Litvínov – Plzeň 5:1
17:20, konec
Branky a nahrávky: 18. Gerhát (Jarůšek, J. Říha), 22. V. Hübl, 35. Aliu (M. Hanzl, T. Pavelka), 36. V. Hübl (Zygmunt, J. Říha), 57. Ščotka (Trávníček, Zygmunt) – 25. Gulaš (Budík)
Mladá Boleslav – Olomouc 3:0
17:30, konec
Branky a nahrávky: 12. J. Stránský (Klepiš), 29. Zbořil (Klepiš), 45. Najman (Flynn)
K. Vary – Pardubice 2:3
17:30, po s.n. (0:2)
Branky a nahrávky: 1. V. Polák (T. Rachůnek, Šenkeřík), 60. Flek (Graňák) – 10. Mandát (R. Kousal), 25. J. Kolář (Vondrka, R. Kousal), rozh. náj. Mandát
Mountfield HK – Kladno 4:1
18:00, konec
Branky a nahrávky: 17. Cingel (Lev, Smoleňák), 27. Klíma (M. Chalupa, Cingel), 32. Lev (Šalda, Klíma), 43. Gaspar (Poppel) – 60. O'Donnell (Machač, Zikmund)
Montreal – Washington 2:4
01:10, konec
Branky a nahrávky: 2. Petry (Tatar, Scandella), 48. Weise (Suzuki, Cousins) – 19. T. Wilson (J. Vrána, Oshie), 23. Boyd (Eller, Leipsic), 35. J. Vrána (Oshie, Kuzněcov), 60. Bäckström (Hagelin, T. Wilson)
Ottawa – New Jersey 3:4
01:40, po s.n. (0:2)
Branky a nahrávky: 19. Ennis (B. Tkachuk, Batherson), 50. Naměstnikov (Hainsey), 50. Tierney (Co. Brown, DeMelo) – 9. Severson (Bratt, N. Gusev), 25. Rooney (A. Greene, Müller), 57. Palmieri (Bratt, Hischier), rozh. náj. N. Gusev
Nashville – Toronto 2:5
02:00, konec
Branky a nahrávky: 5. Mikael Granlund (Duchene, F. Forsberg), 53. Arvidsson (Ekholm, Bonino) – 5. W. Nylander (Sandin), 8. Hyman (Marner, Barrie), 25. Sandin (Kerfoot, W. Nylander), 33. Spezza (Holl, Hyman), 59. Matthews
Dallas – Tampa 3:2
02:00, po prodl.
Branky a nahrávky: 38. Gurjanov (Seguin, Lindell), 50. Ja. Benn (Comeau), 63. Ja. Benn – 34. Stamkos (Kučerov, Rutta), 59. Stamkos (Hedman, Kučerov)
Vancouver – St. Louis 3:1
04:00, konec
Branky a nahrávky: 23. J. T. Miller (Ch. Tanev, Virtanen), 32. J. T. Miller (Virtanen, E. Pettersson), 60. Horvat (Eriksson, Ch. Tanev) – 4. Sanford (Perron)
San Jose – Anaheim 4:2
04:45, konec
Branky a nahrávky: 2. Noesen (Kellman), 5. Marleau, 36. Marleau (Dillon), 43. Noesen (Gambrell, E. Karlsson) – 30. O. Kaše (Gudbranson), 59. N. Ritchie (Steel, H. Lindholm)
Havířov – Warriors Brno 5:1
18:00, konec (Sk. B)
Branky a nahrávky: 10. Juhász (Kočí), 12. Tomeček (Plandor), 41. Pindel (Juhász), 52. Juhász (Pindel), 58. Pindel (Juhász, Horváth) – 55. Orsech (Mudrych, Mituchovič)
Chabarovsk – Ufa 4:2
10:00, konec
Branky a nahrávky: 2. Rasskazov (Turbin, Ruděnkov), 13. Vl. Ušenin (Vj. Ušenin), 50. Gorškov (Korjagin, Vj. Ušenin), 52. Ruděnkov (Jordán, Fajzullin) – 33. Kugryšev (Arzamascev, Kadějkin), 60. Omark (Larsen, Manninen)
Dynamo Moskva – N.Novgorod 5:1
17:30, konec
Branky a nahrávky: 16. Jaškin (Šipačov), 16. Pulkkinen (Tarasov), 24. Jaškin (Šipačov, Indrašis), 41. Čajkovský (Indrašis, Jaškin), 54. Pulkkinen (Tarasov, Bočarov) – 50. Schroeder (Ch. Genoway, Rattie)
Omsk – Nižněkamsk 3:2
17:30, konec
Branky a nahrávky: 9. Košelev (Martynov, K. Semjonov), 27. Pokka (Pokka, Klinkhammer), 28. Andrighetto (Vojnov, Beck) – 5. R. Murphy (Pajgin), 51. Chajrullin (Šaripzjanov, Berglund)
Petrohrad – Minsk 5:0
17:30, konec
Branky a nahrávky: 1. Karpov (Koskiranta, Kuzmenko), 2. Ivan Morozov (Tokranov, K. Marčenko), 6. Koskiranta (Bengtsson), 12. K. Marčenko (Ivan Morozov, Podkolzin), 46. Ivan Morozov (Galeňuk, Ketov)
China Golden Dragon – Klatovy 0:12
18:00, konec
Branky a nahrávky: 3. Hanzlík (Sysel, Hasman), 13. Hanzlík (Matiášek, Hajšman), 18. Hasman (Uhlík, Sysel), 23. Čejka (Matiášek, Hajšman), 27. Krliš (Sysel), 31. Hanzlík (Roubal, Hasman), 39. Hasman (Procházka, Sysel), 43. Roubal (Hasman, Hanzlík), 44. Procházka (Krliš, Vajner), 48. Matiášek (Leština), 50. Uhlík (Krliš, Leština), 60. Uhlík (Hajšman, Procházka)
Levice – SR 18 6:1
17:30, konec (Sk. A)
Branky a nahrávky: 20. Mrázik (Vorobyev), 33. Gubo, 40. Hrušík (Mrázik, Vorobyev), 42. Mihálik (Gubo), 48. Beták (Tábi), 50. Romanov (Klenko, Prus) – 10. Vaňo
Bratislava Capitals – Martin 5:2
18:30, konec (Sk. A)
Branky a nahrávky: 2. Danišovský (Šalka, Martinelli), 5. Danišovský (Šalka, Smolka), 35. T. Varga (Slovák), 48. Hudec (Martinelli, R. Varga), 56. Selleck (Slovák, Sloboda) – 26. Poliaček (Dvořák), 51. Murček (Nauš, Rusina)
Kadaň – Klášterec nO 10:8
18:00, konec
Branky a nahrávky: 2. Bartók (Hrdlička, Krstev), 17. Tenkač (Tichý), 24. Limberg (Krstev, Stoklásek), 25. Stoklásek (Krpenský, Limberg), 26. Bartók (Tenkač), 31. Hrdlička (Limberg), 39. Stoklásek (Bartók), 54. Krstev (Stoklásek, Tenkač), 57. Bartók (Krstev, Hrdlička), 60. Limberg (Stoklásek, Tenkač) – 4. Vlastník (Procházka), 10. Koblitz (Procházka), 15. Králíček (Vlk, Nerad), 22. Vlastník (Koblitz), 25. Bečka (Vlastník), 26. Hartman (Videv), 39. Nerad (Králíček), 56. Hartman (Bárta, Kosina)
Sokol Malá Víska – Klabava 6:3
19:30, konec
Branky a nahrávky: 3. Petruška (Hošťálek), 10. Nauš (Král, Petruška), 22. Petruška (Kotěšovec), 30. Petruška (Hošťálek), 32. Turhobr (Hošťálek), 35. Kopidlanský (Kotěšovec) – 1. Černý (Kratochvíl), 21. Černý, 26. Černý (Nekola)
Polsko U18 – Frýdek-M. "B" 2:1
18:15, po s.n.
Branky a nahrávky: 56. Wroblewski, rozh. náj. Mackowski (TS) – 34. Kolder (Indrst)
Třinec – Olomouc 6:2
17:00, konec
Branky a nahrávky: 17. Pohludka (Blaha), 20. Mikula (Pohludka), 34. Sajdok (Solowski), 37. Čmiel, 46. Cipko (Jaglař, Granečný), 52. Sajdok – 26. Dokoupil, 41. Šulgan (Neoral, Pastrnek)
Bílina – Mostečtí Lvi 12:9
18:00, konec
Branky a nahrávky: 6. Chlán (Záhorec), 11. Pišta (Klobouček, Chlán), 13. Pospíšil, 15. Raichl, 16. Chlán, 18. Chládek (Chlán), 19. Raichl (Kubica, Pospíšil), 22. Chlán (Klobouček), 28. Chlán, 32. Klobouček (Chlán), 40. Raichl (Chlán), 53. Chlán – 4. Liška (Růžička), 16. Vohnout (Liška), 17. Záhejský (Kocourek), 30. Mach (Prokeš), 36. Záhejský (Mach), 39. Binko (Kočí), 42. Drož (Liška), 50. Liška (Záhejský), 52. Liška (Drož)