Šedivý) – 2. Novák (Seifert), 10. Štajer (Novák), 21. Novák (Štajer), 24. Janda, 25. Štajer (Pospíšil), 55. Štajer (Pospíšil), 57. Janda
Žďár n/S – Telč 3:6
16:30, konec
Branky a nahrávky: 15. Žďánský, 43. Stoček (Plachý), 45. Špaček – 6. Ondráček, 30. Pátková (Kodys), 36. Kodys (Pospíchal), 44. Ondráček (Rymeš), 50. Ondráček (Kodys), 60. Pospíchal
Čerti Ostrov – Sokolov 10:7
17:15, konec
Branky a nahrávky: 1. Chada (Brezovský), 9. Šiman (Brezovský), 11. Makovec, 14. Lesák (Smažík), 25. Brezovský (Lesák, Prágrová), 36. Brezovský (Chada, Šiman), 40. Šneberger (Makovec, Chada), 43. Šiman (Chada), 50. Jakoubek (Smažík), 54. Bečka (Chada) – 12. Oračko (Bubenščikov), 19. Bubenščikov (Jindra), 25. Vlach (Štěrba), 29. Peter (Mankoš), 36. Bubenščikov (Jindra, Mankoš), 40. Bubenščikov (Pochyba, Kašpar), 43. Vlach
HC Varnsdorf – Lomnice n/P 18:9
18:00, konec
Branky a nahrávky: 6. Jiránek (Jarschel), 7. Jiránek (Havlena), 8. Hocko (Měřička), 17. Racek (Havlena), 18. Hocko (Měřička), 22. Schnierer (Korba), 26. Schnierer (Racek), 26. Měřička (Hocko), 30. Jiránek (Havlena), 30. Havlena (Jiránek), 31. Měřička (Hocko), 38. Vávra (Měřička), 40. Jiránek (Schnierer), 41. Hocko (Měřička), 54. Vávra, 55. Měřička (Havlena, Jiránek), 58. Jiránek (Havlena, Vávra), 60. Froneberg (Korba) – 1. Novák (Sisr), 3. Němec (Zembol), 6. Mizera (Mach), 15. Mizera (Šimek), 18. Hladík (Motejlek), 23. Krotil (Mizera), 35. Hladík (Zembol), 37. Němec (Pěnička), 50. Hladík
Vsetín – Poruba 2011 2:1
17:30, konec (2, série 1:2)
Branky a nahrávky: 56. Horský, 59. Bachánek (Čapka) – 58. Chovanec (Hlaváč)