Finsko – Švédsko 5:1
09:00, konec
Branky a nahrávky: 30. Puljujärvi (M. Aaltonen, H. Ikonen), 37. Karjalainen (Kemiläinen, M. Aaltonen), 44. Puljujärvi (Ju. Nättinen, M. Aaltonen), 58. Puustinen, 59. Tuohimaa – 24. Brodin (Sylvegard)
Rusko – Česko 4:3
13:00, po s.n. (1:0)
Branky a nahrávky: 3. Kuzmenko (Ljamkin), 18. Grigorenko (Šipačov, Vojnov), 49. Ožiganov (Tkačjov), rozh. náj. Tkačjov – 22. Sedlák (Jaškin, J. Krejčík), 36. Filippi (Sekáč, Zaťovič), 48. H. Zohorna (R. Zohorna, Klok)
Havlíčkův Brod – Opava 1:5
17:00, konec
Branky a nahrávky: 23. Mikeš (Pospíchal, Vala) – 14. Peslar (Malina, Wolf), 41. Dvořák (Wolf, Zdeněk), 43. Zdeněk (Wolf, Cihlář), 55. Rousek (Herman), 56. Štindl (Gulda, Zdeněk)
Val. Meziříčí – Žďár n/S 7:4
17:00, konec
Branky a nahrávky: 23. Martiník (Vávra, Běhal), 28. Běhal (Pořízek, Romančík), 41. Dvořák (Seidler, Weintritt), 50. Dvořák (Seidler), 54. Weintritt (Hryciow), 59. Seidler (Weintritt), 60. Dvořák (Romančík, Ďurkáč) – 21. Adam (Pleva, Gregar), 29. Kovářů (Bureš, Heinrich), 33. Heinrich (Kovářů), 33. Kadleček (Medek, Lojek)
Šumperk – SHK Hodonín 5:6
17:00, po s.n. (1:2)
Branky a nahrávky: 21. Pokorný (Milfait, Sedlák), 24. Pokorný (Milfait), 47. Jaroš (Milfait), 50. Spratek (Kofroň, Kabelka), 57. Sedlák (Jaroš, Kabelka) – 13. Komínek (Miklík), 30. Horák (Leška), 32. Mlynář (Polák), 41. Matula (Horák), 50. Matula (Krejčí, Sedlaček), rozh. náj. Komínek
Mor. Budějovice – Nový Jičín 4:6
18:00, konec
Branky a nahrávky: 11. Svoboda (Kosnar, Šána), 20. Krutiš (Procházka), 28. Svoboda (Hovsepyan, Kosnar), 37. Krutiš (Čermák) – 1. Finsterle, 3. Váňa (Lehečka, Palička), 22. Kobylík (Štefka, Hruška), 42. Králík (Finsterle), 48. Lehečka (Hruška, Váňa), 60. Váňa (Krutil, Palička)
Dallas – Vegas 2:3
02:00, po prodl.
Branky a nahrávky: 16. Fedun (Radulov, Lindell), 55. Ja. Benn (Seguin) – 25. W. Karlsson (Marchessault, Theodore), 35. Stephenson (Pacioretty, Mark Stone), 61. Pacioretty (Theodore, Mark Stone)
Colorado – New Jersey 3:1
03:00, konec
Branky a nahrávky: 12. Landeskog (MacKinnon, Girard), 28. Ničuškin (Barberio), 60. MacKinnon (Rantanen, Nieto) – 56. Müller (Zacha, Simmonds)
Ottawa – Columbus 4:3
19:00, po prodl.
Branky a nahrávky: 3. Duclair (L. Brown, N. Zajcev), 13. Duclair (Anisimov, Hainsey), 29. Co. Brown, 62. Duclair (Chabot, Pageau) – 5. Atkinson (R. Murray, Nyquist), 45. Texier (Dubois, Robinson), 52. Texier (Dubois, Robinson)
NY Islanders – Buffalo 3:2
19:00, po prodl.
Branky a nahrávky: 6. Dal Colle (Beauvillier), 45. Eberle (B. Nelson), 64. Beauvillier (B. Nelson) – 27. Olofsson (Dahlin, Eichel), 59. Eichel (Ristolainen, Olofsson)
Anaheim – NY Rangers 4:3
22:00, po s.n. (2:1)
Branky a nahrávky: 9. Silfverberg (H. Lindholm, Rakell), 22. Gudbranson (Henrique, Rakell), 59. H. Lindholm (Rakell), rozh. náj. Silfverberg – 1. Zibanejad, 4. Panarin (R. Strome), 42. Zibanejad (DeAngelo)
Calgary – Carolina 0:4
22:08, konec
Branky a nahrávky: 33. B. McGinn (Martinook, J. Gauthier), 34. D. Hamilton, 56. Foegele (Martinook, Pesce), 60. Foegele (T. Teräväinen)
Česko – Kanada East 6:4
03:00, konec
Branky a nahrávky: 5. Přikryl (Kowalczyk, Všetečka), 23. Všetečka (Jindra, Malík), 27. Rychlovský (Všetečka), 40. Morong (Barinka, Kowalczyk), 49. Jindra (Všetečka, Barinka), 58. Přikryl (Dobeš) – 6. Chapleau (MacArthur, C. O'Hara), 14. Alexander (McIntosh, Mosley), 17. Tremblay (Laframboise, Chapleau), 56. C. O'Hara
Česko – Německo 5:1
16:30, konec
Branky a nahrávky: 9. Hrubanová, 24. Hanzlíková (Mazancová, Sýkorová), 26. Mazancová (Hanzlíková, Daniela Pejšová), 53. Škorpíková, 59. Mazancová – 56. Harková (Raschkeová, Christofová)
Polsko U18 – Česko U16 1:15
12:05, konec
Branky a nahrávky: 28. Sikorská – 2. Dýcková, 6. Mašková, 7. Gruntová (Dýcková, Šapovalivová), 21. Šapovalivová, 25. Šapovalivová (Solarová), 26. Dýcková (Gruntová), 30. Gruntová (Bartáková, Šapovalivová), 31. Trnková (Brichová), 32. Jílková (Pištěková), 32. Vrhelová (Gruntová, Malicka), 39. Trnková, 41. Gruntová, 46. Gruntová (Bartáková, Mašková), 57. Bartáková (Gruntová, Šapovalivová), 58. Pištěková
Dvůr Králové n. L. – Jablonec n/N 4:6
17:00, konec
Branky a nahrávky: 21. Hrazdira (Fořt, Brokeš), 33. Brokeš (Hrazdira, Karlík), 40. Havlas (Luštinec, Matějíček), 56. Havlas (Luštinec) – 25. Nezbeda (Pilař, Kačírek), 35. Miškovský (Pavlů), 40. Kačírek, 45. Nezbeda (Homolka), 49. Plíhal (Maďar), 53. Nezbeda (Bouřil)
Nová Paka – Mostečtí Lvi 4:6
17:00, konec
Branky a nahrávky: 2. Dvořák (TS), 4. Hnik (Dvořák), 22. Dvořák (Müller, Malík), 36. Hnik (Malík, Dvořák) – 1. Mical (Kýhos), 38. Čmolík (Kýhos, Urbánek), 43. Drašar (Havlůj, Bakrlík), 55. Bakrlík (Kuncl, Bečvář), 57. Bakrlík (Mical), 58. Bakrlík (Nedrda)
Bílina – Trutnov 2:4
17:30, konec
Branky a nahrávky: 49. Zdeněk (Šimeček, Procházka), 50. Šimeček (Pokorný) – 9. Janoušek (Kubinčák, Vácha), 24. Planý (Jirásek), 44. Janoušek (Vácha, Kubinčák), 47. Kubinčák (Janoušek)
Vrchlabí – Řisuty 9:2
18:00, konec
Branky a nahrávky: 5. Rolinek (Kastner, Niko), 8. Hlaváč (Bednář, Jirků), 17. Bláha (Moník F., Urban), 23. Hozák (Chalupa, Kastner), 27. Niko (Rolinek, Matějček), 28. Hlaváč (Bednář), 48. Hlaváč (Bednář, Mrňa), 53. Chalupa (Hozák), 58. Kastner (Bendík) – 42. Keszi (Vyskočil), 59. Kolářík (Formánek)
Příbram – China Golden Dragon 13:1
17:00, konec
Branky a nahrávky: 7. Grubner (Gengel, Josefus), 8. Brzák (Rohlík, Jindra), 10. Čurda (Grubner, Gengel), 16. Panna (Rittig, Chlouba), 24. Káník (Panna, Chlouba), 25. Brzák (Jindra), 26. Gengel (Grubner, Čurda), 29. Panna, 29. Rohlík (Hlaváček, Saňa), 30. Chlouba (Káník, Panna), 32. Brzák, 40. Gengel (Josefus, Čurda), 55. Gengel (Josefus) – 19. Kučera (Bláha, Zich)
Písek – David Servis 2:4
17:30, konec
Branky a nahrávky: 19. Arnošt (Matějka, Bednařík), 20. Bednařík (Arnošt, Turek) – 19. Šulčík (Marek, Sičák), 26. Tejko (Kutlák), 44. Vak (Šulčík), 60. Hřebejk (Beránek, Prospal)
Klatovy – Tábor 3:2
17:30, konec
Branky a nahrávky: 15. Hasman (Uhlík), 32. Procházka (Uhlík, Walter), 60. Uhlík (Procházka, Matiášek) – 35. Heřman, 60. Matušík (Havelka)
Kobra – Kolín 2:5
18:00, konec
Branky a nahrávky: 8. Heldák (Furch, Kohút), 20. Heldák (Kohút, Antončík) – 16. Stehlík (Jankovský, Šafránek), 23. Šafránek (Pýcha), 28. Březina (Semirád, Šafránek), 36. Semirád (Šafránek), 40. Mašín (Pýcha, Šafránek)
Karlovy Vary – Studénka Sledge 4:6
14:15, konec
Branky a nahrávky: 4. Rennhack, 7. Berger (Rennhack, Michalčín), 35. Rennhack (Wágner), 37. Berger – 3. Panfilov (Severin), 22. Kalegaris (Panfilov), 24. Kalegaris (Fojtík, Severin), 35. Kalegaris (Panfilov, Fojtík), 43. Disveld (Fojtík), 45. Disveld (Kudrna)
HC Sparta Praha Sledge – Zlín sledge 2:0
17:05, konec
Branky a nahrávky: 10. Raul (Zikmund, J. Krupička), 42. Novotný (Nachtigalová, J. Krupička)
Marsy Klatovy – Vačice 5:3
20:15, konec (12)
Branky a nahrávky: 5. Pytel (Volena), 9. Pytel, 24. Vlach st. (Pytel), 26. Pytel (Mareš), 42. Pytel (Vlach st.) – 1. Mach (Reitmayer), 5. Peleška (Míšek), 31. Mach (Joza)
VUT Cavaliers Brno – Engineers Prague 0:3
20:00, konec (12)
Branky a nahrávky: 37. Kadlec (Burda), 38. Vopat (Ujfaluši, Kulich), 41. Fabiánek (Žáček)
Smíchov 1913 – Kobra Praha B 3:5
17:00, konec
Branky a nahrávky: 2. Kasík (Frank), 39. Vecko (Štefan), 40. Král (Vecko, Veselý) – 9. Gron, 41. Král (Gron), 43. Lacina (Maciboba, Sládek), 50. Dostál (Sládek), 51. Král (TS)
HC TNP Praha – Letňany 6:8
19:30, konec
Branky a nahrávky: 12. Zima (Mrázek, Štěpán), 16. Michl (Božilov), 17. Mišner (Štěpán), 17. Horáček (Novák, Bílek), 33. Novák (Štěpán), 60. Bílek (Mišner) – 19. Hanuš (Bespalchenko, Šíba), 24. Šilhan (Kvaček), 26. Šíba (Kvaček), 40. Kvaček (Šilhan), 40. Poljanyčka (Husák, Kvaček), 42. Kvaček (Husák, Švábík), 46. Homolka (Šíba, Kvaček), 60. Urban (Kvaček)
Hvězda Praha – Kobra Praha B 11:3
12:15, konec
Branky a nahrávky: 5. Soukup (Richter), 6. Hlávka (Šlechta), 12. Vohralík (Richter), 18. Vohralík, 34. Šlechta (Hlávka), 40. Hlávka (Šlechta), 41. Soukup (Vohralík), 41. Šlechta, 45. Šlechta (Hlávka), 52. Vohralík (Richter), 55. Richter (Vohralík) – 33. Toth (Hruš), 34. Čížek (Janáč), 41. Toth (Janáč)
Soběslav – Motor ČB B 8:11
11:15, konec
Branky a nahrávky: 7. Pánková, 9. Pánková, 15. Pánková, 18. Hořický (Pánková), 18. Pánková (Hořický), 30. Keňo (Pánková, Hořický), 32. Macháček (Pánková), 60. Novák (TS) – 6. Šnajdr, 7. Máče (Láf), 33. Záviš (Kosař, Láf), 33. Láf (Záviš), 35. Kosař, 37. Dvořák (Kosař), 41. Láf, 41. Kosař (Láf), 50. Kosař (Záviš), 53. Hort, 59. Máče
Milevsko – Č. Krumlov 7:3
11:30, konec
Branky a nahrávky: 4. Kořánek (Baťala), 7. Staněk, 17. Staněk (TS), 33. Kořánek (Šímánek), 51. Šímánek (Kořánek), 56. Kořánek (Klukáček), 60. Kořánek (TS) – 13. Schwarz, 19. Štoll (Tichý), 48. Benda (TS)
Pelhřimov – Humpolec 0:0
11:30, konec
Žďár n/S – Velké Meziříčí B 0:0
13:30, po prodl.
Orlová – Poruba 6:1
11:00, konec
Branky a nahrávky: 12. Hašek (Kopřivová), 15. Hašek (Pečonka, Slezák), 19. Slezák (Pečonka), 30. Rašo, 45. Pečonka, 52. Hašek (Rašo) – 18. Gážik
Opava – Vítkovice 1:13
11:15, konec
Branky a nahrávky: 49. Minarčík (Muczka) – 15. Mareš, 19. Pavlík (TS), 25. Špok (Timko), 26. Hrabina, 29. Lasák (TS), 30. Noworyta (Tvrdý), 32. Mareš (Tvrdý), 40. Hrabina, 48. Kozák (TS), 50. Halfar, 55. Janošek (Lasák), 57. Hrabina, 60. Tvrdý (Novák)
SK Karviná – Havířov 1:7
11:30, konec
Branky a nahrávky: 59. Pala (Helis) – 9. Černák, 15. Gebauer, 19. Dudek (Bjaček), 20. Kaleta (Potěšil), 53. Häusler, 54. Kaleta (Kopčaj), 60. Černák (Häusler)
Kopřivnice – Frýdek-M. "B" 6:7
12:30, konec
Branky a nahrávky: 4. Douda (Hlinka), 6. Polášek (Kijonka), 14. Polášek (Hlinka), 26. Polášek (TS), 57. Polášek, 59. Kijonka (Douda) – 18. Merta, 25. Poloch (TS), 28. Dostál (Krejčí), 31. Poloch (Balvín), 46. Poloch, 51. Balvín, 58. Žižka (TS)
HC Rokycany – Klatovy 5:1
09:45, konec
Branky a nahrávky: 31. Aubrecht, 35. Kratochvíl (Moravec), 50. Aubrecht, 53. Kratochvíl (Aubrecht), 59. Šipla (Kratochvíl) – 48. Tuček
Černošice – PZ Kladno 14:3
10:00, konec
Branky a nahrávky: 9. Flossmann (Davidenko, Plesník), 9. Davidenko (Plesník), 16. Plesník (Flossmann), 19. Švanda (Flossmann), 20. Davidenko (Sedlář), 25. Plesník (Trachta), 25. Davidenko (Plesník), 34. Hnilicová (Šimon, Kraffer), 36. Trachta, 39. Davidenko (Steciv), 45. Pravda, 49. Flossmann, 53. Plesník, 53. Švanda – 25. Lokvenc (Klempíř), 29. Melančin (Nekola), 48. Zeman (Kovář, Lokvenc)
Kladno – Slaný 8:7
10:15, konec
Branky a nahrávky: 4. Šubin (Kováč), 30. Holoubek (Šubin), 31. Holoubek (Šubin), 38. Veselý, 39. Kováč, 40. Kováč, 42. Suchan, 56. Kováč – 4. Šeps, 16. Kříž, 19. Ambrožewicz, 25. Kříž, 29. Ambrožewicz, 48. Kříž, 59. Kraus
Lev Benešov – Kutná Hora 25:1
10:30, konec
Branky a nahrávky: 1. Pejša (Švancar), 9. Dvořáková (Vyskočil), 12. Pecka (Pejša, Švancar), 12. Vovsík (Kůstka), 16. Vovsík, 20. Pecka (Pejša, Švancar), 22. Pejša, 26. Vovsík (Kůstka, Dvořáková), 28. Pejša (Dvořák), 29. Vovsík (Vyskočil), 32. Veber (Vovsík), 33. Dvořáková (Dvořák), 36. Dvořák, 40. Kůstka (Pejša, Veber), 44. Kůstka (Dvořák), 44. Pecka (Fanta), 45. Švancar (Pecka), 46. Švancar (Kůstka), 47. Pecka (Dvořáková, Švancar), 48. Vovsík, 51. Vovsík (Kůstka), 52. Vovsík, 55. Vovsík, 56. Švancar (Pejša), 60. Vovsík – 11. Socha
Benátky n/J B – HC Nymburský Lev 5:6
11:15, konec
Branky a nahrávky: 14. Blecha (Příhoda), 26. Bydžovský (Palatka), 30. Lysák (Bydžovský), 31. Příhoda (Blecha, Pavlíček), 39. Blecha – 17. Mach (Tesařík, Jaroš), 22. Šedivý (Mach), 26. Šedivý, 27. Jaroš (Tesařík), 28. Mach (Jaroš), 38. Jaroš (Tesařík, Mach)
Kolín B – V.Popovice 21:0
12:00, konec
Branky a nahrávky: 2. Gráf (Zíma), 4. Junek (Zdeněk), 5. Gráf (Zíma), 7. Junek (Mén), 8. Zdeněk (Mén, Vondráček), 14. Zdeněk (Mén), 15. Junek (Mén), 20. Sivák (Janek), 25. Zdeněk (Mén, Junek), 28. Zdeněk (Mén), 31. Mach (Brázda), 31. Franc, 31. Zdeněk (Junek, Mén), 35. Brázda (Vondráček), 37. Junek (Mén, Vondráček), 39. Zíma (Gráf), 43. Sivák (Tinka), 45. Junek (Vondráček), 51. Vondráček (Mén), 60. Mén (Zdeněk), 60. Junek (Vondráček)
Louny – Chomutov 5:6
09:00, konec
Branky a nahrávky: 5. Zörner (Koukal, Jenček), 8. Krejčík (Zörner), 14. Jenček, 20. Rabas (Kanta), 58. Zörner (Koukal) – 3. Gombár (Konvalinka), 19. Falis, 25. Vavřík (Cakl), 28. Jíra (Cakl, Šabaka), 56. Konvalinka, 60. Vavřík
Roudnice – Ústí n/L 1:5
11:45, konec
Branky a nahrávky: 40. Mynaříková – 21. Plachý (Patrmanová), 31. Plachý (Šedý), 41. Patrmanová, 47. Kapusta, 50. Hůlka
Mostečtí Lvi – Bílina 19:3
14:30, konec
Branky a nahrávky: 3. Žejdl, 6. Slabý (Žejdl), 7. Holub (Kříž, Hrubý), 9. Mach (Krhounek), 12. Losos (Slabý, Kožíšek), 12. Mach (Krhounek), 14. Holub (Butka), 18. Krhounek (Mach, Šidelka), 19. Holub (Butka, Kříž), 24. Stránský (Mach), 26. Kříž (Šebek), 27. Kříž (Žejdl), 29. Mach (Ivica), 37. Kříž, 39. Holub (Hrubý), 39. Slabý (Kříž), 40. Kříž (Stránský), 55. Stránský (Mach, Krhounek), 59. Butka – 8. Pospíšil (Bečka), 44. Pospíšil, 48. Hrebinec (Sailer, Slabyhoud)
Vsetín – Uh. Hradiště 9:9
16:30, konec
Branky a nahrávky: 19. Nedzynski (TS), 22. Krupa (Nedzynski, Machala), 34. Nedzynski (Spitzer, Machala), 44. Krupa (Machala, Nedzynski), 46. Karola (Krupa), 50. Koňařík (Bláha), 52. Koňařík (Karola), 54. Koňařík (Karola), 55. Krupa (Nedzynski) – 1. Stýblo (Vaněk), 5. Korvas (Tureček), 5. Mynář (Sladký), 12. Tureček, 14. Číhal (Korvas), 45. Vaněk, 45. Tureček, 56. Korvas (Sladký), 59. Korvas (Malaska)