Česko – Rusko 5:2
12:30, konec
Branky a nahrávky: 12. Řepík (Horák), 22. D. Kubalík, 34. D. Kubalík (Štencel, M. Doudera), 59. R. Pavlík (Řepík), 60. D. Kubalík (Horák) – 3. Kaprizov (Nestěrov, Alexej Vasilevskij), 17. Alexej Vasilevskij (Grigorenko, Kaprizov)
Finsko – Švédsko 3:0
16:30, konec
Branky a nahrávky: 8. Leskinen (Ruotsalainen, Lehtonen), 22. Eronen (Leskinen, Pesonen), 57. Hakanpää (Anttila)
Boston – Toronto 5:1
01:00, konec
Branky a nahrávky: 17. Bergeron (Pastrňák), 26. Pastrňák (Bergeron, Grzelcyk), 31. Pastrňák (Marchand, Bergeron), 55. Pastrňák (Marchand, Krug), 55. Nordström (Krejčí) – 40. Tavares (Marner, Rielly)
Montreal – Vegas 5:4
01:00, konec
Branky a nahrávky: 27. Hudon (Kotkaniemi, Mete), 28. A. Shaw (Drouin, Domi), 30. Kotkaniemi (Lehkonen, Agostino), 50. A. Shaw (Domi, Petry), 53. Tatar (Danault) – 18. Hunt (W. Karlsson, Hyka), 19. Marchessault (R. Smith, W. Karlsson), 35. Tuch, 44. W. Karlsson (Hyka, Hunt)
Tampa – Ottawa 4:6
01:00, konec
Branky a nahrávky: 9. Joseph (Sergačjov, Coburn), 21. Hedman (Vasilevskij), 30. Coburn (Killorn, Joseph), 35. Joseph (Killorn, Cirelli) – 5. Duchene (White), 8. B. Ryan (Ceci), 41. B. Tkachuk, 49. B. Tkachuk (B. Ryan, White), 51. Dzingel (Duchene), 60. Mark Stone (B. Ryan)
Pittsburgh – Arizona 4:0
01:00, konec
Branky a nahrávky: 27. Crosby (Kessel, Guentzel), 29. Simon (Rust, Määttä), 40. Hörnqvist (Simon, J. Johnson), 48. Dumoulin (Crosby, Guentzel)
Columbus – NY Rangers 4:5
01:00, po s.n. (2:3)
Branky a nahrávky: 20. Atkinson (Dubois, S. Jones), 32. Dubois (S. Jones, Panarin), 33. N. Foligno (Jenner, Nutivaara), 37. Wennberg (S. Jones) – 6. Zibanejad (Bučněvič, Naměstnikov), 27. Bučněvič (Vesey), 29. Kreider (K. Hayes, DeAngelo), 40. Vesey (K. Hayes, Shattenkirk), rozh. náj. Vesey
Florida – NY Islanders 4:2
01:08, konec
Branky a nahrávky: 7. Malgin (McCann, Bjugstad), 40. Hoffman (Dadonov, Matheson), 45. Barkov (Yandle), 60. Brouwer (Huberdeau) – 8. Barzal (Lee), 29. B. Nelson (Mayfield, Kühnhackl)
Carolina – Detroit 3:4
01:10, po s.n. (0:1)
Branky a nahrávky: 17. B. McGinn (H. Fleury, Di Giuseppe), 29. Ferland (Aho, T. Teräväinen), 38. D. Hamilton (Aho, T. Teräväinen) – 9. Athanasiou (Jensen, Nielsen), 47. Mantha (Athanasiou, Nyquist), 50. Mantha (Helm, D. Larkin), rozh. náj. Nielsen
St. Louis – Minnesota 2:3
21:00, konec
Branky a nahrávky: 20. Sundqvist (Barbašev), 30. Pietrangelo (Schwartz, R. O'Reilly) – 22. Parise (Niederreiter, Brodin), 22. J. Eriksson Ek (Greenway, Coyle), 48. Mikael Granlund
Florida – Ottawa 5:1
23:00, konec
Branky a nahrávky: 24. Barkov (Hoffman, Dadonov), 27. Huberdeau (Yandle, Trocheck), 35. Barkov (Kiselevič, Hoffman), 37. Brouwer (Sceviour, Lammikko), 39. Vatrano (Huberdeau, Kiselevič) – 19. Dzingel (Tierney, Lajoie)
Washington – Arizona 1:4
23:00, konec
Branky a nahrávky: 33. Bäckström (Ovečkin, Bowey) – 17. Hinostroza (D. Strome, Pánik), 32. Pánik, 35. Galchenyuk (Perlini, Ekman-Larsson), 59. Stepan (Galchenyuk)
Rusko – Švédsko 5:1
15:00, konec
Branky a nahrávky: 6. Šalagin (Kizimov), 17. Komissarov (Kizimov), 43. Chabarov (Komissarov), 48. Marčenko (Podkolzin, Kravcov), 59. Marčenko – 44. Holmberg (Bemström, Elvenes)
Česko – Finsko 2:7
18:30, konec
Branky a nahrávky: 20. Plášek (Galvas), 38. Navrátil (Süss) – 23. Engberg (Vainionpää, Kokkonen), 27. Moilanen (Engberg, Latvala), 31. Nordgren (Kakko, Puustinen), 34. Heponiemi (Nyman), 49. Virtanen (Ylönen, Kokkonen), 58. Heponiemi (Kakko), 59. Kakko (Nordgren, Heponiemi)
Finsko – Česko 3:2
12:00, konec
Branky a nahrávky: 11. Killinen (Torikka, Nousiainen), 24. Seppälä (Jokinen, Killinen), 55. Haatanen (Hirvonen, Isiguzo) – 16. Kalus (Šik, Przybyla), 20. Kunst (Sklenář, Bambula)
USA – Finsko 3:2
15:00, konec
Branky a nahrávky: 8. Caufield (Hughes, Warren), 16. Boldy (Zegras), 57. Zegras (Fensore) – 27. Pärssinen (Tuomisto, Räsänen), 41. Simontaival (Saarela)
Česko – Švédsko 4:2
19:00, konec
Branky a nahrávky: 31. Čížek (Žůrek, Hrubec), 33. Čmiel (Pšenička), 44. Pytlík (Tureček, Mužík), 60. Rychlovský (Mužík, Pšenička) – 37. Grewe (Gunler), 46. Andersson (Henriksson)
Česko – Švýcarsko 3:4
14:00, po s.n. (2:3)
Branky a nahrávky: 25. Pajer (Soukup, Marcel), 37. Svozil, 40. Ryšavý (Svozil) – 14. Biasca, 26. Robin (Biasca), 59. Canonica (Zanetti), rozh. náj. Reichle
Německo – Česko 3:6
11:00, konec
Branky a nahrávky: 4. Spielbergerová (Strobelová), 21. Bärová, 55. Amortová (Karpfová) – 9. Přibylová (Erbenová), 12. Křížová (Mrázová, Topolská), 14. Křížová (Zíková), 28. Přibylová (Patočková), 29. Přibylová (Kosinová), 51. Mrázová (Lédlová, Zíková)
Česko – Německo 4:1
13:00, konec
Branky a nahrávky: 5. Haasová (Malická, Chladová), 6. Haasová (Chladová, Bartáková), 7. Pavlasová (Dubová, Václavková), 12. Gruntová – 48. Böttcherová (Voigt)
Německo – Slovensko 0:2
14:30, konec
Branky a nahrávky: 55. Haščák (Kytnár, Rapáč), 56. Puliš (Bubela)
Nové Zámky B – Humenné 0:15
16:00, konec
Branky a nahrávky: 3. Vrábeľ (Krajňák, Markuš), 4. Bylina (Solomonchak, Baláž), 5. Fedorko (Babynets), 8. Babynets, 14. Bylina (Solomonchak, Baláž), 17. Majerník (Kamenický, Šiňanský), 20. Vrábeľ (Krajňák, Markuš), 24. Vrábeľ (Markuš), 28. Krajňák (Ondrej), 32. Vaško (Babynets), 34. Majerník (Kamenický), 38. Vrábeľ (Markuš, Mačkovič), 40. Buraľ, 50. Fedorko (Vaško, Cibák), 57. Fedorko (Michalčin, Babynets)
Martin – Trnava 6:3
17:00, konec
Branky a nahrávky: 16. Brezniak (Tabaček, Markovič), 17. Jurášek (Poliaček, Pokrivčák), 19. Barto (Tabaček, Langhammer), 33. Jurášek (Burzík, Paulíny), 57. Oravec (Pokrivčák, Poliaček), 59. Brezniak – 27. Szalay (Klein, Schmidt), 35. Hrbáčik (Mrava, Valo), 45. Klema (Ševčík, Szalay)
Topoľčany – Prešov 6:0
17:00, konec
Branky a nahrávky: 3. Uhnák (Tomčák, Hruška), 38. Kováčik (Kalináč, Kluka), 40. Kalináč (Bečka, Podstavek), 45. Podstavek (Tábi, Král), 51. Bečka (Šťastný), 54. Bečka (Dvonč)
Michalovce – Skalica 6:2
17:30, konec
Branky a nahrávky: 10. Róth (Safaraleyev, Hopkovič), 28. Cútt (Valečko, Banovský), 30. Hamráček (Chalupa, Novický), 48. Linet (Róth), 55. Róth (Linet, Cútt), 57. Novický (Chalupa, Hamráček) – 36. Jaša (Trávniček, Jurák), 57. Štumpf (Jurák)
Dubnica – Osmos Bratislava 6:2
18:00, konec
Branky a nahrávky: 3. Lantoš (Kristín, Jarábek), 8. Kútny (Brňák, Trenčan), 14. Kokavec (Ďuriš), 29. Kokavec (Hlaváček, Krajči), 39. Trenčan (Brňák, Jarábek), 47. Trenčan (Kútny, Jakubík) – 17. Musliu (Vidovič, Prokop), 51. Brodek (Čech)
Marsy Klatovy – Tango Klatovy 6:3
16:00, konec (2)
Branky a nahrávky: 1. Vlach, 20. Kotlan (Vlach st.), 22. Pytel (Kotlan), 25. Kučera (J. Mareš), 27. Kotlan (Němec), 33. Lerach (Němec) – 11. Mazanec (Skořepa), 37. Burcal (ml.), 41. Rajtmajer
Tomahawk – HC Čápi 3:2
19:30, konec (2)
Branky a nahrávky: 8. Macháček (Mach), 11. Mach (Voves), 43. Macháček (M. Vávra) – 2. Jonáš (Krol), 6. Wiedenstein (Hejduk)
HC TNP Praha – Kobra Praha B 8:1
*17:00, konec
Branky a nahrávky: 4. Král (Horáček), 18. Kazda (Horáček, Mišner), 26. Horáček (Mrázek, Zima), 33. Štěpán (Mišner, Červený), 34. Král (Bílek), 41. Mišner (Kazda), 53. Neumann, 56. Šulc (Štěpán) – 2. Gron
Zbraslav – Žižkov Praha 0:0
*17:00, před zápasem
Hronov – Třebechovice p. O. 7:1
17:00, konec
Branky a nahrávky: 6. Havelec (Exner), 26. Exner (Dostál), 26. Dudalík (Fišer, Šejnoha), 32. Šejnoha (Dudadík, Fišer), 47. Šejnoha (Ježík, Fišer), 49. Havelec (Mlateček), 50. Fišer (Dudadík, Šejnoha) – 24. Bartoň (Filip)
N. Město n. M. – Nová Paka 0:12
17:00, konec
Branky a nahrávky: 7. Hnik (Malík, Zeman), 8. Krsek (Pulec), 17. Hric (Kadeřábek), 22. Nevyhoštěný (Hnik, Malík), 23. Krsek (Kerekanič, Hidveghy), 24. Malík (Hnik), 27. Kadeřábek (Hidveghy), 28. Nevyhoštěný (Kadeřábek, Hric), 30. Šuvara (Kadeřábek), 35. Nevyhoštěný (Hnik), 36. Hidveghy (Chleborád, Kerekanič), 58. Šuvara (Hric, Kadeřábek)
Semechnice – Opočno 5:4
17:00, po prodl.
Branky a nahrávky: 9. Verner (Zeman), 14. Verner (Rajchrt, Zeman), 29. Verner (Bury), 37. Rejchrt (Zeman), 65. Verner – 8. Libnar (Slezák, Žid), 31. Srpek (Řehák), 42. Rail (Franc), 55. Srpek (Řehák)
Nový Bydžov – Jaroměř 3:4
17:00, konec
Branky a nahrávky: 25. Chára (Nedbal, Malý), 38. Kulhánek (Kozák), 52. Hlaváček – 2. Kotrč (Souček), 24. Hlavnička (Hamáček, Bujňák), 36. Kotrč (Háze, Bujňák), 46. Hamáček (Mišinec)
Náchod – Trutnov 4:5
17:00, po s.n. (0:1)
Branky a nahrávky: 22. Matouš (Plíhal), 41. Kodym, 52. Macháň (Škoda, Oppelt), 60. Havrda (Oppelt) – 1. Smékal (Špetla), 13. Křížek (Rutrle), 18. Baudyš (Tatar), 51. Smékal (Vacek, Křížek), rozh. náj. Křížek
HC Jičín – Gepardi Jablonec 6:3
17:00, konec
Branky a nahrávky: 4. Krejčík (Prokop), 7. Žďárský (Prokop, Najman), 25. Krejčík (Prokop, Brzák), 35. Pletka, 53. Hladík (Pletka, Mikolášek), 53. Žďárský (Prokop) – 12. Tomíček, 27. Tomíček (Herda, Burkoň), 32. Burkoň (Herda, Tomíček)
Rožnov p. R. – Nový Jičín B 9:1
*17:00, konec
Branky a nahrávky: 5. Vyvíjal (Vavřík, Vašenka), 20. Kroupa (Krejčí), 23. Kroupa (Cvečka), 38. Fojtík, 41. Holý, 44. Kunčický (Vyvíjal), 47. Vašenka (Vavřík), 47. Holý, 48. Cvečka (Krejčí) – 42. Flegr (Juříček)
Světlá nS – Chrudim 2:4
17:00, konec
Branky a nahrávky: 16. Bradáč (Blažek), 30. Kubát (Včela) – 18. Hudec (Štěpánek), 20. Novák (Štěpánek), 49. Plch, 60. Koreček (Novák)
Choceň – Chotěboř 4:1
17:00, konec
Branky a nahrávky: 1. Pilař (Mäki), 13. Kousalík (Němec), 34. Kopečný (Knytl, Černý), 39. Pilař (Kousalík) – 18. Dvořák (Suchý, Kraučuk)
Moravská Třebová – Hlinsko 3:5
17:00, konec
Branky a nahrávky: 1. Čikl (Augustin, Pavlovský), 3. Augustin (Pavlovský), 21. Augustin (Pavlovský, Čikl) – 12. Havel (Pazourek), 16. Homola (Fink, Vlček), 31. Vlček (Havel, Chvojka), 35. Hron (Dítě), 50. Zídek (Dítě, Sobotka)
Lanškroun – Litomyšl 2:8
17:00, konec
Branky a nahrávky: 31. Čada (Masopust), 57. Holub (Rozbroj) – 6. Večeřa (Jakubec), 30. Vomočil (Holík), 34. Barkoči (Křesťan, Jankovský), 40. Vomočil (Holík), 46. Jakubec (Kovář), 50. Skoumal (Švec), 53. Jankovský, 58. Voříšek (Jakubec)
Skuteč – Česká Třebová 2:8
17:00, konec
Branky a nahrávky: 9. Adolf (Kusý, Vágner), 34. Kmoníček (Vařejčko) – 2. Veverka (Poul, Štefka), 12. Fúzik (Křečan, Žouželka), 13. Pražák (Šejba), 14. Hemský (Krejza), 20. Fúzik (Filip, Hemský), 39. Veverka (Štefka), 40. Velinský (Pirkl, Šejba), 42. Štefka (Křečan)
HC Vimperk – Soběslav 5:4
17:00, po s.n. (1:0)
Branky a nahrávky: 18. Korous (Bojer, Chaloupka), 23. Novotný (Chval), 40. Paule (Bojer, Korous), 53. ml. (Předota), rozh. náj. Předota – 20. Píha (Chalupský, Hraňo), 24. Hraňo (Pánek, Žákovský), 31. Slabý (Škoda), 45. Škoda (Čížek)
Pelhřimov B – Hluboká n.V. 2:5
17:00, konec
Branky a nahrávky: 9. Šulák (Vrátný), 47. Buchta (Glejtek) – 12. Dvořák (Holub), 18. Žlůva (Heřmánek, Matys), 22. Miler, 28. Miler (Moudrý), 60. Matys (Rákosník)
HC Vajgar – Strakonice 5:7
18:00, konec
Branky a nahrávky: 6. Ondřej (st.), 16. Ondřej (Chmel), 23. st. (V.), 31. Popelka (T., st.), 32. Ondřej (st.) – 16. Šebesta (Hřebíček), 19. Bednářík (Ruda), 22. Všetečka (Dlouhý, Samohejl), 22. Šebesta (Kopenec), 39. Dlouhý (Všetečka), 59. Řehoř (Hřebíček), 60. Všetečka
Uh. Hradiště – Březina 7:3
15:00, konec
Branky a nahrávky: 25. Tomešek (Nohál, Burša), 35. Tomešek (Nohál), 38. Burša (Tomešek), 44. Šrenk (Kotačka, Červenka), 47. Burša (Nohál, Tomešek), 53. Fridrich (Nohál, Větříšek), 55. Kotačka (Červenka, Šrenk) – 20. Dupljaku (Nevřela, Sedláček), 29. Malíř (Přibyl), 59. Štěrba (Dupljaku, Kozel)
Uh.Ostroh – Brumov 7:3
17:00, konec
Branky a nahrávky: 3. Stránský (Flora, Žabčík), 17. Stránský (Flora, Galuška), 19. Stránský (Galuška, Žabčík), 35. Stránský (Rauš, Flora), 36. Mika, 55. Galuška (Flora), 60. Zalubil (Zalubil, Rauš) – 23. Šudoma (Antonov), 27. Nesrsta (Šudoma), 51. Antonov (Flora)
Boskovice – Blansko 8:6
17:00, konec
Branky a nahrávky: 10. Šmíd (Benýšek, Šebek), 26. Benýšek (Šmíd, Šebek), 27. Skácel (Štancl, Krejčiřík), 34. Václavík (Skácel, Štancl), 42. Karný (Bednář, Dufek), 47. Šmíd (Šebek), 54. Václavík (Surý, Krejčiřík), 60. Pelikán (Krejčiřík, Benýšek) – 12. Drenčko (Nohel, Vítek), 31. Jílek (Sedláček), 33. Berka (Sedláček, Jílek), 39. Nohel (Vítek), 40. Jakubec (Jílek), 49. Berka
Uničov – SHKM Hodonín 4:6
17:00, konec
Branky a nahrávky: 11. Sršeň (Korhoň), 13. Žajgla (Dobrý, Paška), 49. Dobrý (Žajgla), 60. Korhoň (Šimo) – 3. Polesný (Peš, Kuba), 8. Kuba (Peš, Janás), 34. Kuba (Polesný, Peš), 35. Jajcay (Vacula), 41. Janás (Kuba, Peš), 60. Kuba (Kučera, Janás)
Trstěnice – Klatovy 5:8
*18:00, konec
Branky a nahrávky: 2. Sádlo (Večeřa), 8. Šťastný (Kořán, Sádlo), 22. Loskot (Kořán, Šťastný), 43. Sádlo (Brytkov), 57. Šťastný (Kořán) – 9. Mrázek, 15. Čuban (Rajal), 25. Valečka (Kuželík), 25. Pitel (Babka), 27. Topinka (Hochman), 33. Topinka, 52. Vizinger (Rajal), 59. Plánička
Neratovice – Kutná Hora 4:3
*18:30, po prodl.
Branky a nahrávky: 2. Pokora (Rak), 2. Horevaj (Važanský, Mareček), 35. Pařík (Prejza), 63. Pokora – 10. Jelínek (Křeček, Tvrdík), 13. Jelínek (Křeček), 59. Jiráň (Křeček, Švejda)
Slaný – Lev Benešov 11:4
17:00, konec
Branky a nahrávky: 18. Tuček, 20. Lapáček (Špičan), 23. Špičan, 27. David (Ujfaluši), 31. Vodička (Kubinčák), 34. Vodička (Kubinčák), 38. Kubinčák (Kulich), 46. Sekerka (Malát, David), 50. Lapáček (Malát), 53. Tuček (Frolík), 53. Kasala (Ujfaluši) – 24. Dušek, 49. Formánek (Zderadička, Srdínko), 51. Janáč (Starec), 55. Janáč (Sládek, Holánek)
Rakovník – Mladá Boleslav B 7:2
17:30, konec
Branky a nahrávky: 5. Tolkner (Ságner), 13. Hegenbart (Kounovský), 26. Tolkner (Klaus), 33. Kounovský (Hegenbart), 35. Vyskočil (Okegawa, Hegenbart), 37. Šroubek (Kratochvíl, Macháček), 38. Tolkner (Klaus) – 38. ml. (Tregl), 40. Zajíček (Bílek)
HC Lovosice – Roudnice 3:7
*17:00, konec
Branky a nahrávky: 33. Stoklásek, 45. Rosa (Gudera, ml.), 54. Místecký (ml.) – 9. Kuchař (Pokorný), 14. Nenadál (Kuchař, Pokorný), 19. Kuchař (Tintěra, Brandejský), 38. Pokorný (Kuchař), 48. Štosek (Pokorný), 56. Vacek, 57. Vacek (Pokorný)
Klášterec nO – Kadaň 8:5
17:00, konec
Branky a nahrávky: 9. Oplt (Zendl), 9. Procházka (Vlastník), 11. Vlastníkk, 18. Hartman (Koblitz), 28. Hartman, 40. Bárta (Kosina), 41. Vlastník (Oplt), 60. Oplt – 15. Toman (Dejmek), 42. Krpenský, 54. Dejmek (Krstev), 55. Krpenský (Polanský), 57. Polanský (Holan)
Louny – Litoměřice B 10:3
17:00, konec
Branky a nahrávky: 5. Salač (Kousek, Dalecký), 15. Svoboda (Rais, Růžek), 24. Rais (Szakal, Svoboda), 28. Růžek (Dittrich), 37. Salač (Kousek), 37. Dittrich (Dittrich, Gebelt), 42. Kousek (Salač, Petržílka), 43. Dittrich (Dittrich), 50. Rais (Szakal, Růžek), 56. Rais (Szakal, Růžek) – 19. Leitner (Chmel), 40. Opava (Vandas), 57. Pavlata (Purma)