Statistiky:
Konečné pořadí
1. Johannes Thingnes Bø (NOR) 24:18,4 (0)
2. Martin Fourcade (FRA) +12,1 (0)
3. Jakov Fak (SLO) +35,4 (0)
4. Simon Schempp (GER) +46,6 (1)
5. Henrik L'Abee-Lund (NOR) +52,0 (0)
6. Arnd Peiffer (GER) +56,0 (0)
7. Benjamin Weger (SUI) +1:00,6 (1)
8. Erik Lesser (GER) +1:01,0 (1)
9. Anton Šipulin (RUS) +1:06,1 (1)
9. Philipp Nawrath (GER) +1:06,1 (0)
11. Julian Eberhard (AUT) +1:13,6 (1)
12. Dmitro Pidručnij (UKR) +1:15,7 (1)
13. Lars Helge Birkeland (NOR) +1:17,8 (1)
14. Tarjei Bø (NOR) +1:21,7 (1)
15. Lukas Hofer (ITA) +1:22,5 (2)
....
26. Michal Krčmář (CZE) +1:41,7 (0)
34. Ondřej Moravec (CZE) +2:04,3 (2)
46. Michal Šlesingr (CZE) +2:25,8 (3)
59. Adam Václavík (CZE) +2:42,3 (2)
70. Tomáš Krupčík (CZE) +2:56,4 (1)
Startovní listina
1. Raman Jaljotnau (BLR)
2. Ruslan Tkalenko (UKR)
3. Miha Dovžan (SLO)
4. Mihail Klečerov (BUL)
5. Karol Dombrovski (LTU)
6. Andrzej Nędza-Kubiniec (POL)
7. Matvej Jelisejev (RUS)
8. Michal Šíma (SVK)
9. Remus Faur (ROU)
10. Henrik L'Abee-Lund (NOR)
11. Serafin Wiestner (SUI)
12. Nathan Smith (CAN)
13. Benedikt Doll (GER)
14. Mikko Loukkaanhuhta (FIN)
15. Felix Leitner (AUT)
16. Leif Nordgren (USA)
17. Torstein Stenersen (SWE)
18. Anton Pantov (KAZ)
19. Jean-Guillaume Beatrix (FRA)
20. Tomáš Krupčík (CZE)
21. Michal Šlesingr (CZE)
22. Lars Helge Birkeland (NOR)
23. Scott Dixon (GBR)
24. Olli Hiidensalo (FIN)
25. Klemen Bauer (SLO)
26. Martin Otčenáš (SVK)
27. Fredrik Lindström (SWE)
28. Quentin Fillon Maillet (FRA)
29. Sergej Semjonov (UKR)
30. Tim Burke (USA)
31. Ondřej Moravec (CZE)
32. Erik Lesser (GER)
33. Jakov Fak (SLO)
34. Simon Eder (AUT)
35. Simon Schempp (GER)
36. Johannes Thingnes Bø (NOR)
37. Anton Šipulin (RUS)
38. Martin Fourcade (FRA)
39. Dmitro Pidručnij (UKR)
40. Tarjei Bø (NOR)
41. Arnd Peiffer (GER)
42. Rene Zahkna (EST)
43. Maxim Varabej (BLR)
44. Grzegorz Guzik (POL)
45. Tomas Kaukenas (LTU)
46. Jong-kju Kim (KOR)
47. Mario Dolder (SUI)
48. Vasilij Podkorytov (KAZ)
49. Lowell Bailey (USA)
50. Simon Fourcade (FRA)
51. George Buta (ROU)
52. Oskars Muiznieks (LAT)
53. Alexandr Loginov (RUS)
54. Vladimir Iliev (BUL)
55. Apostolos Angelis (GRE)
56. Michael Rösch (BEL)
57. Anton Babikov (RUS)
58. Thomas Bormolini (ITA)
59. Jesper Nelin (SWE)
60. Christian Gow (CAN)
61. Benjamin Weger (SUI)
62. Tobias Eberhard (AUT)
63. Andrejs Rastorgujevs (LAT)
64. Mikito Tačizaki (JPN)
65. Edin Hodžić (SRB)
66. Julian Eberhard (AUT)
67. Mitja Drinovec (SLO)
68. Johannes Kühn (GER)
69. Krešimir Crnković (CRO)
70. Anton Sinapov (BUL)
71. Daumants Lūsa (LAT)
72. Tero Seppälä (FIN)
73. Łukasz Szczurek (POL)
74. Sebastian Samuelsson (SWE)
75. Matej Kazár (SVK)
76. Roman Jeremin (KAZ)
77. Dominik Windisch (ITA)
78. Volodymyr Siemakov (UKR)
79. Sean Doherty (USA)
80. Jeremy Finello (SUI)
81. Michal Krčmář (CZE)
82. Kalev Ermits (EST)
83. Lorenz Wäger (AUT)
84. Lukas Hofer (ITA)
85. Aljaksandar Darožka (BLR)
86. Simon Desthieux (FRA)
87. Scott Gow (CAN)
88. Vytautas Strolia (LTU)
89. Timofej Lapšin (KOR)
90. Cornel Puchianu (ROU)
91. Ole Einar Bjørndalen (NOR)
92. Cukasa Kobonoki (JPN)
93. Maxim Cvetkov (RUS)
94. Daniel Mesotitsch (AUT)
95. Maxim Braun (KAZ)
96. Thierry Chenal (ITA)
97. Paul Schommer (USA)
98. Adam Václavík (CZE)
99. Emilien Jacquelin (FRA)
100. Jevgenij Garaničev (RUS)
101. Martin Jäger (SUI)
102. Viktar Kryuko (BLR)
103. Oleksandr Žirnij (UKR)
104. Tomáš Hasilla (SVK)
105. Philipp Nawrath (GER)
106. Dimitar Gerdžikov (BUL)
107. Brendan Green (CAN)
108. Erlend Bjøntegaard (NOR)
109. Roland Lessing (EST)
1. Johannes Thingnes Bø (NOR) 24:18,4 (0)
2. Martin Fourcade (FRA) +12,1 (0)
3. Jakov Fak (SLO) +35,4 (0)
4. Simon Schempp (GER) +46,6 (1)
5. Henrik L'Abee-Lund (NOR) +52,0 (0)
6. Arnd Peiffer (GER) +56,0 (0)
7. Benjamin Weger (SUI) +1:00,6 (1)
8. Erik Lesser (GER) +1:01,0 (1)
9. Anton Šipulin (RUS) +1:06,1 (1)
9. Philipp Nawrath (GER) +1:06,1 (0)
11. Julian Eberhard (AUT) +1:13,6 (1)
12. Dmitro Pidručnij (UKR) +1:15,7 (1)
13. Lars Helge Birkeland (NOR) +1:17,8 (1)
14. Tarjei Bø (NOR) +1:21,7 (1)
15. Lukas Hofer (ITA) +1:22,5 (2)
....
26. Michal Krčmář (CZE) +1:41,7 (0)
34. Ondřej Moravec (CZE) +2:04,3 (2)
46. Michal Šlesingr (CZE) +2:25,8 (3)
59. Adam Václavík (CZE) +2:42,3 (2)
70. Tomáš Krupčík (CZE) +2:56,4 (1)
Nejlepší z českých závodníků byl šestadvacátý Michal Krčmář.
Cíl
Cíl
Cíl
Cíl
Cíl
8,5 km
Cíl
7,7 km
2. stř
Cíl
2. stř
Cíl
Cíl
2. stř