Rusko – Česko 3:1
12:00, konec
Branky a nahrávky: 35. Kuzmenko (Okulov, Běreglazov), 40. Kuzmenko, 54. Kadějkin (Rafikov, Alexejev) – 29. T. Zohorna (Zámorský, Koblížek)
Švédsko – Finsko 4:5
15:30, po s.n. (0:2)
Branky a nahrávky: 6. Bemström (Nygard, Rasmussen), 28. Lundeström (Persson, Lindqvist), 51. Nygard (Bemström, Dahlbeck), 55. Bemström (Sylvegård, Rasmussen) – 21. Tyrväinen (Suomi, V. Leskinen), 32. Ojamäki (O. Leskinen), 43. Ojamäki (O. Leskinen), 46. Suomi (Lehtonen), rozh. náj. Kaski
Motor ČB – Havířov 9:2
16:30, konec
Branky a nahrávky: 1. Endál (Gilbert, Fillman), 7. Kutlák (Karabáček), 26. Endál (M. Novák), 29. Bradley (Plášil), 32. Gilbert (Endál, Plášil), 37. Z. Doležal (Bradley), 40. Bradley (Pýcha, Babka), 50. M. Novák, 51. Gilbert (M. Novák, Plášil) – 44. F. Seman (O. Procházka, Rehuš), 54. R. Veselý
Arizona – Dallas 3:2
22:00, konec
*Branky a nahrávky: 9. Goligoski (Galchenyuk, Oesterle), 36. Galchenyuk (Cousins, Goligoski), 44. Galchenyuk (Keller) – 57. B. Ritchie (Hintz, Heiskanen), 57. Radulov (J. Klingberg, Ja. Benn)
Tampa – Pittsburgh 5:4
01:00, konec
Branky a nahrávky: 16. Gourde (B. Point, Hedman), 16. Černák (Paquette, Coburn), 28. Cirelli (Killorn, McDonagh), 45. T. Johnson (Palát, Stamkos), 55. J. T. Miller (Killorn) – 14. G. Wilson (Blueger, Cullen), 29. McCann (Rust), 36. Rust (Guentzel), 56. Pearson (Crosby)
Washington – Florida 4:5
01:00, po prodl.
Branky a nahrávky: 26. Connolly (Burakovsky), 40. Eller (Dowd, Connolly), 47. Connolly (Burakovsky, Eller), 57. Kuzněcov (Orlov, Ovečkin) – 13. Vatrano (Trocheck, Ekblad), 14. Yandle (Malgin, Sheahan), 30. Sceviour (Ekblad), 41. Brassard, 62. Hoffman (Yandle, Barkov)
Montreal – Toronto 3:4
01:10, po prodl.
Branky a nahrávky: 1. A. Shaw (Petry, Domi), 22. Tatar (S. Weber, Price), 48. Gallagher (Domi, A. Shaw) – 3. A. Johnsson (Hyman), 5. N. Zajcev (P. Lindholm, Rielly), 49. W. Nylander (Tavares), 63. Tavares (Marner, Rielly)
Edmonton – San Jose 2:5
01:20, konec
Branky a nahrávky: 32. Nugent-Hopkins (Chiasson), 55. Kassian (A. Larsson) – 11. Labanc (J. Thornton, Sörensen), 13. E. Kane (Donskoi, Hertl), 27. Labanc (Meier, E. Kane), 42. Labanc (J. Thornton, Dillon), 45. Hertl
Vegas – Columbus 3:4
04:05, konec
Branky a nahrávky: 5. Schmidt (Marchessault, R. Smith), 18. Merrill (W. Karlsson, R. Smith), 50. Eakin (Bellemare, C. Miller) – 5. J. Anderson (S. Jones, Jenner), 36. Panarin (Bjorkstrand, Harrington), 55. Atkinson (Panarin, Dubois), 58. Atkinson (Werenski, Panarin)
Vancouver – Calgary 4:3
04:15, po s.n. (1:0)
Branky a nahrávky: 1. Horvat (Ch. Tanev, Roussel), 13. Leivo (Pettersson, D. Pouliot), 36. Boeser (Pettersson, B. Hutton), rozh. náj. Pettersson – 7. E. Lindholm (Monahan, J. Gaudreau), 14. S. Bennett (Neal, Jankowski), 34. Mangiapane (Hanifin)
Nashville – St. Louis 4:5
18:30, po prodl.
Branky a nahrávky: 26. Arvidsson (Ellis, Josi), 43. Josi (Fiala, Ellis), 47. Arvidsson (Johansen, Ekholm), 53. F. Forsberg (Johansen) – 23. Pietrangelo (Thomas, R. O'Reilly), 25. Tarasenko (Bouwmeester, Parayko), 26. Bozak (Schwartz, Steen), 48. Tarasenko (R. O'Reilly, Bouwmeester), 61. Tarasenko (R. O'Reilly, Parayko)
New Jersey – Carolina 3:2
21:00, konec
Branky a nahrávky: 12. Zacha (R. Murphy, Hischier), 20. Ma. Johansson (Hischier, Palmieri), 56. Ma. Johansson (Bratt, Hischier) – 28. D. Hamilton (Williams, Niederreiter), 59. T. Teräväinen (Niederreiter, Aho)
NY Islanders – Minnesota 2:1
21:00, konec
Branky a nahrávky: 15. Beauvillier (Filppula, Komarov), 23. D. Toews (Pulock, Filppula) – 21. Mikael Granlund (Zucker, E. Staal)
Chicago – Detroit 5:2
21:09, konec
Branky a nahrávky: 12. Kahun (DeBrincat, D. Strome), 19. D. Strome (Kahun, DeBrincat), 48. Kahun (D. Strome, DeBrincat), 57. P. Kane (J. Toews), 58. J. Toews (P. Kane, Seabrook) – 35. Ehn, 56. Nyquist
Boston – Colorado 2:1
21:10, po prodl.
Branky a nahrávky: 24. J. Moore (McAvoy, Marchand), 65. Marchand (Bergeron, Krug) – 20. MacKinnon (Landeskog, Compher)
Buffalo – Winnipeg 1:3
21:10, konec
Branky a nahrávky: 33. Eichel (Dahlin, Skinner) – 24. Copp (Little), 57. Wheeler (Morrissey, Scheifele), 60. Scheifele (Wheeler, Trouba)
Česko – Německo 3:2
16:30, konec
Branky a nahrávky: 35. Sedlák (Strondala, Jelínek), 36. Řehák (Procházka, Dluhoš), 48. Sedlák (Strondala) – 2. Lutz (Betzold), 25. Eckl (Klos, Möller)
Rusko – Česko 3:2
16:30, konec
Branky a nahrávky: 1. Ivancov (Petrov), 22. Poltapov, 53. Gorfiniak (Syčev, Prokopenko) – 14. Šedivý, 26. Ramik (Svozil, Krupička)
Česko – Švédsko 1:2
12:30, konec (3.)
Branky a nahrávky: 7. Mills (Škrdlová, Lédlová) – 25. Ostlundová (Ostenssonová, Fallmanová), 31. Nylen-Perssonová (Johanssonová)
Česko – Německo 4:2
13:10, konec
Branky a nahrávky: 37. Kalová (Sýkorová), 50. Haasová (Bartáková), 53. Haasová, 59. Haasová (Habartová, Gruntová) – 4. Sterziková, 9. Sterziková (Böttcherová, Voigtová)
Nové Zámky B – Prešov 7:2
16:00, konec
Branky a nahrávky: 3. Henderson (Kudla, Jakúbek), 22. Bajtek (Fábry), 35. Rogoň (Hain, Fábry), 38. Bajtek (Novák, Dundáček), 40. Zaťko (Ručkay, Hain), 44. Zbořil (Jurík, Zaťko), 52. Zbořil (Jurík, Novák) – 15. Pulščák (Pucher st., Hrabčák), 27. Pucher st. (Hajda, Pulščák)
Pov. Bystrica – Trnava 3:1
17:00, konec
Branky a nahrávky: 21. Drevenák (L.Ďurkech, J.Ďurkech), 30. Drevenák (L.Ďurkech, Ciger), 34. Ligas (Dolinajec, Trška) – 3. Lukačovič (Kamenický, Klein)
Tango Klatovy – Tomahawk 5:2
15:15, konec (13)
Branky a nahrávky: 17. Burcal (Gajdušek), 23. Vlach (Mazanec), 33. M. Koryťák (Mazanec), 40. Gajdušek (Burcal), 41. Burcal (Vlach) – 10. K. Koryťák (Voves), 32. Voves (Mach)
AHC Dynamo – Poběžovice 4:3
16:55, konec (13)
Branky a nahrávky: 20. Sedláček, 20. Václavovic (Kadlec), 30. Eiben (Rajšl), 33. Sedláček – 9. Klíma (Huspeka), 21. Jonáš (Klíma), 42. Papoušek (Bohuslav)
HC Čápi – Marsy Klatovy 4:5
18:45, konec (13)
Branky a nahrávky: 4. Václavovic (Wierderstein), 5. Hejduk (Václavovic), 16. Václavovic (Jonáš), 37. Václavovic (Hruška) – 7. Pytel (Kučera), 21. Pytel (Kotlan), 27. Kotlan (Pytel), 33. Pytel (Kučera), 40. Pytel (Vlach)
HC Vizi – HC 2009 Nýrsko 7:5
20:25, konec (13)
Branky a nahrávky: 12. Vizinger (Pasker), 13. Janoušek (Novák), 14. Čížek (Kovařík), 20. Novák (Janoušek), 23. Kovařík (Kohout), 29. Janoušek (Novák), 29. Janoušek (Vizinger) – 12. Muchka, 22. V. Bouzek st. (Václavovic), 34. Cvachovec (Muchka), 39. Muchka (Kopačka), 41. Kopačka (Cvachovec)
Kobra Praha B – Hvězda Praha 0:7
*17:00, konec
Branky a nahrávky: 6. Klečka (Klouda), 6. Nacházel (Veverka), 15. Nacházel, 18. Veverka (Velas), 19. Veselý (Čmejla), 25. Fuks (Chládek), 52. Fuks (Čmejla)
Žižkov Praha – HC TNP Praha 5:5
17:00, konec
Branky a nahrávky: 7. Krupka (Starý), 10. Bíza (Kašpar), 13. Gross (Bíza, Klečka), 27. Čvančara (Krásný), 46. Starý (Čvančara) – 3. Štěpán (Mišner, Šulc), 12. Horáček (Neuman), 22. Mrázek (Kazda, Boček), 33. Horáček (Mišner), 36. Horáček (Boček)
Semechnice – Opočno 5:11
17:00, konec
Branky a nahrávky: 3. Škrabal (Pfeifer), 10. Bury (Verner, Dvořák), 27. Pfeifer (Škrabal), 34. Verner (Pfeifer), 44. Pfeifer (Jičínský) – 1. Slezák (Řehák), 23. Brožek (Jakl), 27. Slezák (Jakl), 39. Slezák (Srpek), 49. Slezák (Srpek), 51. Rail (Hejduk), 57. Rail (Hejduk), 56. Kubíček (Srpek, Slezák), 56. Brožek, 57. Rail (Jakl), 60. Slezák (Vedral, Hejduk)
Třebechovice p. O. – N. Město n. M. 9:3
17:00, konec
Branky a nahrávky: 1. Beránek (Kostka), 3. Hornyš (Beránek, Kostka), 14. Marša (Vik, Filip), 24. Drašnar, 26. Vik (Beránek), 28. Drašnar (Dittrich), 29. Beránek (Bartoň, Hornyš), 55. Hornyš (Bartoň), 58. Matouš (Hubáček) – 47. Novák (Bureš, Sedláček), 50. Bureš (Hanousek), 50. Škoda (Reichmann)
Hronov – Nový Bydžov 0:5
17:00, konec
Branky a nahrávky: 16. Hejna (Nedbal), 39. Kubišta (Chára), 51. Kozák (Jebavý), 54. Hlaváček (Hejna), 56. Postolka (Malý)
Trutnov – Jaroměř 0:6
17:00, konec
Branky a nahrávky: 12. Světlík, 14. Záliš (Světlík, Mišinec), 30. Koblížek (Světlík, Záliš), 36. Kačerovský, 39. Hamáček (Bujňák), 46. Čtvrtečka (Souček, Síla)
Náchod – Nová Paka 1:3
17:00, konec
Branky a nahrávky: 59. Komárek (Havrda) – 20. Hnik (Hidveghy, Hric), 26. Šuvara (Moník, Kadeřábek), 35. Moník (Kadeřábek, Šuvara)
HC Jičín – Gepardi Jablonec 1:2
17:00, konec
Branky a nahrávky: 15. Rudolph (Žalud) – 27. Tomíček (Burkoň), 42. Šesták (Pabiška, Šebesta)
H. Benešov – Rožnov p. R. 6:5
*17:00, po prodl.
Branky a nahrávky: 8. Zigmund (Hejhal, Suchý), 12. Vaněk (Krupa, Hlísta), 31. Zigmund (Suchý, Hejhal), 40. Suchý, 53. Kovalovský (Zigmund), 63. Nardelli (Bendík) – 18. Cvečka, 28. Kroupa (Kunčický, Prycl), 34. Kroupa (Vavřík), 38. Kunčický (Vyvíjal), 50. Cvečka (Kunčický)
SK Karviná – Krnov 0:6
*17:00, konec
Branky a nahrávky: 33. Polok (Tošenovjan, Weiss), 45. Polok (Mosler), 46. Svoboda (Mosler, Dohnal), 52. Vlašánek, 54. Svobda (Ševčík), 56. Kylnar (Vysloužil)
Lanškroun – Skuteč 6:4
17:00, konec
Branky a nahrávky: 10. Čada, 14. Holub (Macháček, Boruch), 36. Pejcha (Holub, Markl), 38. Markl (Pejcha, Moučka), 49. Moučka (Markl), 52. Pejcha – 16. Vařejčko (Huňáček), 21. Vágner (Kusý, Zoulík), 41. Kusý (Vágner), 42. Hudec (Janoušek)
Litomyšl – Česká Třebová 4:3
17:00, konec (ČF, série 1:2)
Branky a nahrávky: 25. Starý (Pilavka), 32. Večeřa (Jakubec), 38. Barkoči (Starý), 43. Holík (Večeřa, Jakubec) – 10. Hemský, 36. Fúzik (Poul, Křečan), 44. Křečan (Škvor, Fúzik)
Moravská Třebová – Hlinsko 5:6
17:00, po prodl. (ČF, série 2:1)
Branky a nahrávky: 3. Augustin, 21. Augustin (Pavlovský, Čikl), 32. Řehulka (Marek, Fibrich), 44. Faltus (Marek, Langr), 53. Pavlovský (Augustin, Marek) – 5. Homola (Cejpek), 38. Beneš (Gregar, Zídek), 42. Cejpek (Pazourek), 45. Zídek (Vlček), 55. Zídek (Hron, Dítě), 63. Beneš (Gregar)
Světlá nS – Chotěboř 3:0
17:00, konec (ČF, série 1:2)
Branky a nahrávky: 31. Kubát (Včela, Bradáč), 53. Doležal (Včela, Kubát), 60. Kořínek (Dolinský)
Chrudim – Choceň 5:0
17:00, konec (ČF, série 3:0)
Branky a nahrávky: 10. Machač (Kišš, Kubal), 22. Kišš (Machač), 30. Kišš (Novák), 37. Kubal (Novák, Dobiáš), 40. Kišš (Kubal)
Hluboká n.V. – Soběslav 1:4
17:00, konec
Branky a nahrávky: 13. Miler (Rákosník) – 31. Žákovský (Kubeš), 38. Žákovský (TS), 42. Máca (Kučera), 60. Žákovský (Hák)
Pelhřimov B – Humpolec 2:7
17:00, konec
Branky a nahrávky: 43. Svoboda (Zadražil), 44. Kaminski (Svoboda) – 16. Jelínek (Hubata), 39. Hynek, 51. Hynek (Hendrych, Dolejš), 55. Brázda (Daňhel), 57. Daňhel (Dolejš), 57. Zour (Hendrych), 59. Hynek (Brázda)
Č. Krumlov – Radomyšl 7:5
17:00, konec
Branky a nahrávky: 6. Krcho (Vondřich), 37. Čížek, 42. Michalec (Hakl, Svoboda), 46. Kadlec (Andrýsek), 53. Galistl (Michalec, Svoboda), 60. Lukeš (Klíma), 60. Galistl – 17. Vlk (Řehoř), 29. Vlk (Řehoř), 33. Procházka (Jungbauer), 36. Volf (Gába), 59. Gába
Tábor B – HC Vajgar 3:1
17:30, konec
Branky a nahrávky: 34. Hastrman (Jelínek), 49. Bouška (Kalaš, Hubáček), 54. Pípal (Kadilák) – 57. Tržil (Lazorišák)
Kroměříž – Rosice 14:2
*17:00, konec
Boskovice – Uničov 5:2
17:00, konec
Branky a nahrávky: 6. Tomaník (Šebek, Šmíd), 17. Bednář, 40. Tomaník (Šebek, Šmíd), 53. Maksa (Šurý, Skácel), 56. Šurý (Skácel) – 7. Halouska (Gerhát), 15. Paška (Handl)
Uh.Ostroh – Břeclav 12:0
17:00, konec
Branky a nahrávky: 2. Flora (Galuška, Nevídal), 4. Stránský (Flora), 16. Mika, 17. Zalubil (Rauš), 24. Galuška (Mika), 24. Stránský (Flora), 32. Zalubil (Mika, Galuška), 37. Stránský (Flora, Stuchlík), 38. Mika, 49. Rauš (Beneš), 52. Mika (Zalubil, Rauš), 56. Mika
SHKM Hodonín – Brumov 10:1
17:00, konec
Branky a nahrávky: 16. Směřička (Sajdl), 22. Tomi (Polák), 28. Jajcay (Kučera, Veselský), 31. Tomi (Kuba), 33. Polák (Lidák), 37. Lidák (Tomi), 39. Lidák (Polák), 47. Kuba (Janás, Rákoczy), 52. Kučera (Sajdl, Směřička), 60. Rýpar (Kuba, Lidák) – 34. Imeri (Ondra)
Třemošná – HC Domažlice 6:5
15:30, konec (P)
Branky a nahrávky: 2. Michel (Davídek), 5. Javornický (Šrámek), 6. Šibra (Michel, Fojt), 11. Sedláček (Kepka, Levora), 32. Davídek (Michel), 50. Michel (Kepka) – 5. Baxa (Čada), 15. Baxa (Polata), 30. Polívka (Pokorný), 35. Horejš (Polata, Baxa), 42. Kubík (Baxa, Polata)
Mar.Lázně – Nejdek 6:11
17:00, konec (P)
Branky a nahrávky: 19. Studnička (Mrkvan, Priškin), 31. Holub (Priškin), 38. Himl (Miloš), 42. Mrkvan (Studnička), 51. Říha (Himl, Holub), 51. Priškin (Kosina) – 6. Šťastný (Záhora, Záhora), 16. Jakubal (Florián), 25. Záhora (Majer, Záhora), 25. Rizvanovič (Jílek), 27. Majer (Záhora, Cankov), 32. Majer (Záhora, Záhora), 32. Hromádka (Šťastný, Jílek), 33. Florián (Krýsl), 41. Florián (Jakubal, Kořán), 45. Cankov, 49. Záhora (Kořán)
Čáslav – Kutná Hora 3:4
17:00, po prodl.
Branky a nahrávky: 16. Pipek (Borovanský), 55. Kraučuk, 57. Pipek (Pipek) – 10. Dytrych (Rudolfský), 25. Tvrdík (Jelínek), 44. Švejda (Křeček), 61. Jelínek (Beran)
Slaný – Neratovice 11:2
17:00, konec
Branky a nahrávky: 10. Tuček (Vodička, Kubinčák), 13. Tuček (Frolík), 27. Lapáček (Vodička), 29. Cigánik (Vodička, Vošahlík), 31. Vodička (Lapáček, David), 33. Cigánik, 34. Lapáček (Vodička), 36. Cigánik (Lapáček, Vodička), 37. Tuček (Kubinčák), 39. Neiss (Frolík, Dlouhý), 49. Petrus (Ujfaluši, David) – 18. Pařík (Šimek), 40. Pařík (Horevaj)
Příbram – Králův Dvůr 5:3
17:15, konec
Branky a nahrávky: 13. Kadič (Svoboda), 25. Rejzek, 25. Rejzek (Šmejkal, Beneš), 29. Mácha (Rampfel), 53. Gengel – 9. Veber (Veselý), 39. Mikáska (Gestberger), 57. Pánek (Hamada)
Vlašim – Mladá Boleslav B 3:6
17:30, konec
Branky a nahrávky: 1. Ondriga (Svoboda, Horálek), 18. Trpišovský, 36. Pessr (Svoboda) – 5. ml. (Bílek, Vajsejtl), 7. Rovný (ml.), 30. Rovný (Protivný), 31. Mareš (Vondrlík, Tregl), 38. Kysela (Ficek), 47. ml. (Protivný, Rovný)
Kadaň – Louny 0:4
15:00, konec (SF)
Branky a nahrávky: 27. Szakal (Dittrich), 27. Růžek, 39. Balász (Dittrich, Rais), 44. Panocha (Říha, Petržílka)
Litoměřice B – Klášterec nO 2:5
17:45, konec (SF)
Branky a nahrávky: 16. Zedek (Damašek, Vandas), 55. Chmel (Pavlata) – 19. Vlastník (Birhanzl), 30. Vlastník (Bečka, Tichý), 32. Kosina (Váňa, Hartman), 42. Bečka (M.Koblitz, Vlastník), 57. Bárta (Beran, Drazdík)