Sparta – Zlín 3:0
15:00, konec
Branky a nahrávky: 28. Horák (Řepík, Rousek), 52. Kudrna (Pech, Jurčina), 59. Jurčina
K. Vary – Třinec 2:5
15:30, konec
Branky a nahrávky: 5. Flek, 22. O. Beránek (T. Mikúš) – 4. M. Kovařčík (Martin Růžička, M. Doudera), 34. Kundrátek, 38. O. Kovařčík (Kundrátek, Chmielewski), 49. M. Doudera (Chmielewski, O. Kovařčík), 59. Dravecký (Hrehorčák)
Mladá Boleslav – Motor ČB 5:2
16:00, konec
Branky a nahrávky: 17. Šťastný (Ševc, R. Zohorna), 29. Lunter (R. Zohorna), 50. J. Stránský, 56. Šťastný (R. Zohorna), 58. J. Strnad (J. Růžička) – 25. M. Novák (Z. Doležal, Gilbert), 28. Suchánek (Z. Doležal, Raška I)
Pardubice – Plzeň 3:2
16:20, po prodl.
Branky a nahrávky: 3. Anděl (Nakládal), 42. Tybor (Blümel), 61. M. Kaut (Tybor) – 22. Straka, 30. Jiříček (Kodýtek, Eberle)
Olomouc – Liberec 1:4
17:00, konec
Branky a nahrávky: 18. Handl (Nahodil, Navrátil) – 31. Lenc, 41. Filippi (Šmíd, Bulíř), 47. Šmíd (P. Jelínek, Šír), 52. J. Vlach
Litvínov – Mountfield HK 2:4
17:30, konec
Branky a nahrávky: 21. P. Zdráhal (Jarůšek), 45. Pospíšil (F. Lukeš, Ščotka) – 5. R. Pavlík (Koukal, Jank), 24. Jank (Orsava, Smoleňák), 28. Orsava (TS), 51. V. Růžička (Kelly Klíma, J. Sklenář)
Havlíčkův Brod – Chrudim 0:0
11:00, odloženo
Kobra – Písek 5:2
12:00, konec
Branky a nahrávky: 4. Výrut, 18. Ksandr (Nápravník O., Suda), 38. Ženíšek (Svoboda), 41. Ksandr (Nápravník O., Ženíšek), 60. Novák – 2. Ryba (Petřík), 55. Kalčík (Brož, Tampier)
Technika Brno – Vsetín 2:7
12:45, konec
Branky a nahrávky: 44. Novosedlík (Švarcberger), 57. Hubáček – 20. Kožený (Svoboda, Kuchařík), 30. Pernický, 31. Svoboda (Jurek, Kožený), 44. Jurek (Svoboda), 51. Sviták (Pospíšil, Svoboda), 52. Bednařík (Houser, Maštalíř), 53. Kožený (Jurek, Svoboda)
Kralupy n. Vltavou – Ústí n/L 6:2
13:30, konec
Branky a nahrávky: 11. Štibran (Binko, Bradáček), 14. Kučera (Kleveta, Kočí), 18. Straka (Januška, Marek), 50. Bradáček (Šimůnek, Stupka), 53. Šiška (Bradáček), 55. Drozda (Januška, Marek) – 27. Macek (Nedoma), 47. Macel (Šešina, Tůma)
Poruba 2011 – HK MD Šumperk 4:5
15:00, po s.n. (1:0)
Branky a nahrávky: 23. Topolanský (Morávek, Pachula), 24. Halata (Barčák), 40. Barčák (Halata, Macias), 60. Halata – 12. Štrbík (Drlík), 13. Fasner (Cekr, Ruda), 14. Drlík (Horký), 28. Minařík, rozh. náj. Horký
Přerov – Warriors Brno 0:0
15:00, odloženo
Tampa – Dallas 1:4
01:37, konec (Fin, série 0:1)
Branky a nahrávky: 13. Gourde (Coleman, Goodrow) – 6. Hanley (Hintz), 33. Oleksiak (Radulov, Heiskanen), 40. Kiviranta (Lindell, J. Klingberg), 59. Dickinson (Comeau, Janmark)
Jekatěrinburg – Omsk 4:3
14:00, po prodl.
Branky a nahrávky: 33. Mamkin (Platt, Litovčenko), 43. Ch. Genoway (P. Kulikov), 58. Bočarov (Trjamkin), 63. Makejev (Dacjuk, Ch. Genoway) – 22. Knight (Sekáč, Chochlačov), 48. Knight (Chochlačov), 52. Jemelin (K. Semjonov)
Čeljabinsk – Chabarovsk 5:0
14:00, konec
Branky a nahrávky: 1. Byvalcev (Äberg, Pilut), 16. Byvalcev, 34. Sedlák (Manuchov, Kalinin), 38. Kravcov (Bailen, Hyka), 54. Bailen (Kravcov, Hyka)
Kazaň – Soči 5:3
16:00, konec
Branky a nahrávky: 18. V. Tichonov (Azevedo), 22. V. Tichonov (A. Galimov, Dyňak), 34. Galijev (Zaripov), 53. Rukavišnikov (A. Galimov), 60. Azevedo (Judin) – 34. Rubcov (Garajev, Sedov), 38. A. Galimov (Šmeljov), 39. Strömwall
Dynamo Moskva – Spartak Moskva 5:0
16:30, konec
Branky a nahrávky: 14. Jaškin (Hietanen, Čajkovský), 15. Brjukvin (Grigorjev, Jefremov), 30. Čajkovský, 33. O. Lindberg, 52. Brjukvin
Petrohrad – N.Novgorod 2:1
16:30, konec
Branky a nahrávky: 31. Tkačjov (Ivan Morozov, Bengtsson), 36. K. Marčenko (Bengtsson, Ivan Morozov) – 17. Pereskokov (Vojevodin)
HC North Wings – Akademici Plzeň 4:1
14:45, konec
Branky a nahrávky: 8. Kuchař (Balcar), 9. Pšenička (Šebesta), 10. Sajdl (Jarý T.), 22. Petržílka – 58. Hřebík (Šibra, Šiška)
SHK Mustangové – SOHO Olomouc 5:2
12:00, konec (1)
Branky a nahrávky: 6. Doležal (Kubeš, Motyčka), 12. Kubeš (Kvoch), 18. Kubeš, 20. Doležal (Kubeš), 45. Michalec (Kubeš) – 29. Jedlička, 35. Novák (Rumplík)
HC Sparta Praha Sledge – Havířov 5:0
12:45, konec (1)
Branky a nahrávky: 9. Zapletal (Krupička Z., Krupička J.), 33. Krupička Z. (Krupička J., Raul), 36. Raul (Krupička J.), 41. Novotný (Krupička J., Krupička Z.), 45. Krupička J. (Ohar)
Kobra Praha B – Děčín 1:9
14:30, konec
Branky a nahrávky: 58. Prošková (Václavíková, Nebeská) – 4. Hrdá (Forejtová), 17. Forejtová, 19. Forejtová (Rocheltová), 21. Hrdá (Forejtová), 32. Forejtová (Hrdá), 34. Hrdá (Forejtová), 45. Rocheltová (Forejtová), 47. Forejtová, 58. Hrdá (Forejtová)
Holkey Náchod – HC Lovosice 17:0
16:30, konec
Branky a nahrávky: 5. Malinová (Chrastinová), 8. Hovadová (Kozáková), 14. Kozáková (Kratochvílová), 17. Sedláčková (Havlová), 21. Havlová (Sedláčková), 23. Hovadová (Kozáková), 25. Malinová, 26. Havlová (Pellyová), 30. Sedláčková (Malinová), 33. Malinová, 34. Kozáková (Riegrová, Nasvetrová), 36. Riegrová (Kozáková), 38. Hovadová (Riegrová), 39. Pellyová, 40. Kozáková (Riegrová), 48. Kozáková (Pellyová), 50. Chrastinová (Kozáková)
Slavia – Sparta 11:2
09:00, konec
Branky a nahrávky: 9. Hlaváček, 11. Pavel (Keller), 13. Hlaváček, 14. Vostarek (Adamec), 18. Pavel, 19. Adamec (Kucer), 25. Adamec (Hlaváček), 31. Keller, 35. Vostarek (TS), 40. Keller (Oplt), 43. Oplt (Prokop) – 20. Nejčev (Haltuf), 40. Zenkl
Smíchov 1913 – Říčany 1:12
17:00, konec
Branky a nahrávky: 3. Dlouhý – 4. Novotný (Kapoun), 9. Kapoun, 15. Mundinger (Dvořák), 19. Novotný, 23. Novotný, 30. Novotný, 37. Kapoun (Novotný), 37. Veselý (Dvořák), 40. Kapoun (Novotný), 43. Kapoun (Novotný), 45. Purma, 45. Zaal
SK Karviná – Bohumín 18:2
10:30, konec
Branky a nahrávky: 4. Dvořáček, 8. Kolebač (Pala), 14. Pala, 19. Kolebač (Pala), 21. Kolebač, 22. Pala (Kolebač), 27. Dvořáček, 28. Kolebač, 31. Trzaskalik, 33. Kiša, 35. Pala (Kiša, Tančibok), 36. Pala, 39. Kolebač, 40. Kolebač, 44. Kiša, 45. Kolebač, 56. Pala (Kolebač), 58. Kiša – 21. Kokotek, 48. Niesyt
Poruba – Frýdek-M. "B" 4:12
10:45, konec
Branky a nahrávky: 1. Ségl, 22. Poljak, 27. Michálek (Lacina), 60. Lacina – 4. Škola (Malý), 12. Bajtek (Kaszper), 17. Kandrák (Grygar), 19. Kaszper, 23. Kaszper (Malý), 25. Kaszper (Malý), 31. Bajtek (Kaszper), 33. Grygar (TS), 35. Grygar (TS), 37. Špiřík, 47. Bajtek (Škola), 59. Bajtek
Vítkovice – Havířov 7:2
10:45, konec
Branky a nahrávky: 4. Lakatos (Pross), 12. Soška (Zouhar), 17. Stankovič (Chyba), 30. Pross (TS), 37. Riedl (Kohutek), 39. Rychlík, 40. Zouhar (Lakatos) – 13. Antoš (Zapletal), 15. Sikora
Chrudim – Moravská Třebová 0:11
10:30, konec
Branky a nahrávky: 20. Šebela (TS), 27. Zecha, 32. Zecha (Souček), 33. Šebela, 33. Moravec (Hodaň), 34. Jelínek (Vacula), 40. Nečas, 40. Šebela (TS), 41. Šebela, 53. Šebela, 53. Moravec (Zecha)
Pardubice – Choceň 6:10
12:00, konec
Branky a nahrávky: 2. Král, 4. Kubát (Král), 11. Mach, 15. Havelka (Píša), 22. Mach (Píša), 45. Mach (Kubát) – 3. Bartheldy (Vích), 5. Kobr (Doležal), 7. Kobr, 10. Hofmanová (Stratílek), 11. Hofmanová (Jiříček), 23. Bartheldy, 25. Bartheldy, 26. Kobr (Vích, Bartheldy), 52. Vích (Bartheldy), 57. Vích (Sháněl)
Uh.Ostroh – Val. Meziříčí 0:0
11:30, konec
Vsetín – Uh. Hradiště 0:0
14:30, konec