Kvalifikace na VC Španělska
15:10, konec • Pole position: L. Hamilton (GBR/Mercedes)
Tampa – Dallas 2:5
01:00, konec
Washington – Philadelphia 2:4
01:07, konec
Columbus – Detroit 2:5
01:07, konec
Minnesota – Anaheim 4:3
02:00, po prodl.
Vegas – St. Louis 4:3
04:00, po prodl.
Los Angeles – Colorado 2:3
04:00, konec
San Jose – Arizona 2:5
04:40, konec
Boston – NY Rangers 4:5
21:00, konec
Pittsburgh – Buffalo 1:0
21:25, konec
1. etapa: Turín - Turín
14:00, konec • Vítěz: Filippo Ganna (INEOS Grenadiers)
Zlín – Opava 1:1
15:00, konec
Plzeň – Příbram 3:3
17:00, konec
Brno – Mladá Boleslav 2:3
17:00, konec
Bohemians 1905 – Liberec 3:0
19:30, konec
Hr. Králové – Dukla Praha 2:1
15:45, konec (23)
Ústí n. L. – Blansko 2:1
16:00, konec (23)
Chrudim – Třinec 0:2
17:00, konec (23)
Prostějov – Líšeň 1:3
17:00, konec (23)
Vyšehrad – Varnsdorf 1:2
17:00, konec (23)
Leeds – Tottenham 3:1
13:30, konec
Sheffield Utd. – Crystal Palace 0:2
16:00, konec
Manchester City – Chelsea 1:2
18:30, konec
Liverpool – Southampton 2:0
21:15, konec
Alavés – Levante 2:2
14:00, konec (35)
Barcelona – Atlético 0:0
16:15, konec (35)
Cádiz – Huesca 2:1
18:30, konec (35)
Ath. Bilbao – Osasuna 2:2
21:00, konec (35)
W. Brémy – Leverkusen 0:0
15:30, konec
Dortmund – RB Lipsko 3:2
15:30, konec
Hoffenheim – Schalke 4:2
15:30, konec
Wolfsburg – Union Berlín 3:0
15:30, konec
Bayern – Mönchengladbach 6:0
18:30, konec
Spezia – Neapol 1:4
15:00, konec
Udinese – Bologna 1:1
15:00, konec
Inter – Sampdoria 5:1
18:00, konec
Fiorentina – Lazio 2:0
20:45, konec
Žilina – Trenčín 5:3
17:00, konec
Zlaté Moravce – Trnava 0:0
17:00, konec
Pohronie – Michalovce 0:0
17:00, konec
Ružomberok – Senica 1:1
17:00, konec
Slovan Bratislava U21 – Petržalka 2:1
10:30, konec
Dubnica – KFC Komárno 3:0
17:00, konec
B. Bystrica – Šamorín 1:1
17:00, konec
Skalica – Bardejov 1:0
17:00, konec
Trebišov – L. Mikuláš 0:2
17:00, konec
Podbrezová – FC Košice 0:0
17:00, konec
Poprad – Púchov 3:5
17:00, konec
Podbeskidzie – Wisła Pł. 1:1
15:00, konec
Gdańsk – Cracovia 1:1
17:30, konec
Wisla Krakov – Lech Poznaň 1:2
20:00, konec
A. Bartyová – A. Sabalenková 1:2
18:39, konec | 0:6, 6:3, 4:6 (Fin)
M. Vrbenský – O. Otte 0:2
11:08, konec | 3:6, 3:6 (SF)
N. Gombos – T. Griekspoor 0:2
12:51, konec | 6:7 (5), 3:6
Dabrowská, Schuursová – Krejčíková, Siniaková 0:2
13:40, konec | 4:6, 3:6 (Fin)
Česko – Slovinsko 3:1
15:00, konec | 21:25, 25:22, 25:19, 25:16 (Sk. F)
Chodov – Mladá Boleslav 4:5
16:00, po prodl. (SF, série 0:3)
Sparta – Vítkovice 7:8
20:15, po s.n. (3:4) (SF, série 0:3)
Jičín – Frýdek-M. 31:30
18:00, konec (5. - 8.)
Zubří – Kopřivnice 31:26
18:00, konec (5. - 8.)
Hranice – Královo Pole 26:26
10:00, konec
Nové Veselí – SHC Maloměřice 30:25
17:00, konec
Dunajská Streda – Šaľa 33:24
18:00, konec (SF)
Slavia – Olomouc 24:22
17:00, konec (SF, série 1:0)
Poruba – Most 21:23
18:00, konec (SF, série 0:1)
Svarog Teplice – Chrudim 1:2
19:00, konec (série 0:2)
Ústí n/L – Hr. Králové 3:1
14:00, konec
Dobřany – Hostivař 2:6
14:00, konec
Most – Pardubice 3:4
14:00, konec
Letohrad – Kert Park Praha 2:8
15:00, konec
Plzeň – Kovo Praha 3:2
16:00, konec