Česko – Slovensko 0:0
*12:00, před zápasem (Sk. B)
Finsko – Švédsko 0:0
*16:00, před zápasem (Sk. A)
Švýcarsko – Japonsko 0:0
*18:00, před zápasem (Sk. B)
Kanada – USA 0:0
*20:00, před zápasem (Sk. A)
Neznámý – Neznámý 2 0:0
16:00, před zápasem (ČF)
Neznámý – Neznámý 2 0:0
16:00, před zápasem (Udr.)
Neznámý – Neznámý 2 0:0
20:00, před zápasem (ČF)
Havířov – Třebíč 4:1
17:30, konec
Benátky n/J – Litoměřice 2:4
17:30, konec
Jihlava – Vsetín 6:4
17:30, konec
Ústí n/L – Sokolov 2:3
18:00, po prodl.
Frýdek-M. – Slavia 3:1
18:00, konec
Kolín – Vrchlabí 5:4
18:00, konec
Kadaň – Poruba 2011 0:5
18:00, kontumace
Šumperk – Přerov 2:1
18:07, konec
Val. Meziříčí – Nový Jičín 4:3
18:00, po s.n. (2:1)
Kopřivnice – Opava 2:5
18:00, konec
Žďár n/S – SHK Hodonín 2:3
18:00, konec
Kometa Brno B – Vel. Meziříčí 3:1
18:00, konec
Buffalo – Tampa 1:6
01:00, konec
Florida – Vancouver 5:2
01:00, konec
Columbus – Chicago 2:4
01:00, konec
Nashville – Colorado 5:4
02:00, po prodl.
Vegas – Toronto 3:4
04:00, po s.n. (0:1)
Anaheim – Pittsburgh 1:4
04:00, konec
San Jose – Detroit 3:2
04:30, po prodl.
Vladivostok – Novosibirsk 2:1
10:30, konec
Nižněkamsk – Čeljabinsk 4:2
17:00, konec
Děčín – Bílina 2:5
18:00, konec
Letňany – Mostečtí Lvi 3:4
18:00, po prodl.
Jablonec n/N – Nová Paka 3:5
18:00, konec
Hronov – Dvůr Králové n. L. 4:3
18:00, konec
Klatovy – Cheb 3:4
18:00, po prodl.
Písek – Příbram 2:5
18:00, konec
Tábor – Havlíčkův Brod 8:1
18:01, konec
Řisuty – Kobra 2:1
19:00, konec
Vlci Žilina – Skalica 5:2
17:30, konec
Humenné – Martin 1:3
17:30, konec
Topoľčany – Žiar nad Hronom 11:1
18:00, konec
Vsetín – Technika Brno 7:8
18:00, konec
Sprint žen, 7,5 km, Ruhpolding
14:30, konec • Vítěz: E. Öbergová (SWE)
Tunisko – Mali 0:1
14:00, konec (Sk. F)
Mauritánie – Gambie 0:1
17:45, konec (Sk. F)
Rov. Guinea – Pobř. slonoviny 0:1
20:00, konec (Sk. E)
West Ham – Norwich 2:0
20:45, konec
Tottenham – Chelsea 0:1
20:45, konec (SF, 1.z. 0:2)
Barcelona – Real Madrid 2:3
20:00, po prodl. (SF)
Inter – Juventus 2:1
21:00, po prodl.
Atalanta BC – Venezia 2:0
17:30, konec (OF)
Dukla Praha – Bohemians 1905 0:1
10:30, konec (Sk. A)
Mladá Boleslav – Teplice 4:1
10:30, konec (Sk. B)
Skalica – Trnava 0:1
10:30, konec (Sk. E)
Olomouc – Vyškov 4:2
15:00, konec (Sk. D)
Sparta – Chrudim 5:0
11:00, konec
Plzeň – Příbram 6:0
11:00, konec
Č. Budějovice – Táborsko 1:0
11:00, konec
M. Vondroušová – A. Konjuhová 1:2
01:37, konec | 6:4, 2:6, 6:7 (3) (OF)
T. Martincová – M. Keysová 0:2
04:17, konec | 1:6, 3:6 (OF)
M. Purcell – J. Lehečka 0:2
02:46, konec | 6:7 (2), 6:7 (8) (Q2)
V. Kopřiva – E. Couacaud 0:2
03:10, konec | 3:6, 3:6 (Q2)
F. Cobolli – Z. Kolář 2:0
09:10, konec | 6:4, 6:2 (Q2)
P. Kvitová – U. Džábirová 0:2
01:07, konec | 4:6, 4:6 (OF)
B. Krejčíková – J. Cristianová 2:0
06:27, konec | 6:1, 7:5 (OF)
Karlovarsko – Galatasaray 3:0
18:00, konec | 25:23, 25:18, 25:16 (OF)
Olomouc – Písek 34:26
18:00, konec
ZVVZ USK Praha – UMMC Jekatěrinburg 77:90
19:00, konec (Sk. A)
Žabiny Brno – Bourges 0:0
18:00, odloženo (OF)