Boston – Chicago 4:3
01:00, konec
Branky a nahrávky: 5. Coyle (Clifton), 32. Ahcan (B. Marchand, Pastrňák), 36. Pastrňák (McAvoy, Bergeron), 60. Pastrňák (T. Hall) – 7. DeBrincat (P. Kane), 25. Hagel (J. Toews, Dach), 44. Hagel (DeBrincat, D. Strome)
Buffalo – Vegas 3:1
01:00, konec
Branky a nahrávky: 8. Krebs (Hinostroza, Cozens), 57. V. Olofsson (Okposo, Jokiharju), 60. Tuch – 53. B. Hutton
Toronto – Arizona 4:5
01:00, po prodl.
Branky a nahrávky: 25. Engvall (Kerfoot, Liljegren), 44. Kerfoot (Brodie, W. Nylander), 49. Matthews (Bunting), 49. W. Nylander (Kerfoot) – 3. Galchenyuk (Riley Nash, Mayo), 5. Chychrun (Kessel, Galchenyuk), 22. T. Boyd (Keller, N. Schmaltz), 32. Ch. Fischer (Crouse, Maccelli), 63. Chychrun (Maccelli)
Detroit – Minnesota 5:6
01:00, po s.n. (0:2)
Branky a nahrávky: 7. J. Vrána (Veleno, Gagner), 15. L. Raymond (Leddy, Nedeljkovic), 19. J. Vrána (Hronek, Leddy), 26. L. Raymond (Leddy, Naměstnikov), 58. Oesterle (Zadina, Veleno) – 2. Boldy (K. Fiala, F. Gaudreau), 13. J. Eriksson Ek, 30. Zuccarello (Spurgeon, Hartman), 44. Boldy (F. Gaudreau, Goligoski), 53. Kaprizov (Dumba, J. Eriksson Ek), rozh. náj. Zuccarello
Florida – Philadelphia 6:3
01:00, konec
Branky a nahrávky: 4. Verhaeghe (Barkov, Ekblad), 15. S. Reinhart (Huberdeau, Ekblad), 19. S. Reinhart (Huberdeau, Barkov), 20. Verhaeghe, 47. Duclair (Huberdeau, Ekblad), 58. S. Reinhart (Huberdeau, Ekblad) – 30. J. van Riemsdyk (K. Hayes), 33. Atkinson (Brassard, Giroux), 39. Konecny (York, Ristolainen)
Ottawa – Seattle 4:3
01:10, po prodl.
Branky a nahrávky: 9. Norris (B. Tkachuk, Holden), 26. B. Tkachuk (Zub, Stützle), 28. P. Kelly, 63. Norris (Chabot, C. Brown) – 50. McCann (Vince Dunn, Jordan Eberle), 50. Donato (Oleksiak, Geekie), 54. Appleton (Gourde, Blackwell)
New Jersey – Winnipeg 1:2
01:15, konec
Branky a nahrávky: 19. J. Hughes (Bratt, Severson) – 4. Dillon (Scheifele, Wheeler), 40. Connor
NY Islanders – Columbus 6:0
01:30, konec
Branky a nahrávky: 11. Nelson (Bailey, Dobson), 27. Bailey (Palmieri, Dobson), 34. A. Lee (Pelech, Beauvillier), 38. Pageau (Pulock), 52. A. Lee (Beauvillier, Pulock), 60. A. Lee (Aho, Beauvillier)
St. Louis – NY Rangers 6:2
02:00, konec
Branky a nahrávky: 14. R. Thomas (Kyrou, Parayko), 14. I. Barbašev (Saad, Krug), 16. R. Thomas (Kyrou, Tarasenko), 21. R. O'Reilly (B. Schenn, Perron), 28. Walman (Bortuzzo, R. O'Reilly), 28. Perron (M. Scandella, B. Schenn) – 19. R. Strome (A. Fox), 33. K'A. Miller (Panarin, A. Fox)
Nashville – Anaheim 4:1
02:00, konec
Branky a nahrávky: 11. Duchene (F. Forsberg, Mikael Granlund), 32. F. Forsberg (Duchene, Ekholm), 58. Sissons, 59. Duchene (F. Forsberg) – 55. Henrique (Mahura)
Calgary – Tampa 4:1
03:00, konec
Branky a nahrávky: 8. J. Gaudreau (Toffoli, R. Andersson), 39. J. Gaudreau (M. Tkachuk), 40. Backlund (Gudbranson, T. Lewis), 54. J. Gaudreau (E. Lindholm, R. Andersson) – 36. Killorn (Colton, M. Joseph)
Los Angeles – San Jose 3:4
04:37, po prodl.
Branky a nahrávky: 6. Danault (T. Moore, Athanasiou), 7. Athanasiou (T. Moore, O. Määttä), 31. T. Moore (Danault) – 3. B. Burns (E. Karlsson, Couture), 33. Bonino (Dahlén, J. Middleton), 42. Barabanov (E. Karlsson, Hertl), 62. Hertl (Barabanov, B. Burns)
Kanada – J. Korea 11:0
05:05, konec (SF)
Branky a nahrávky: 10. Hickey (Dixon, McGregor), 14. Bridges (Delaney), 15. McGregor (Hickey, Westlake), 16. Bridges (Dunn, Dixon), 19. Bridges (Dunn, Hickey), 20. McGregor (Hickey), 20. Westlake (McGregor, Hickey), 33. McGregor (Westlake, Henry), 35. Riley, 38. Jacobs-Webb (Dixon, Lehoux), 45. McGregor (Henry, Lavin)
Česko – Itálie 3:4
09:05, po prodl. (5. - 6.)
Branky a nahrávky: 28. Ohar (Veselý, Palát), 38. Novotný (TS), 45. Geier (Novotný, Raul) – 25. Rosa (Macri), 41. Rosa (Larch, Depaoli), 45. Macri (Rosa), 52. Depaoli (Macri)
USA – Čína 11:0
13:05, konec (SF)
Branky a nahrávky: 6. Roybal (Farmer), 6. Roybal (Farmer), 9. Misiewicz (Farmer, Zich), 15. Roybal (Farmer, Misiewicz), 18. Misiewicz (Pauls), 20. Farmer (Misiewicz, Roybal), 23. Jones (Wallace, Roybal), 24. Farmer (Zich), 28. Woodke (Zych, Wallace), 32. Roybal (Wallace, Jones), 34. Pauls
Znojmo – Salzburg 2:3
18:30, konec (ČF, série 0:2)
Branky a nahrávky: 7. Prokeš (Gorčík, Luciani), 53. Immo – 17. Kanzig, 49. Lebler (Loney, Järvinen), 59. Lebler
Košice – Spišská N. Ves 4:1
17:00, konec
Branky a nahrávky: 12. Pereskokov (Slovák, Parshin), 27. Saucerman (Chovan), 28. Parshin (Pereskokov, Slovák), 34. Milý (Havrila, Jokeľ) – 18. Hamráček (Atwal)
Trenčín – Zvolen 5:4
17:00, po s.n. (2:1)
Branky a nahrávky: 9. Chovan (Tybor), 29. Rehuš (Kudla, Nemčík), 42. Valach (Mahbod), 55. Sojčík (Lemcke, Tybor), rozh. náj. Tybor – 36. Zuzin (Kotvan), 39. Puliš (Viedenský), 56. Osterberg (Kotvan), 59. Krieger (Kotvan)
Nové Zámky – Nitra 6:4
17:00, konec
Branky a nahrávky: 18. Mišiak (Kozák, Ligas), 32. Jackson (Šišovský), 36. Jackson (Langkow), 44. T. Varga (Mišiak, Ondrušek), 46. Mišiak (Kozák, T. Varga), 57. Šiška (Šišovský) – 24. Rockwood (R. Varga), 38. Krivošík (Buncis, Buček), 47. Drábek (Baláž), 58. Buncis (Krivošík)
Poprad – HC Slovan 4:3
17:00, po s.n. (3:1)
Branky a nahrávky: 6. Vandas (Skokan, Drgoň), 32. Livingston (Novajovský, Ully), 38. D. Bondra (Ully), rozh. náj. Mlynarovič – 20. Zigo (Rapuzzi, Jääskeläinen), 40. Yogan (MacKenzie, Haščák), 40. Zigo (Harris)
Prešov – Michalovce 3:5
17:00, konec
Branky a nahrávky: 3. Lalík (Fekiač, Fekiač), 24. Lialka (Nauš), 43. Michnáč (Turan, Glazkov) – 12. Cameranesi (Ross), 13. Faith (Galamboš, Mihalik), 28. Regenda (Buc, Doherty), 38. Galamboš (Keranen), 53. Kukuča (Regenda, Doherty)
Banská Bystrica – Lipt. Mikuláš 3:1
17:00, konec
Branky a nahrávky: 5. Berger, 10. Šoltés (Cardwell, Berger), 60. Berger (Tamáši) – 40. Handlovský (Shiksatdarov)
Skalica – Trnava 5:3
17:00, konec (série 1:1)
Branky a nahrávky: 24. Šátek (Dzhioshvili, Galimov), 27. Janík (Jarolín), 28. Hujsa (Štumpf, Šmach), 49. Šátek (Galimov), 60. Štumpf – 20. Antonov (Okoličány), 34. Kukumberg (Okoličány, Jurák), 57. Miklík (Jurák)
HC Jičín – HC Turnov 3:5
18:00, konec
Branky a nahrávky: 2. Kloutvor (Marček), 13. Žalud, 51. Dvořák (Žalud, Žďárský) – 14. Maďar (Švík, Maděra), 27. Miškovský, 35. Miškovský (Kotyza), 40. Kotyza (Miškovský), 59. Kotyza (Knap)
Bohumín – Frýdek-M. 4:3
18:00, po prodl.
Branky a nahrávky: 10. Chaloupka (Ivan, Kropka), 14. Černín (Kovařík), 22. Chaloupka (Putniorz), 63. Kysučan (Ivan) – 2. Adamský (Puzoň, Valíček), 5. Pindel (Adamský), 33. Valíček (Adamský)
Samson České Budějovice – Soběslav 5:1
19:00, konec
Branky a nahrávky: 2. Mrázek (Nedorost), 11. Kadlec (Mrázek, Vydarený), 14. Mrázek (Kadlec, Nedorost), 26. Matějka (Kuchejda, Ferebauer), 32. Ťoupal (Hanzal, Ferebauer) – 40. Novák (Šimák)
Kroměříž – SHKM Hodonín 3:4
18:00, po prodl.
Branky a nahrávky: 9. Morev (Laciga, Blinka), 11. Blinka (Zeman, Laciga), 57. Morev (Vávra, Blinka) – 10. Sajdl (Vaškovič, Peš), 15. Mikéska (Dufek, Polák), 21. Dufek (Polák), 61. Vaškovič (Sajdl, Peš)
S.O.S. Žízeň Chotěšov – Sokol Losiná 2:5
20:30, konec
Branky a nahrávky: 7. Havlíček (TS), 38. Šebo (Brejcha) – 7. Zbiň, 19. Hajšman (Kašpar), 30. Kašpar (Hajšman), 39. Hofrajtr (Zbiň), 42. Rous (Kašpar, Hajšman)
Bílí Tygři Liberec – Hronov 3:7
17:00, konec
Branky a nahrávky: 12. Rydval (Račko), 35. Rydval (Culek, Rydval), 40. Huňor (Vyhlídko, Prokůpek) – 9. Veselý (Wajsar), 10. Polej (Kocián, Vinter), 21. Bíman (TS), 22. Polej (Kubeček), 36. Kubeček, 55. Kocián (Kubeček), 58. Polej (Kocián)
HC Rokycany – Strakonice 4:1
17:30, konec
Branky a nahrávky: 12. Matoušek (Hanzlík), 38. Matoušek, 47. Novák, 47. Matoušek (Půst, Maťák) – 17. Smetana (Vaněček, Slavík)
Prostějov 1913 – Frýdek-M. 6:12
17:45, konec
Branky a nahrávky: 12. Taršinský (Píchal), 12. Píchal (Taršinský), 21. Píchal (Pokorný), 30. Petr (Píchal), 38. Šindler (Píchal), 60. Píchal (Petřeková, Pokorný) – 3. Puzoň (Říhošek), 7. Dvořák (Váňa), 18. Puzoň (Rýpar), 23. Dvořák (Benek), 23. Hylský (Říhošek), 26. Piskoř (Říhošek), 34. Říhošek (Piskoř), 37. Dvořák (Puzoň, Říhošek), 39. Kolder (Piskoř, Rýpar), 47. Piskoř (Kolder), 51. Říhošek (Rýpar), 57. Puzoň (Říhošek, Hylský)
Vlašim – Letňany 5:4
17:45, konec
Branky a nahrávky: 2. Slosiarik (Kovařík), 5. Kovařík, 24. Štorc (Kovařík), 36. Kovařík (Štorc), 40. Bím – 36. Filippov (VanLuyk), 39. Blažek (Urych), 47. Pospíšil, 56. Urych (Šnajberk)
PZ Kladno – Plzeň 1929 B 1:4
18:30, konec
Branky a nahrávky: 13. Pulda (Jechumtál, Hříbal) – 5. Vajner (Kreuzman), 35. Beránek (Matoušek, Kreuzman), 43. Vajner (Kaiser, Matoušek), 60. Kreuzman
V.Popovice – Pelhřimov 13:5
19:00, konec
Branky a nahrávky: 6. Kapal (Voska, Chlupáček), 9. Voska (Stejskal), 10. Chlupáček (Hradil), 12. Hradil (Chlupáček, Adam), 13. Horejš (Musil, Hradil), 35. Kapal (Voska), 36. Racek (Poustecký), 42. Musil (Hradil), 46. Voska (Kapal), 49. Voska (Kapal), 50. Hradil (Luka, Musil), 52. Pechar, 52. Luka – 4. Machovský (Březina, Kouba), 26. Březina (Machovský), 37. Březina (Machovský), 39. Machovský (Březina, Kochrda), 43. Kochrda (Machovský)
Karlovy Vary B – Cheb 12:3
19:00, konec
Branky a nahrávky: 6. Blecha (Blengino, Bubeliny), 12. Jurča (Neubert, Prošek), 14. Galla (Neubert), 15. Mareček (Ondrejka), 22. Neubert (Jurča), 24. Blecha (Mareček), 26. Galla (Ondrejka, Prošek), 27. Galla (Valta, Mareček), 31. Blecha (Valta), 31. Sipl (TS), 46. Blengino (Ondrejka), 58. Blecha (Blengino, Prošek) – 7. Kubík, 32. Krutina (Hoffman, Bubanec), 55. Votoupal (Krutina)
Klatovy – Mostečtí Lvi 6:4
19:25, konec
Branky a nahrávky: 7. Staněk (Šmíd, Kopidlanský), 10. Moravec (Hrach), 16. Turhobr (Brtník, Moravec), 42. Staněk (Balák, Kopidlanský), 48. Kosnar (Balák), 59. Brtník (Šmíd) – 4. Pačan (Nikl), 15. Nikl, 17. Buberl (Král, Pačan), 30. Kaše (Dostál)
Kolín – HC Střelci J. Hradec 5:1
19:30, konec
Branky a nahrávky: 12. Teplý (Vaňkovský), 18. Kratochvíl (Chlubný), 25. Chlubný (Svoboda), 34. Lukeš (Dudek, Kopecký), 50. Häusler (Kopecký) – 58. Svoboda (Klípa, Bukovský)
Krkonoše – Jablonec n/N 4:5
20:00, po s.n.
Branky a nahrávky: 39. Vognar (Šlaicher), 50. Vognar, 51. Šlaicher (Cerman), 54. Šlaicher (Cerman) – 21. Havlíček (Fišer), 28. Havlíček (Folda, Jakubec), 49. Jakubec (Havlíček), 53. Šíma (Havlíček), 60. Dědek (TS)
Hvězda Praha – Benátky n/J 6:5
20:00, konec
Branky a nahrávky: 5. Pírs (Kuznetsov, Srb), 10. Štefko (Procházka), 23. Jelínek (Jurak, Adamec), 25. Srb (Pírs, Kuznetsov), 33. Topol (Šrámek, Adamec), 36. Srb (Pírs) – 14. Sluka (Kredba), 18. Hejňák (Vorel), 24. Müller (Němeček), 49. Šícha (Sluka), 60. Vorel (Pavlík)
Lokomotiva Č. Třebová – Lanškroun 3:5
20:00, konec
Branky a nahrávky: 11. Fiala (Stolín), 16. Švub (Stolín), 48. Novotný (Lepša) – 2. Luka (Krejčí), 9. Macháček, 12. Macháček, 15. Radkovský (Šlezingr), 59. Novotný
Chrudim – Bílí Tygři Liberec 4:2
16:00, konec
Branky a nahrávky: 1. Chvojka (Štěpánek, Procházka), 21. Prostřední (Štěpánek, Pamánek), 52. Štěpánek, 58. Procházka (Prostřední) – 17. Zembol (Lhota), 22. Kytka (Tomka)
Roudnice – Bílina 3:1
17:00, konec
Branky a nahrávky: 5. Malý (Walter), 5. Jelínek (Jirásek), 42. Jelínek (Walter) – 15. Kába (Pock)
Opočno – Nová Paka 2:12
19:30, konec
Branky a nahrávky: 11. Bundal (Šnajdr), 54. Bundal – 1. Vrba (Němeček, Kovařík), 14. Křížek (Sadílek, Fišar), 14. Vrba (Kovařík), 18. Kovařík (Paulus), 19. Mazancová (Němeček), 21. Kovařík (Mazancová), 28. Vrba (Paulus, Kovařík), 43. Vrba, 45. Němeček (Vrba), 48. Fišar (Kovařík), 54. Němeček (Vrba, Kovařík), 59. Němeček
Sokolov – Mostečtí Lvi 5:2
16:00, konec
Branky a nahrávky: 3. Hanek (Botoš, Horváth), 4. Šedivec (Hanek), 22. Botoš (Hanek, Horváth), 28. Horváth (Hanek), 42. Botoš (Horváth) – 14. Šulc (Štěpánek), 15. Popadinec (Nekvinda, Šulc)
Skuteč – Choceň 2:7
17:15, konec
Branky a nahrávky: 3. Prášek (Klatt), 5. Prášek (Vágnerová) – 8. Hruška, 9. Kolář, 23. Javůrek, 40. Vyhnálek (Hruška), 40. Matějka (Kolář), 44. Dialog, 52. Kolář
Třinec – Frýdek-M. 3:1
17:30, konec
Branky a nahrávky: 13. Morcinek (Kaleta, Barteczek), 54. Morcinek (Kopačka), 56. Helis (Marek) – 33. Doupal (Žídek)
Přerov – Vítkovice 6:6
18:00, konec
Branky a nahrávky: 7. Ryšavý (Kováč), 33. Filípek (Vyroubal), 38. Ryšavý (Kováč), 41. Filípek (Vyroubal), 54. Vyroubal (Ryšavý, Fiala), 58. Ryšavý (Pekr, Kováč) – 12. Šebesta (Lyčka, Brebeck), 15. Mareš, 29. Žovinec (Andrle, Zatloukal), 32. Michalík (Noga), 39. Svozil, 48. Šebesta (Brebeck)
Val. Meziříčí – Břeclav 3:6
18:00, konec
Branky a nahrávky: 29. Palouš (Barochová), 36. Barochová (Hrdý), 45. Březovjáková (Matoška) – 15. Lorenc, 15. Jedlička (Harnach), 38. Veselský, 45. Harnach (Kaňa), 51. Illý (Meissner), 53. Lorenc (Meissner)
HC Litvínov – Mostečtí Lvi 3:8
15:00, konec
Branky a nahrávky: 11. Moťka, 27. Heydenreich (Gröbl), 57. Štrach (Tomčík) – 9. Sinkule (Koman), 23. Kříž (Žejdl), 25. Holub, 27. Kříž (Koman), 31. Starý, 38. Holub (Kříž), 41. Žejdl, 44. Starý (Holub, Stránský)
Třinec – Frýdek-M. 11:3
15:30, konec
Branky a nahrávky: 14. Kytka (Počarovský), 17. Kytka (Počarovský), 22. Drobisz (Holubčík), 27. Michalek (Niedoba), 27. Drobisz (Kurz, Stuchlík), 34. Staniczek, 36. Drobisz, 40. Kytka (Počarovský), 52. Drobisz (Cieslar, Stuchlík), 58. Drobisz (Kurz), 58. Počarovský (Sedláček) – 12. Kosík (Balvín), 57. Bajtek, 60. Česlar (Bača)
Val. Meziříčí – Břeclav 5:11
16:00, konec
Branky a nahrávky: 14. Mrázik (Haša), 31. Šimčíková, 33. Haša (Navrátil), 43. Kobzová, 44. Mrázik – 9. Černý, 17. Černý, 33. Filipi (Procházka), 34. Černý (Kaňa), 35. Zhejbal (Procházka), 36. Skoupý (Zhejbal), 37. Vymyslický, 41. Zhejbal, 42. Zhejbal (Procházka), 47. Procházka (Zhejbal), 59. Procházka (Skoupý)
Přerov – Vítkovice 2:14
16:00, konec
Branky a nahrávky: 29. Šindler (Peluha), 45. Pavlica (Oharek) – 5. Timko, 11. Novák, 14. Novák, 19. Tomášek (Jeřábek), 20. Mrkva (Novák, Pavlík), 26. Rychlík, 29. Prokop, 30. Timko, 31. Tomášek, 32. Novák (Pavlík), 35. Pavlík (Rychlík), 37. Soška (Novák), 42. Timko (Pross), 48. Pavlík (Mrkva)
N. Město n. M. – Dvůr Králové n. L. 3:8
17:00, konec
Branky a nahrávky: 5. Vít, 25. Horák (Černík), 40. Stolin (Vít) – 3. Němeček (Bartoš), 9. Nápravník, 22. Němeček, 27. Míka (Pavlis), 31. Němeček, 56. Míka (Bartoš), 60. Míka (Karban), 60. Hroch (Němeček)