Hvězda Praha – Liberec 0:0
15:00, odloženo (Z)
Kladno – Chomutov 0:0
16:00, odloženo (Z)
Vítkovice – Havířov 3:0
17:00, konec (V)
Branky a nahrávky: 24. Pavelec (Petr), 49. Petr (Macias, Kosina), 56. Petr (Macias, Bialy)
Plzeň – HC Litvínov 0:0
17:00, odloženo (Z)
Třemošná – PZ Kladno 0:0
17:00, odloženo (Z)
Motor ČB – Pardubice 0:0
17:00, odloženo (S)
Vsetín – Kometa Brno 2:5
18:00, konec (V)
Branky a nahrávky: 7. Turek (Dědek), 11. Koláček (Mikula, Matějíček) – 18. Horký (Otava), 24. Kos (J., V.), 34. Boltvan (Němec, Otava), 46. Bělohlav, 58. Boltvan (Horký)
Poruba – Přerov 2:4
18:00, konec (V)
Branky a nahrávky: 5. Vehovský (Kršík, Kovalčík), 25. Kalužík (Koudelný) – 33. Billa (Svozil), 40. Billa, 43. Galnor (Kolařík), 46. Holinka (Kuchta, Pekr)
Olomouc – Třinec 4:6
18:00, konec (V)
Branky a nahrávky: 32. Jeřábek (Ševčík, Galvas), 46. Sedláček (Galvas, Jeřábek), 52. Jeřábek (Ševčík, Šenk), 57. Drábek (TS) – 23. Šutý (Pánek, Byrtus), 37. Ochman (Ročák, Cedzo), 42. Tomiczek (Pospíšil), 45. Pánek (Hykl), 54. Cedzo (Pospíšil, Žabka), 60. Kozlík
Mladá Boleslav – K. Vary 2:5
18:00, konec (Z)
Branky a nahrávky: 10. Polák (Tůma), 20. Gron (Hruška) – 3. Csabi (Sapoušek), 11. Sapoušek (Šlechta), 19. Csabi (Šmajda, Kočí), 36. Pastor (Sapoušek), 37. Šlechta (Rymon, Trögner)
Sparta – Havlíčkův Brod 4:0
18:00, konec (S)
Branky a nahrávky: 27. Senčák (Bartoň), 28. Kalný, 37. Žmola (Klička), 39. Novák (Kalný, Fábry)
HK MD Šumperk – Zlín 4:5
18:15, po s.n. (0:1) (V)
Branky a nahrávky: 9. Haas, 20. Verner (Panáček), 42. Šucha (Janech, Slabý), 60. Haas (Šucha, Janek) – 22. Čechmánek (Horský), 29. Burian (Ramert), 34. Jecho (Kaláč), 39. Žižka (Heš, Jecho), rozh. náj. Jecho
Tábor – Slavia 1:8
18:15, konec (S)
Branky a nahrávky: 20. Matašovský (Fencl, Cícha) – 7. Tomas (Malínek, Strnad), 15. Malínek (Strnad), 18. Tomas (Strnad, Malínek), 20. Tomas (Strnad, Jokl), 26. Tomas (Strnad, Dráb), 53. Strnad (Malínek, Dráb), 59. Krásný (Malínek), 60. Skoupý (Skalský, Nemes)
Technika Brno – Kobra 6:4
19:00, konec (S)
Branky a nahrávky: 14. Procházka (Plevka), 19. Svoboda (Plevka), 29. Pejchal (Middleton), 34. Svoboda (Líska), 35. Procházka (Pospíšil, Žák), 59. Procházka (Plevka, Pospíšil) – 18. Bauer, 21. Šrámek (Bauer), 25. Bauer (Šeba), 27. Čečetka (Seidler)
Riga – Minsk 4:3
17:30, po s.n. (2:1)
Branky a nahrávky: 33. P. Černov (Komarek, Dzierkals), 38. Maione (Darzinš, Dzierkals), 58. Prohorenkovs (P. Černov), rozh. náj. P. Černov – 19. Gorbunov, 28. Děmkov (Jerjomenko, Kozun), 36. Děmkov (Spooner)
Čerepovec – Jokerit 2:5
18:00, konec
Branky a nahrávky: 15. Kodola (Petunin, Adamčuk), 29. Provolněv (Roberts Bukarts, J. Morozov) – 19. Lehtonen (O'Neill, Schroeder), 34. Tolvanen (Haapala, Lööv), 46. Pakarinen (Savinainen, Norman), 49. Nicklas Jensen, 59. Mäenalanen (O'Neill)
Jaroslavl – Kazaň 4:3
18:00, konec
Branky a nahrávky: 13. Tkačjov (Berjozkin, Rafikov), 15. M. Osipov (Korškov), 26. Kajumov (Pääjärvi, Korškov), 26. Iljenko (J. Averin, Ivanov) – 19. Galijev (Judin, Ljamkin), 29. Galijev (A. Galimov), 30. S. Da Costa (Dyňak, Judin)
Dynamo Moskva – Čeljabinsk 2:4
18:30, konec
Branky a nahrávky: 27. Pulkkinen (Hietanen, Čajkovský), 41. Tarasov (Hietanen, Šipačov) – 12. Sedlák (Bailen, Polygalov), 21. Hyka (Osnovin, Sedlák), 42. Bailen (Sedlák, Osnovin), 46. Kosov (Polygalov, Manuchov)
Omsk – Viťaz 1:2
18:30, po s.n. (2:3)
Branky a nahrávky: 57. Činachov – 24. Arťuchin (Laričev, Vorobej), rozh. náj. Vorobej
Spartak Moskva – CSKA Moskva 4:5
18:30, konec
Branky a nahrávky: 8. Cyplakov, 13. R. Hanzl (Djuse, Lehterä), 27. Kutějkin (Juňkov), 41. Radil (Djuse, Lehterä) – 20. P. Karnauchov, 22. Leipsic (Naumenkov, Šalunov), 36. P. Karnauchov (Dahlbeck, Andronov), 39. P. Karnauchov (Světlakov, Mamin), 50. Leipsic (M. Kempe, M. Robinson)
HC Rokycany – Sokol Horní Lukavice 4:8
19:30, konec
Branky a nahrávky: 3. Zikmund (Holý), 16. Zikmund (Holý), 19. Řapek (Mareš, Beran), 29. Král (Peleška) – 4. Andrlík, 6. Pytlík (Němec), 13. Polívka (Prokop), 20. Polívka (Beneš), 25. Malý (Švihla), 33. Polívka (Feřt), 37. Malý (Švihla), 44. Beneš (Polívka)
Sokol Radobyčice – HCK Meteor 3:3
20:00, konec
Branky a nahrávky: 23. Hájek (Páník, Poskočil), 39. Hájek (Kadlec, Kopřiva), 39. Válka (Páník, Poskočil) – 5. Binder, 10. Binder (Hirth), 43. Petřík (Görner)
Ústí n/L – Bílina 11:1
18:00, konec
Branky a nahrávky: 5. Bebelák (Hurný), 11. Stojka (Mareček), 13. Filip, 19. Mareček, 25. Čaloun (Dobner), 26. Kincl, 39. Čaloun (Dobner, Filip), 40. Stojka (Mareček, Bebelák), 49. Hurný (Stojka), 57. Dobner (Česnohlídek, Bebelák), 57. Huja (Hurný) – 42. Kopelent (Pišta)
N. Město n. M. – HC Nová Paka 5:1
18:30, konec
Branky a nahrávky: 7. Bíman (Veselý), 13. Pavelka, 24. Pavelka (Bíman, Veselý), 30. Kocián (Volf), 40. Raupach (Jirásek) – 60. Fišar
Soběslav – Motor ČB B 5:16
16:30, konec
Branky a nahrávky: 6. Pánek (Hanzal), 8. Slabý (Pánek, Hanzal), 34. Hanzal (Slabý), 51. Hanzal (Pánek), 59. Pánek (Hanzal) – 7. Vávra (Nečas), 9. Marek (Zevl), 16. Marek, 18. Falta, 20. Marek (Matějka), 25. Šindelář (Mařík), 30. Falta (Zevl, Nedorost), 40. Nedorost, 40. Nečas (Vávra), 43. Marek (Vávra), 48. Falta (Zevl), 50. Vávra, 52. Nedorost (Matějka), 54. Vávra (Marek, Konzal), 55. Vazač (Šindelář, Šrámek), 57. Matějka (Vávra, Nedorost)
Orlová – Poruba 12:7
17:00, konec
Branky a nahrávky: 1. Štebel (Lerch), 5. Lerch (Štebel), 12. Štebel (Klupa), 18. Štebel (Klupa), 21. Klupa (Štebel, Lerch), 24. Klupa (Littner), 28. Klupa (Littner), 35. Štebel (Klupa), 35. Lerch, 41. Lerch (Štebel), 57. Lerch (Littner), 58. Klupa (Štebel) – 2. Stasjuk (Stryczek, Vehovský), 6. Gavroň (Stryczek, Pelikán), 17. Neuwirt (Šeděnka, Kanich), 30. Gavroň (Vehovský, Stasjuk), 32. Gavroň (Stryczek), 46. Wardas, 60. Stryczek (Gavroň)
Orlová – Poruba 10:4
15:00, konec
Branky a nahrávky: 1. Kunčický (Kůrka, Pokorný), 6. Balajka (Pokorný, Kunčický), 11. Kunčický (Šotkovský), 15. Kunčický, 18. Šnapka (Pečonka), 18. Pokorný (Kunčický), 40. Kůrka (Fišer), 46. Pečonka (Šnapka), 51. Kunčický (Pokorný), 55. Pokorný (Gorný) – 4. Pěnčíková, 28. Pěnčíková (Pelikán), 53. Pelikán (Myšík), 56. Pěnčíková (Myšík)
Přerov – Přerov 0:0
18:30, konec