Poruba 2011 – Prostějov 1:4
16:00, konec
Jihlava – Zlín 4:3
16:30, po prodl.
Vsetín – Pardubice B 3:2
17:00, konec
Sokolov – Šumperk 2:1
17:00, konec
Litoměřice – Kolín 2:1
17:00, po s.n. (1:0)
Přerov – Slavia 2:0
17:00, konec
Třebíč – Frýdek-M. 4:1
17:30, konec
Havířov – Vyškov 4:1
15:00, konec
Val. Meziříčí – Znojmo 1:8
17:00, konec
Kopřivnice – Žďár n/S 4:3
17:00, konec
Opava – Vel. Meziříčí 8:4
17:00, konec
Nový Jičín – Havlíčkův Brod 2:1
18:00, po s.n. (3:2)
Benátky n/J – Příbram 7:5
15:00, konec
Ústí n/L – Mostečtí Lvi 5:1
16:00, konec
Letňany – Kobra 2:3
17:00, konec
Hronov – Písek 0:5
17:00, kontumace
Chomutov – Řisuty 6:4
17:30, konec
Jablonec n/N – Klatovy 6:3
18:00, konec
Vrchlabí – Tábor 3:4
18:00, po prodl.
Děčín – Cheb 3:4
18:00, konec
Columbus – Calgary 3:1
01:00, konec
New Jersey – NY Islanders 4:6
01:00, konec
Buffalo – Pittsburgh 3:4
01:00, po prodl.
Washington – Seattle 4:1
01:00, konec
Chicago – Winnipeg 1:3
02:30, konec
Edmonton – Minnesota 5:2
03:00, konec
Colorado – NY Rangers 1:2
03:00, po s.n. (0:2)
Arizona – Boston 4:3
03:30, konec
Vegas – Philadelphia 2:1
04:00, po prodl.
Anaheim – San Jose 1:6
04:00, konec
Nashville – Ottawa 2:3
19:30, konec
Dallas – Detroit 3:2
20:00, po prodl.
Tampa – Florida 4:1
22:40, konec
Liberec – Zlín 5:4
12:00, konec
Jihlava – Vítkovice 1:7
12:00, konec
Kometa Brno – Třinec 5:2
12:15, konec
HC Litvínov – Pardubice 1:5
13:00, konec
Sparta – Plzeň 4:1
13:00, konec
K. Vary – Mountfield HK 2:3
17:00, konec
Stíhačka žen 10 km, Hochfilzen
11:30, konec • Vítěz: J. Simonová (FRA)
Štafeta mužů 4x7,5 km, Hochfilzen
13:40, konec • Vítěz: Norsko
Obří slalom mužů, 1. kolo, Val d'Isere
09:30, konec • Vítěz: M. Odermatt (SUI)
Obří slalom žen, 1. kolo, Sestriere
10:30, konec • Vítěz: P. Vlhová (SVK)
Obří slalom mužů, 2. kolo, Val d'Isere
12:35, konec • Vítěz: M. Odermatt (SUI)
Obří slalom žen, 2. kolo, Sestriere
13:30, konec • Vítěz: M. Bassinová (ITA)
Hr. Králové – Chrudim 1:2
10:30, konec
Ostrava – Otrokovice 8:4
17:00, konec
Česká Lípa – Královské Vinohrady 5:4
19:00, konec
Tatran – Mladá Boleslav 11:1
19:00, konec
Black Angels – Chodov 7:6
19:30, konec
Vipers Kristiansand – Most 39:24
18:00, konec
Lovosice – Hranice 41:26
16:00, konec
Královo Pole – Strakonice 24:21
17:00, konec
Kopřivnice – Zubří 33:23
18:00, konec
Zlín – Písek 29:38
14:30, konec
Olomouc – Tatran Stupava 34:18
17:30, konec
Šaľa – Slavia 27:25
18:00, konec
Česko U19 – Maďarsko U19 0:5
17:00, konec
Interobal Plzeň – FTZS Liberec 8:0
19:45, konec
SKUP Olomouc – Sparta 5:6
20:00, konec
Havlíčkův Brod – Baník Ostrava 3:10
19:30, konec (10)