Vítkovice – K. Vary 2:3
17:30, konec
Branky a nahrávky: 21. Marosz (Štencel, Mallet), 51. Lakatoš (Marosz) – 15. T. Mikúš (Vildumetz, Graňák), 26. O. Beránek (Vildumetz), 50. Kohout (Černoch)
Kometa Brno – Plzeň 3:7
18:00, konec
Branky a nahrávky: 28. Schneider (Rákos, Valský), 33. Freibergs (Klepiš, P. Holík), 57. Zaťovič (Klepiš, Freibergs) – 8. Gulaš, 13. Kodýtek (Straka), 23. Suchý (Stříteský, Rob), 38. Suchý (Budík, P. Musil), 52. Přikryl, 58. Gulaš (Malát), 60. Mertl (Gulaš)
Kobra – Chrudim 3:2
19:00, konec
Branky a nahrávky: 20. Ksandr (Nápravník), 32. Míšek (Novák), 36. Borodenko (Bauer, Ženíšek) – 28. Pavlata (Paleček), 30. Hebek (Langr)
Písek – Kralupy n. Vltavou 6:4
20:00, konec
Branky a nahrávky: 5. Novotný (Lechnýř), 8. Andrle (Tampier), 11. Ryba (Hail), 13. Novotný (Brož), 22. Petřík (Kovařík), 60. Petřík (Ryba) – 2. Straka (Januška), 16. Januška (Němec, Marek), 19. Němec (Kapoun, Stupka), 55. Januška (Marek)
Jekatěrinburg – Magnitogorsk 3:4
16:00, po s.n. (1:2)
Branky a nahrávky: 2. Litovčenko (Berezin, Sexton), 10. Macek, 24. Makejev (Dacjuk) – 8. Košelev (Karpov, S. Plotnikov), 15. S. Plotnikov (Karpov), 54. Pesonen (Beck), rozh. náj. J. Jakovlev
Jokerit – Riga 4:1
17:30, konec
Branky a nahrávky: 5. Nicklas Jensen (Schroeder, Lehtonen), 9. Savinainen (Regin, Pudas), 22. Haapala (Tolvanen), 36. Anttila (Friman, H. Ikonen) – 27. Dzierkals (Gračjov, Darzinš)
Petrohrad – Soči 4:3
18:30, konec
Branky a nahrávky: 2. Trenin (Kuzmenko), 24. Burdasov (Tkačjov, Ožiganov), 47. Vey (Tkačjov), 50. Ketov (Brinkman, Berdin) – 41. Šmeljov (Ruděnkov, J. Alexandrov), 59. Ogirčuk (Pogorišnyj), 59. Strömwall (Šmeljov, Miromanov)
Poprad – Banská Bystrica 7:1
18:00, konec
Branky a nahrávky: 21. Handlovský (Preisinger), 22. Lušňák (Dalhuisen), 24. Svitana (Skokan), 35. Haščák (Svitana, Vošvrda), 38. Haščák (Erving), 48. Skokan (Svitana, Haščák), 55. Svitana (Skokan, Brejčák) – 32. Verbeek (Ďatelinka, Vybíral)
Miskolc – HC Slovan 2:3
18:00, po prodl.
Branky a nahrávky: 24. Wolff (Wehrs), 28. Flick – 8. Meszároš (Ališauskas, Zigo), 34. Sersen (Ališauskas, Rapáč), 62. Buček (Kytnár, Sersen)
Detva – Nitra 2:3
18:00, konec
Branky a nahrávky: 48. R. Gašpar (Valent), 53. Charbonneau (Cox) – 1. Hrnka (Slovák), 36. Slovák (Hrnka), 40. Šťastný (Kollár, Lantoši)
Zvolen – Trenčín 5:3
18:00, konec
Branky a nahrávky: 6. Puliš (Viedenský, Stupka), 20. Puliš (Stupka, Viedenský), 25. R. Bondra (Nuutinen, McPherson), 55. Nuutinen (Kubka, Hraško), 60. Puliš (Nuutinen, McPherson) – 11. Bokroš (Väyrynen), 15. Väyrynen (Starosta, Kettunen), 58. Väyrynen (Starosta)
Trnava – SR 18 5:0
11:00, konec
Branky a nahrávky: 6. Antonov (Hrbáčik), 45. Španko (Antonov, Hrbáčik), 49. D. Kohút, 54. Matějka (Ševčík, Tóth), 57. D. Kohút (Klema)
Skalica – Humenné 4:2
17:00, konec
Branky a nahrávky: 4. Včelka (Hujsa), 23. Štumpf (Okoličány, Hohl), 53. P. Ivičič, 59. A. Sloboda (Hujsa, Včelka) – 40. Koziot (Šimčák), 49. Fedorko (Mesaroš)
Vlci Žilina – Levice 7:0
17:30, konec
Branky a nahrávky: 9. Jurčík, 12. Safaraleev (Cíger, Lenďák), 19. Koyš (Jurčík), 33. Dubeň (Koyš, Markovič), 36. Mikula (Urban, Petráš), 43. Gerebenchshikov (Markovič), 53. Cíger (Safaraleev, Jurčík)
Topoľčany – Trnava 0:0
18:00, odloženo
Dubnica – Martin 2:4
18:00, konec
Branky a nahrávky: 32. J. Haščák (Maniaček), 33. Lantoš (Dmitriev, E. Švec) – 22. Poliaček (Tabaček), 31. Poliaček (Gimenez), 32. Paulíny (T. Nauš, B. Ligas), 54. Poliaček (Murček)
Spišská N. Ves – Pov. Bystrica 4:0
18:00, konec
Branky a nahrávky: 8. Vartovník (Jakúbek, Novák), 35. Hvila (Jakúbek, Tyczynskíi), 57. Alvo (Olejník), 58. Vartovník (Piačka)
Veselí nLuž. – HC Střelci J. Hradec 4:0
19:00, konec
Branky a nahrávky: 4. Klimeš (Benda, Dušák), 15. Bárta (Benda), 20. Šedivý (Bárta), 30. Mikeska (Klimeš)
Auta&Auta Cheb – Stadion Cheb B 2:8
19:45, konec
Branky a nahrávky: 13. Rybák (Belka), 20. Riedl (Strecker, Petřík) – 22. Strýček (Votoupal), 24. Votoupal (Nožička), 28. Kala (Holík), 28. Kraclík, 36. Kassal (Votoupal, Strýček), 36. Kraclík (Zeman), 41. Holík (Horník, Procházka), 42. Strýček
Sokol Horní Lukavice – Chotíkov 4:6
18:30, konec
Branky a nahrávky: 6. Polívka, 7. Zrna, 17. Polívka (Polívka), 23. Polívka (Vondrák) – 9. Šlauf (Bunda), 13. Posmyk, 23. Posmyk (Šimán, Ceperko), 25. Posmyk (Ceperko, Setikovský), 26. Setikovský (Ceperko, Šimán), 28. Setikovský (Kreuzman)
Rapid Plzeň – Sokol Losiná 7:9
19:00, konec
Branky a nahrávky: 3. Pejchar (Děkan), 10. Pejchar (Blecha), 14. Hanuščin, 16. Blecha (Pejchar), 18. Hauer (Hanuščin), 19. Kasl (Děkan, Smazal), 22. Děkan (Huml) – 13. Hofrajtr (Kreuzman), 17. Zbiň (Hajšman), 21. Hofrajtr (Hajšman), 26. Hajšman (Zbiň), 30. Hajšman (Hofrajtr), 35. Zbiň, 38. Hofrajtr (Hajšman), 44. Hajšman (Hofrajtr), 45. Kašpar (Hajšman)
Jablonec n/N – Frýdlant 4:2
16:30, konec
Branky a nahrávky: 2. Folda, 13. Jakubec (Dědek), 33. Pechar (Kulda), 59. Čihák (Horáková, Dědek) – 6. Kutílek (Švadlenka), 41. Kožarik (Hlister)
Čerti Ostrov – Chomutov 2:8
16:30, konec
Branky a nahrávky: 18. Šindar (Hofmann), 59. Vondráček (Vondráček) – 8. Zahradník (Ferbas, Barantál), 11. Videv (Barantál, Svoboda), 26. Králíček (Ferbas, Barantál), 30. Videv (Barantál, Špička), 41. Pöschl (Ferbas, Barantál), 46. Bárta (Hanka, Barantál), 53. Hanka (Pöschl, Bárta), 58. Hanka (Žalud, Barantál)
Černí Vlci – Uh.Brod 5:3
17:00, konec
Branky a nahrávky: 15. Lyčka (Slezák), 20. Slezák, 31. Slezák (Kriščák, Kopřiva), 40. Siner (Kučera), 44. Lyčka (Kriščák, Fojtášek) – 3. Šobáň (Vaculík), 8. Polehňa, 9. Kužílek (Macháč, Skřivánek)
Vlašim – Smíchov 1913 13:1
17:45, konec
Branky a nahrávky: 2. Ludvík (Rataj), 16. Fiala (Matoušek), 22. Mareš (Rataj), 25. Dvořák (Matoušek), 26. Pessr (Mareš, Ludvík), 27. Růzha (Kovařík), 29. Kovařík (Růzha), 31. Dýcková (Růzha), 33. Kovařík, 43. Pessr (Rataj), 49. Štorc (Pessr), 49. Růzha (Burda), 53. Fiala (Novák) – 28. Šebík (Biryukov, Marek)
Tábor – Soběslav 9:1
17:45, konec
Branky a nahrávky: 7. Krch (Kundrát), 15. Knobloch (Přívozník), 17. Kundrát (Šedivý, Přívozník), 19. Knobloch (Přívozník, Kundrát), 30. Přívozník (Kundrát), 35. Přívozník (Knobloch, Kundrát), 37. Koreš, 37. Knobloch (Přívozník, Kohout), 57. Kundrát – 1. Slabý (Novák, Houdek)
Polsko U18 – Opava 2:4
18:00, konec
Branky a nahrávky: 43. Kasprzyk, 50. Kociszewski (Wilk, Pawlik) – 12. Hartman (Kaleta, Elze), 25. Zelenka (Prokeš, Tomsa), 34. Horný (Prokeš, Tomsa), 38. Hartman (Hon, Elze)
HC Domažlice – Třemošná 2:5
18:30, konec
Branky a nahrávky: 44. Říha (Brož, Holomoj), 57. Říha (Hruška) – 9. Makovec (Vágner, Holý), 25. Balín (Antony, Vágner), 31. Antony (Balín), 56. Holý (Jícha, Matějček), 60. Antony (Vágner, Beran)
Benátky n/J B – Č. Lípa 7:1
18:59, konec
Branky a nahrávky: 10. Hartl (Prel), 25. Rudolf (Husák), 27. Husák, 33. Toman (Ďuráč), 38. Hejňák (Dostál), 39. Ďuráč, 53. Husák (Hartl) – 23. Gazsi (Lorenz)
HC Boskovice – Orli Znojmo 7:6
19:00, po s.n.
Branky a nahrávky: 2. Oujeský (Červinka), 16. Kvasnička (Formánek), 27. Müller (Pospíšil), 36. Pospíšil, 44. Müller (Pospíšil, Pospíšil), 59. Pospíšil (Müller, Pospíšil), 60. Oujeský (TS) – 7. Stárek (Böhm, Machala), 10. Machala (Korčián, Šleboda), 41. Stárek (Molnár, Böhm), 48. Stárek (Molnár), 49. Přezvinský (Hudeček), 58. Molnár (Stárek)
Nový Jičín – Frýdek-M. "B" 6:8
19:00, konec
Branky a nahrávky: 23. Juříček, 24. Hájek (Staněk, Slovák), 39. Hájek (Jakubů), 50. Slovák (Kysučan), 54. Berka (Jakubů, Birka), 55. Jakubů – 3. Dvořák (Pniok), 16. Kolder (Hudeček, Piskoř), 34. Hudeček, 38. Piskoř (Hudeček), 39. Zwrtek (Hylský, Zoubek), 46. Kolder (Hudeček, Konderla), 59. Frančiak (Popelář, Piskoř), 60. Hudeček
Polička – Litomyšl 7:4
19:15, konec
Branky a nahrávky: 11. Bělský (Boštík, Elis), 13. Šmíd, 19. Pachl (Boštík, Jindra), 24. Bednář (Pachl), 35. Elis (Cihlář), 58. Elis (Jindra, Boštík), 60. Cihlář (Hamerník) – 4. Dostál (Lipavský), 12. Lipavský (Edl), 21. Dostál (Edl), 46. Lipavský (Zahradník)
Strakonice – Č. Krumlov 1:8
19:15, konec
Branky a nahrávky: 15. Kovář (Kouba) – 5. Fučík (Dvořák, Lamač), 15. Korytar (TS), 31. Fučík (Kozák), 36. Fučík (Lamač), 38. Kalista (Korytar), 40. Kalista (Korytar), 50. Korytar (Dvořák), 60. Čevora (Korytar)
Jaroměř – Opočno 15:0
19:30, konec
Branky a nahrávky: 6. Záliš (Teuber), 11. Rind (Křeček, Hájek), 12. Záliš (Teuber), 20. Vik (Hájek, Netolický), 24. Hájek (Křeček), 31. Tomášek (Rind), 31. Hynek (Záliš), 35. Kleštinec, 36. Rind (Kodym, Vik), 36. Záliš (Hynek, Bonaventura), 39. Rind (Hájek), 44. Záliš (Hynek, Glos), 52. Netolický (Rind), 59. Hájek (Glos, Záliš), 60. Tomášek (Netolický, Rind)
Pelhřimov – HC DDM Č. Budějovice 1:6
19:45, konec
Branky a nahrávky: 37. Kupka (Kochrda) – 13. Melichar (Kouba, Petrovič), 22. Korndörfer, 24. Klimeš (Kouba), 43. Kouba, 46. Matoušek (Dosek, Brousek), 48. Klimeš (Brousek)
Poděbrady – Černošice 5:3
20:00, konec
Branky a nahrávky: 21. Volejník (Diviš, Toupal), 24. Diviš (Toupal), 35. Diviš (Mašek, Toupal), 58. Papoušek (Mrkus), 59. Plaček (Papoušek, Mrkus) – 12. Němec (Serdar), 26. Košař (Galkin, Hanžl), 45. Košař (Pérez, Serdar)
Kroměříž – Prostějov 1913 8:2
20:00, konec
Branky a nahrávky: 9. Lavička (Uhlíř, Kocáb), 17. Morev (Nábělek, Ševčík), 25. Morev (Nábělek), 29. Ševčík (Nábělek), 33. Lavička (Morev, Koníček), 40. Podešva (Ševčík), 46. Kaňa (Shchipakin), 50. Podešva (Morev) – 44. Kudláček (Stloukal, Vysloužil), 59. Masare (Kudláček)
Nový Bydžov – Třebechovice p. O. 3:4
20:00, konec
Branky a nahrávky: 1. Divíšek (Jiroutek), 8. Hudec (Divíšek, Váňa), 56. Vrabec (Hudec, Divíšek) – 28. Hypský, 30. Valkoun (Skryp), 31. Skryp (Vlk), 55. Labuť (Volt)
Moravská Třebová – Chotěboř 3:7
20:00, konec
Branky a nahrávky: 6. Sekáč, 18. Laštůvka (Meluzin), 20. Schön – 10. Marek (Marek, Slanař), 17. Stránský (Němec), 18. Frühbauer (Slanař), 21. Kvaček (Němec, Stránský), 35. Slanař (Kotrba), 37. Kotrba, 56. Němec (Kvaček)
Hvězda Praha – Slaný 9:1
20:10, konec
Branky a nahrávky: 1. Šrámek (Slavata, Ladman), 6. Slavata (Kulich, Ladman), 6. Šrámek (Slavata, Ladman), 11. Ladman (Topol, Kulich), 14. Ladman (Kratochvíl), 20. Kulich (Slavata, Ladman), 41. Ladman (Slavata), 42. Jurda (Zemchenkov, Adamec), 45. Šrámek (Slavata, Ladman) – 30. Hrach
Polsko U16 – SK Karviná 10:2
16:30, konec
Branky a nahrávky: 3. Dawid (Raczka), 18. Szlomski (Musiol), 19. Kuc (Hofman), 29. Hofman (Hofman, Bielecki), 35. Hofman (Hofman), 40. Hofman (Kuc, Hofman), 41. Bielecki (Musiol), 49. Bielecki (Hofman), 53. Bielecki (Tumidalski), 60. Bielecki (Tumidalski) – 8. Mendlík (Stejskal), 53. Mičulková
Černí Vlci – Prostějov 1913 3:9
16:30, konec
Branky a nahrávky: 36. Šrubař, 54. Veřmiřovský (Stodůlka, Šrubař), 56. Janeček – 7. Tománek, 8. Kotlán, 19. Pospíšil (Tatýrek), 34. Tománek (Tatýrek), 52. Šindler (Tatýrek), 55. Tatýrek (Tománek, Hračová), 59. Holub, 60. Kotlán, 60. Pospíšil (Svoboda)
Motor ČB B – Strakonice 5:2
18:15, konec
Branky a nahrávky: 6. Sochor (Olejník), 7. Drančák (Kotalík), 39. Lakomý (Machač, Šíma), 48. Srnec (Kotalík), 52. Machač (Aulický) – 29. Vaník (Vondrášek), 37. Hanzlík (Vaník, Slavík)
Pardubice – Chrudim 13:1
16:00, konec
Branky a nahrávky: 2. Pilař (Pražan, Oliva), 10. Turena (Kučera), 18. Oliva (Pražan), 18. Pražan (Svoboda), 21. Turena (Jedlička), 27. Rolinek (Oliva), 31. Turena (Kučera), 31. Svoboda (Pilař, Mikula), 38. Turena (Šmerda), 39. Kučera, 42. Pražan (Mikula), 55. Pilař (Svoboda, Pražan), 60. Svoboda (Pilař) – 22. Vlček
Třinec – Vlci Č. Těšín 7:1
15:15, konec
Branky a nahrávky: 5. Hrabec (Malicka), 20. Majtan (Murin), 36. Lizák, 46. Hrabec (Malicka), 54. Hrabec (Hladonik, Malicka), 55. Krišica (Niemczyk), 57. Hladonik (Richter) – 38. Hauke (Nowak, Pawelski)
Kadaň – Kadaň 10:2
16:00, konec
Branky a nahrávky: 4. Kyncl (Smiško), 10. Opršal (Hagara), 13. Vodochodský (Sentenský), 19. Dvořák, 26. Petrovický (Rajchl), 38. Rajchl (Hagara), 42. Šindelář (Rys), 45. Zimerman (Lauda, Bican), 45. Kyncl (Rys), 52. Opršal (Rajchl, Hagara), 54. Smiško (Šindelář), 57. Dvořák (Opršal)