New Jersey – Arizona 1:4
01:00, konec
Branky a nahrávky: 7. N. Hischier (Bratt, J. Hughes) – 27. Mayo (L. Eriksson, Galchenyuk), 32. Crouse (L. Eriksson, Strälman), 35. T. Boyd (Keller, Chychrun), 49. Johan Larsson (Crouse, Kessel)
NY Rangers – Toronto 6:3
01:30, konec
Branky a nahrávky: 13. Reaves (McKegg, A. Fox), 23. Reaves (K'A. Miller, Trouba), 38. A. Fox (R. Strome, Panarin), 51. R. Strome (R. Lindgren, Panarin), 56. Kreider (Trouba, Zibanejad), 58. A. Fox (Zibanejad) – 3. I. Michejev (Engvall), 4. Marner (W. Nylander, Tavares), 18. Bunting (Matthews, Marner)
Anaheim – Colorado 0:2
04:00, konec
Branky a nahrávky: 39. Girard (Kadri, L. O'Connor), 59. Kadri (Compher, D. Toews)
Poprad – HC Slovan 3:2
18:00, po prodl.
Branky a nahrávky: 19. Svitana (Ully, Arniel), 44. Ully (Vandas), 61. Drgoň (Ully) – 38. Kytnár (Matoušek, MacKenzie), 53. Gašpar
Ústecký kraj – Praha 1:5
09:00, konec (Sk. A)
Branky a nahrávky: 18. Hendrych (Bednařík) – 10. Matějovský (Pšenička), 24. Poletín, 32. Krčál (Pšenička, Matějovský), 36. Poletín (Krčál), 38. Hrubý (Kucharčík)
Středočeský kraj – Karlovarský kraj 4:3
09:00, konec (Sk. B)
Branky a nahrávky: 4. Kurka (Lev, Macháček), 31. Pelikán (Holoubek), 39. Dvořák (Přibyl, Burger), 45. Kristek (Lev) – 27. Bálek (Mikeš, Kříž), 32. Šilhan (Kožík), 37. Zahejský (Jílek, Postl)
Liberecký kraj – Pardubický kraj 6:2
10:55, konec (Sk. A)
Branky a nahrávky: 6. Rozsíval (Sanejstr, Maxin), 20. Maxin (Stromský), 30. Maxin (Bajer), 32. Maxin, 38. Hrouda (Plosová), 40. Bělohorský (Šťástka, Krajdl) – 8. Drahoš (Křečan), 18. Lempach (Vítek)
Jihočeský kraj – Plzeňský kraj 4:7
10:55, konec (Sk. B)
Branky a nahrávky: 1. Beran (Hlavín), 10. Bačo (Hlavín, Blažek), 37. Blažek (Hlavín, Beran), 41. Kinter (Beran, Blažek) – 8. Jonák (Slačík), 17. Klatovský (Dyk), 18. Dyk (Slačík), 19. Fousek (Hanzák), 33. Hodaň (Černý), 36. Dyk (Slačík), 45. Slačík (Dyk, Benák)
Královéhradecký kraj – Kraj Vysočina 1:0
12:30, konec (Sk. A)
Branky a nahrávky: 15. Vítek (Pavlík, Forejtek)
Zlínský kraj – Jihomoravský kraj 2:7
12:30, konec (Sk. B)
Branky a nahrávky: 2. Majíček (Valášek), 10. Mikel (Nesrsta) – 25. Šichtář (Ruml, Štulo), 25. Šebela (Volf, Mátl), 27. Mátl (Hubáček), 30. Wolf (Mátl, Hubáček), 32. Volf (Mátl, Hubáček), 37. Volf (Brabenec), 41. Hamák (Volf, Rous)
Olomoucký kraj – Praha 3:8
14:15, konec (Sk. A)
Branky a nahrávky: 4. Věchet (Dobřecký), 10. Koudela (Věchet, Dobřecký), 13. Hejcman (Hebar, Fehér) – 2. Štefík, 14. Krčál (Pšenička), 16. Poletín (Krčál), 18. Novotný (Houdek), 26. Hlinka (Novotný), 28. Poletín (Matějovský), 40. Tichý (Halfar), 43. Labuzík (Kucharčík)
Moravskoslezský kraj – Karlovarský kraj 7:3
14:15, konec (Sk. B)
Branky a nahrávky: 5. Weiss (Kisza), 8. Zvejška (Vítek M., Weiss), 25. Daněk (Fasner, Ostřížek), 29. Wardas (Weiss), 29. Daněk (Fasner, Ostřížek), 33. Vítek M. (Fasner, Drábek), 33. Fasner (Vítek M.) – 10. Zahejský (Peksa), 21. Bálek (Mikeš, Bednář), 27. Zahejský
Ústecký kraj – Liberecký kraj 0:2
16:00, konec (Sk. A)
Branky a nahrávky: 1. Hrouda (Ehrenberger), 43. Bartovič (Rozsíval)
Středočeský kraj – Jihočeský kraj 3:3
16:00, konec (Sk. B)
Branky a nahrávky: 4. Kurka (Šilhavý), 25. Kristek (Lev), 26. Tetiva (Kurka, Kristek) – 13. Blažek V. (Hlavín, Blažek F.), 30. Beran (Blažek F., Klimeš), 32. Beran (Blažek V.)
Pardubický kraj – Královéhradecký kraj 5:3
17:45, konec (Sk. A)
Branky a nahrávky: 11. Vítek (Jansa), 12. Úlehla (Rolinek), 27. Vítek (Kopecký), 31. Kopecký (Korec), 35. Řehořek (Lempach) – 12. Forejtek (Černý, Vítek), 20. Pavlík (Novotný), 26. Pavlík (Černý)
Plzeňský kraj – Zlínský kraj 9:1
17:55, konec (Sk. B)
Branky a nahrávky: 5. Klatovský (Benák, Kamas), 7. Trachta (Benák), 8. Klatovský (Benák), 10. Benák (Klatovský), 13. Úbl (Benák), 23. Kocek (Benák), 28. Klatovský (Černý, Úbl), 30. Jonák, 36. Úbl (Benák, Klatovský) – 39. Kos
Kraj Vysočina – Olomoucký kraj 2:3
19:30, konec (Sk. A)
Branky a nahrávky: 30. Macek (Chvátal), 38. Chvátal (Fehér) – 11. Fehér (Hejcman), 21. Věchet (Zimovčák), 45. Koudela (Věchet)
Jihomoravský kraj – Moravskoslezský kraj 1:3
19:30, konec (Sk. B)
Branky a nahrávky: 31. Volf (Šebela) – 7. Drábek (Alex Vítek), 23. Weiss (Drábek), 31. Weiss (Ostřížek, Daněk)
Božetice – Samson České Budějovice 0:5
(nejistý datum i čas) , konec
Mar.Lázně – Cheb 12:4
19:45, konec
Branky a nahrávky: 3. Priškin (Šebek), 5. Priškin, 14. Šebek, 17. Šebek (Okrucký, Dominik), 19. Okrucký (Vild), 21. Černý (Šebek), 26. Černý (Šebek, Okrucký), 27. Okrucký (Černý, Šebek), 28. Šebek (Okrucký, Černý), 31. Okrucký (Šebek), 34. Šebek (Černý), 41. Priškin – 11. Strýček, 22. Ticháček (Horník), 28. Nožička, 37. Senaj (Ticháček)
SAXANA Group – Sokol Malá Víska 5:12
18:15, konec
Branky a nahrávky: 5. Jabůrek (Jindra), 13. Jindra (Leba, Jabůrek), 19. Jabůrek (Jonák), 20. Holub (Maxa, Jonák), 33. Maxa (Jonák, Šanda) – 5. Kotěšovec, 7. Kotěšovec (Nauš), 25. Kotěšovec (Kořínek), 28. Kořínek (Kotěšovec), 30. Kotěšovec (Nauš, Kořínek), 32. Kotěšovec (Kořínek), 36. Petruška (Pitel), 38. Kořínek (Kotěšovec), 40. Kořínek (Kotěšovec), 40. Pitel (Petruška), 44. Pitel (Petruška), 44. Pitel
Ústí n/L – Děčín 10:2
16:45, konec
Branky a nahrávky: 5. Goschala (Konopásek), 10. Vaněk, 17. Šustík (Smetana), 21. Vaněk (Šafařovský), 28. Maršálek (Klikar), 35. Goschala (Vaněk), 47. Šorf (Vaněk, Hanusch), 55. Šafařovský (Šorf, Vaněk), 56. Vaněk (Šafařovský), 59. Hanusch (Císařovský) – 23. Rangl (Šubík), 38. Šubík (Rangl)
Uh.Brod – Uh.Ostroh 12:1
17:15, konec
Branky a nahrávky: 16. Šimek (Surý), 23. Dubrava, 32. Surý (Šimek), 32. Šimek (Dubrava), 33. Surý (Dubrava, Obadal), 39. Dubrava (Brulík, Obadal), 39. Surý, 43. Dubrava (Obadal), 52. Salinger (Sedláček), 55. Dubrava (Sedláček), 60. Sedláček (Dubrava), 60. Chromek (Urmín) – 52. Kočica
Technika Brno – Warriors Brno 11:4
16:00, konec
Branky a nahrávky: 4. Hromek (Suda), 6. Pešek (Hladký), 11. Vinkler (Jurek), 17. Fendrich, 26. Vinkler (Hromek), 30. Hladký (Pešek), 32. Vinkler (Šebela, Jurek), 33. Hromek, 36. Vinkler (Suda), 58. Suda (Hladký), 60. Suda – 26. Kubín (Hubený), 40. Pluháček, 44. Slívko, 48. Svoboda (Svobodová)
HC Střelci J. Hradec – Č. Krumlov 10:3
16:30, konec
Branky a nahrávky: 1. Čurda, 8. Stankovský, 8. Svoboda (Reisner), 16. Petrák (Lukšová), 36. Čurda, 37. Svoboda (Stankovský), 39. Fohl, 41. Svoboda (Čurda), 53. Petrák, 55. Krbec – 17. Lukeš, 25. Váchal (Lukeš), 43. Lukeš