Třinec – Mountfield HK 3:1
17:00, konec
Olomouc – Motor ČB 3:2
17:00, konec
Vítkovice – Plzeň 4:3
17:30, konec
Litvínov – Sparta 3:5
17:30, konec
K. Vary – Zlín 5:1
17:30, konec
Pardubice – Mladá Boleslav 2:1
18:00, po prodl.
Liberec – Kometa Brno 2:3
18:00, po s.n. (0:2)
Buffalo – Washington 4:6
01:00, konec
New Jersey – Boston 2:3
01:00, po s.n. (0:1)
NY Rangers – NY Islanders 0:4
01:00, konec
Detroit – Carolina 0:3
01:40, konec
Nashville – Columbus 3:1
02:00, konec
Winnipeg – Calgary 4:3
02:00, po prodl.
Arizona – San Jose 3:4
03:00, po s.n. (1:2)
Edmonton – Vancouver 5:2
03:10, konec
Vegas – Anaheim 5:2
04:00, konec
Los Angeles – Minnesota 3:4
04:05, po prodl.
Čerepovec – Riga 3:2
17:00, konec
Kazaň – Omsk 3:1
17:00, konec
Minsk – Jekatěrinburg 1:2
17:10, konec
Dynamo Moskva – N.Novgorod 5:3
17:30, konec
Spartak Moskva – Jokerit 1:3
17:30, konec
Michalovce – Nové Zámky 3:1
17:30, konec
Poprad – Banská Bystrica 3:1
18:00, konec
Miskolc – HC Slovan 2:0
18:00, konec
Detva – Nitra 2:1
18:00, po s.n. (4:2)
Košice – Trenčín 0:3
18:00, konec
Lipt. Mikuláš – Zvolen 1:3
18:00, konec
Humenné – Dubnica 5:2
16:00, konec
Levice – Spišská N. Ves 3:1
17:00, konec
Trnava – Vlci Žilina 1:10
17:30, konec
Pov. Bystrica – Skalica 4:3
18:00, po prodl.
Martin – Topoľčany 4:1
18:00, konec
Štafeta mužů, 4x7,5 km, Oberhof
14:30, konec • Vítěz: Francie
Sjezd mužů, Wengen
12:30, zrušeno
Kvalifikace HS140, Zakopane
18:00, konec • Vítěz: J. Sato (JPN)
Skoky mužů HS106, Val di Fiemme
10:00, konec • Vítěz: J. M. Riiber (NOR)
Běh mužů 10 km, Val di Fiemme
13:45, konec • Vítěz: J. M. Riiber (NOR)
Teplice – Jablonec 0:5
18:00, konec
Union Berlín – Leverkusen 1:0
20:30, konec
Lazio – AS Řím 3:0
20:45, konec
Montpellier – Monaco 2:3
21:00, konec
Piast Gliwice – Zorja Luhansk 2:1
13:30, konec
Pogoň – Warta Poznaň 0:2
15:00, konec
Mladá Boleslav – Bohemians 6:3
19:00, konec
Katar – Angola 30:25
15:30, konec (Sk. C)
Německo – Uruguay 43:14
18:00, konec (Sk. A)
Španělsko – Brazílie 29:29
18:00, konec (Sk. B)
Chorvatsko – Japonsko 29:29
18:00, konec (Sk. C)
Argentina – Kongo 28:22
18:00, konec (Sk. D)
Maďarsko – Kapverdy 34:27
20:30, konec (Sk. A)
Tunisko – Polsko 28:30
20:30, konec (Sk. B)
Dánsko – Bahrajn 34:20
20:30, konec (Sk. D)
Slavia – Sparta 2:7
20:00, konec
Svarog Teplice – Interobal Plzeň 1:9
20:00, konec
Olympik Mělník – Ž. Vlci Brno 7:2
20:30, konec
Kadaň – Boca Chotěboř 0:0
20:00, odloženo (15)
Kladno – Boca Juniors Krupka 0:0
20:00, odloženo (15)
Jablonec n/N – Dalmach Turnov 0:0
20:30, odloženo (15)
Baník Ostrava – Vysoké Mýto 0:0
20:00, odloženo (11)
Gamaspol Jeseník – SKUP Olomouc 0:0
20:00, odloženo (11)
Vítkovice – Dolní Loučky 0:0
20:20, odloženo (11)
Hodonín – Vyškov 0:0
20:30, odloženo (11)