Ústí n/L – Plzeň 4:1
15:00, konec (Fin)
Branky a nahrávky: 18. Giesel (Hruška), 20. Magasanik, 36. Stuchlý (Magasanik), 45. Stuchlý – 24. Váňa (Hurt)
Finsko – Slovensko 1:2
*18:30, konec (A1)
Řecko – Haiti 5:2
10:00, konec (A2)
Branky a nahrávky: 3. Pitsikouls (Pinios), 3. Alvo (Kuczmarski, Adamou), 11. Kuczmarski (Pitsikoulis, Alvo), 24. Arkalis (Barbas, Kakivelis), 32. Athanaopolous (Karvounairis, Hionis) – 23. Merone (Aimé), 41. Fils-Aimé (Chery, Raphael)
Kanada – Švýcarsko 3:0
12:15, konec (A2)
Branky a nahrávky: 22. Hannon (O´Keefe), 28. Churchwell (Mallais), 41. Pallotta (Martel, Laurencelle)
Libanon – Kajmanské ostrovy 2:3
15:30, po s.s. (0:2) (KV)
Branky a nahrávky: 19. Otell (Boulos B.), 33. Kawkab (Boulos J., Abdulahad) – 2. Lacombe (Plamondon, Elliott), 10. Passchier (Aldrich, Selin), rozh. náj. Aldrich
Slovensko – USA 3:2
18:00, po prodl. (A1)
Slovensko – USA 3:2
18:00, po prodl. (A1)
Branky a nahrávky: 30. Vozár, 39. Teplický (Oravec, Gajdoš), 54. Svitana (Martinusík, Rampáček) – 23. Hickey, 24. Ruiz
Bermudy – Arménie 3:1
18:00, konec (A1)
Branky a nahrávky: 23. White (Matchett), 28. Talbot (Tremblay), 30. Estey (Merritt, Worthington-White) – 25. Avedissian (Belcher, Ohanessian)
Česko – Velká Británie 12:0
20:30, konec (A1)
Branky a nahrávky: 2. Hnízdil (Kruček, Štěpáník), 12. Hnízdil (Fraňo, Kruček), 13. Hnízdil (Štěpáník, Kudela), 14. Markytán (Pala, Kudela), 17. Kruček (Pala), 19. Filip (Hrabár, Bílý), 23. Danko (Zvonek), 25. Filip (Bílý), 39. Bílý (Kudela), 40. Kubeš (Bílý, Filip), 44. Štěpáník (Špaček), 45. Bílý (Markytán)
USA – Slovensko 2:3
14:30, po prodl.
Branky a nahrávky: 5. Nicholsová (Bitlerová), 9. St. Germainová (Stewartová, Dobsonová) – 13. Záborská (Šimnová), 33. Vršková (Kochanová), 49. Vršková
Velká Británie – Česko 0:10
20:30, konec
Branky a nahrávky: 2. Škorpíková (Kaltounková), 6. Horálková (Herzigová, Kaltounková), 6. Kubínová (Pálová), 25. Manhartová (Němcová, Přibylová), 26. Kaltounková (Kubínová, Držmíšková), 29. Ledlová (Křížová, Přibylová), 31. Patočková (Seroiszková), 35. Patočková (Horálková), 40. Seroiszková (Ledlová, Přibylová), 45. Radová (Ledlová, Němcová)
West Coast – Spišská Belá 3:6
09:30, konec
Branky a nahrávky: 20. Kahle (Fleugel), 28. Fleugel, 30. Fleugel (Bal) – 7. Kubis (Novajovský), 14. Kuchta, 15. Šamaj (Burdíček), 24. Šamaj, 24. Kuchta (Kubis), 29. Burdíček
Weiden – Plzeň 2:3
10:40, konec
Branky a nahrávky: 11. Ruprecht, 24. Reiser – 21. Červený (Smeták), 27. Smeták (Pavelka), 30. Kopal (Štrunc)
West Coast – Weiden 5:4
13:00, konec
Branky a nahrávky: 1. Traversy (Kahle), 15. Kaira (Fleugel), 15. Bal (Bhatti), 17. Bapoo (Kaira), 23. Bapoo (Fleugel) – 8. Ženíšek (Reiser), 19. Reiser, 24. Klein (Ruprecht), 26. Klein
Blatná – Spišská Belá 0:7
14:10, konec
Branky a nahrávky: 15. Burdíček (Kuchta), 18. Novajovský (Kubis), 21. Šamaj (Burdíček, Zemianek), 22. Kubis (Novajovský), 24. Šamaj (Bender, Zemianek), 25. Novajovský (Pajer, Kubis), 26. Burdíček (Škvarek)
Plzeň – Česko U14 3:3
15:20, konec
Branky a nahrávky: 4. Štrunc (Eichler), 20. Smeták (Červený), 21. Smeták – 8. Novák (Lehner), 11. Kamaryt, 25. Kučera (Ježek)
Blatná – Weiden 1:2
16:40, konec
Branky a nahrávky: 9. Slezák (Štěpánek) – 21. Ženíšek, 26. Klein (Flaksa)
Plzeň – West Coast 0:4
19:00, konec
Branky a nahrávky: 9. Fleugel (Bapoo), 13. DeSantis, 20. Bapoo (Waddington, Osborne), 27. Osborne (Fleugel, Bapoo)