Německo – Slovensko 1:4
17:00, konec
Branky a nahrávky: 2. Müller (Pietta, Wagner) – 14. Šimun (Ďaloga, Nagy), 30. Čajkovský (Svitana, Bondra), 41. Nagy (Miklík, Gernát), 60. Paulovič
Tampa – New Jersey 5:3
21:00, konec (ČFV, série 2:0)
*Branky a nahrávky: 13. B. Point (Palát, McDonagh), 24. Killorn (Kučerov, Stamkos), 25. T. Johnson (McDonagh, B. Point), 27. Kučerov, 34. Killorn (Kučerov, Hedman) – 14. Hischier, 40. Vatanen (A. Greene, Schneider), 52. Coleman (Zajac, J. Moore)
Boston – Toronto 7:3
02:00, konec (ČFV, série 2:0)
Branky a nahrávky: 6. Pastrňák (Krug, Bergeron), 10. DeBrusk (Krug, Bergeron), 13. K. Miller (Pastrňák, Marchand), 15. Rick Nash (Pastrňák, Krug), 24. Krejčí (Pastrňák, Marchand), 53. Pastrňák (Bergeron, Marchand), 59. Pastrňák (Marchand, Bergeron) – 22. Marner (Hyman), 30. Bozak (Co. Brown, Rielly), 55. J. van Riemsdyk (A. Johnsson, Marner)
Anaheim – San Jose 2:3
04:45, konec (ČFZ, série 0:2)
Branky a nahrávky: 1. Silfverberg (H. Lindholm), 28. H. Lindholm (Getzlaf, Kesler) – 10. Sörensen (Dillon), 15. Couture (Labanc, Pavelski), 22. Hertl (Bødker, Couture)
Philadelphia – Pittsburgh 1:5
21:20, konec (ČFV, série 1:2)
Branky a nahrávky: 34. Sanheim (Voráček, Patrick) – 11. Crosby (Hörnqvist), 23. Brassard (Kessel, Letang), 27. Malkin (Letang, Crosby), 27. Dumoulin (Crosby), 48. J. Schultz (Malkin, Crosby)
Česko – Finsko 2:4
11:00, konec
Branky a nahrávky: 20. Malý (Novák), 58. Novák – 35. Hahl (Järventie), 45. Määttä (Rafkin, Karnaranta), 54. Räty (Hahl, Niemelä), 56. Hirvonen (Järventie, Hahl)
Nový Zéland – Izrael 5:2
13:00, konec
Branky a nahrávky: 16. Cox (Joyce, Henderson), 51. Ratcliffe, 53. Ratcliffe (Helmersson), 53. Joyce (Heyd), 55. Schneider (Burns) – 27. R. Aharonovich (Milner), 55. Klein (Mazour)
KLDR – Mexiko 5:2
16:30, konec
Branky a nahrávky: 9. An (Kw. H. Kim), 18. M. G. Kang (I. H. Kang), 20. Kw. H. Kim (Hong, P. I. Ri), 36. An (S. G. Kim, Ri), 40. M. G. Kang (An) – 10. Cruz (Sierra), 15. Majul (Rosette, Colas)
Lucembursko – Španělsko 1:10
20:00, konec
Branky a nahrávky: 40. Eriksson – 29. Rubio (Ubieto), 37. Puyuelo (Ubieto, Vea), 40. G. González (Puyuelo, Brabo), 43. G. González (Solorzano), 45. Ubieto (Boronat), 51. Hernández (Muñoz), 53. Muñoz (Fuentes), 54. Puyuelo (Hernández), 56. Muñoz (Puyuelo, Hernández), 57. Arraras (A. García, Rivero)
HHOF Orange – PRO Team 1:6
08:00, konec
Branky a nahrávky: 35. Kozák – 4. -, 4. -, 8. -, 14. -, 31. -, 32. -
NOTRH Moravia Select – Hungary Talent 10:2
09:15, konec
Branky a nahrávky: 3. Blanar (Ostřížek), 4. Richter, 14. Nazea, 17. Ostřížek (Blanar), 20. Barna (Rybníkar), 22. Drábek (Wardas), 22. Švancara, 26. Rybníkar (Barna), 29. Švancara (Rybníkar), 33. Nazea (Ostřížek) – 14. Nagy (Karó), 16. Nagy
Austria Select – Prague Beast select 1:10
10:30, konec
Branky a nahrávky: 8. Mutzinger – 5. Bartovič, 9. Kločurek (Macek), 10. Rozsival (Kulhanek), 12. Bartovič (Kulhanek), 12. Kločurek (Vyhlídal), 14. Bartovič (Kulhanek, Chovan), 21. Kločurek (Vyhlídal), 22. Kulich (Morilas), 25. Morilas (Hruby), 31. Vyhlídal
Wild West Select – NOTRH Moravia Select 1:0
12:15, po s.n.
Austria Select – PRO Team 8:4
13:30, konec
HHOF Orange – Prague Beast select 0:0
14:45, před zápasem
Wild West Select – Austria Select 3:4
16:00, konec
Branky a nahrávky: 6. Maguire (Křepel, Jonák), 23. Slačík (Balek), 28. Šmíd – 5. Koller (Hotzinger), 30. Hotzinger (Bozek), 31. Zach-Kiesling (Uschau), 36. Hotzinger (Kolarik)
Letňany – HC Slovan 7:0
08:30, konec
Branky a nahrávky: 2. Topol (Jurkov), 3. Merenus (Benda), 5. Vítek, 16. Vítek (Nerud), 18. Benda (Merenus, Novotný), 20. Vítek (Walter), 30. Benda
Uh.Ostroh – HK Ružinov 8:2
09:45, konec
Branky a nahrávky: 8. Lisý (Dobřecký), 15. Dobřecký (Lisý), 18. Paták (Kočica, Kaběra), 19. Kovář (Lisý), 16. Dobřecký (Kovář, Lisý), 23. Mišiak (Vítek), 24. Mišiak (Paták), 27. Vítek (Korbel) – 4. Kubik (Bertalan), 20. Pálenik (Stanko)
CK Grey – Moravian Select 8:4
11:00, konec
Branky a nahrávky: 10. Halaš (Akhmadeev, Hanzák), 10. Pelikán (Charvát O.), 15. Akhmadeev (Bodnar), 18. Charvát O. (Bodnar), 20. Cihoň (Pelikán), 21. Halaš (Arel), 26. Cihoň, 30. Cihoň (Szarowski) – 1. Vašička (Hrček), 7. Socha (Hrček), 7. Anderle, 16. Žovinec (Anderle, Řehák)
Trenčín – Uh.Ostroh 4:3
11:45, po prodl.
Branky a nahrávky: 7. Ivaniš (Kazda), 11. Straka (Radivojevič), 31. Straka (Borik), 38. Radivojevič (Tomik) – 5. Vítek, 9. Paták (Vítek), 17. Dobřecký (Cívka, Korbel)
CK Grey – HC Slovan 3:1
13:00, konec
Branky a nahrávky: 21. V. (Albert), 21. Hanzák, 22. Kerbler (Pelikán) – 28. Dunaščík (Chudý)
Letňany – Moravian Select 1:9
14:21, konec
Branky a nahrávky: 10. Novotný (Benda, Merenus) – 6. Hrček, 11. Lučerňák (Němec), 15. Němec (Lučerňák), 16. Němec (Žovinel), 16. Anderle (Němec), 21. Němec (Řehák), 26. Brousak (Anderle), 33. Žovinel (Žižka), 36. Řehák (Hrček)
CK Grey – Trenčín 1:7
15:30, konec
Branky a nahrávky: 37. Pelikán (Prchal) – 6. Straka (Radivojevič), 10. Tomik (Mišák), 13. Kazda (Radivojevič), 17. 66 (88, 10), 23. 88 (66), 25. Radivojevič (Martiška), 31. Durčo (Tomik)