Chile – Saúdská Arábie 32:27
15:00, konec (Sk. C)
Branky a nahrávky: 2. Salinas Muñoz, 4. Erwin Feuchtmann, 5. Erwin Feuchtmann, 6. Emil Feuchtmann, 7. Emil Feuchtmann, 9. Ceballos, 10. Salinas, 11. Emil Feuchtmann, 13. Erwin Feuchtmann, 14. Ceballos, 15. Salinas, 16. Ceballos, 18. Salinas, 18. Erwin Feuchtmann, 19. Emil Feuchtmann, 24. Salinas, 24. Erwin Feuchtmann, 26. Erwin Feuchtmann, 28. Salinas, 30. Erwin Feuchtmann, 30. Frelijj, 31. Salinas, 32. Salinas, 35. Emil Feuchtmann, 36. Ceballos, 37. Salinas Muñoz, 40. Erwin Feuchtmann, 47. Ceballos, 48. Erwin Feuchtmann, 56. Erwin Feuchtmann, 58. Ceballos, 60. Erwin Feuchtmann – 2. Mudžtába Al-Sálim, 3. A. Al-Abbás, 5. Chajrí, 8. Mahdí Al-Sálim, 10. Mudžtába Al-Sálim, 12. Mahdí Al-Sálim, 16. Chajrí, 17. Al-Džanábí, 23. Mahdí Al-Sálim, 25. Mahdí Al-Sálim, 27. Mudžtába Al-Sálim, 29. Mudžtába Al-Sálim, 30. Mudžtába Al-Sálim, 33. A. Al-Abbás, 37. A. Al-Abbás, 38. Mudžtába Al-Sálim, 40. Mahdí Al-Sálim, 41. Al-Hamád, 43. A. Al-Abbás, 44. Al-Abdulálí, 45. A. Al-Abbás, 46. Mudžtába Al-Sálim, 47. Mahdí Al-Sálim, 50. Mudžtába Al-Sálim, 58. Mahdí Al-Sálim, 59. A. Al-Abbás, 60. A. Al-Abbás
Brazílie – Korea 35:26
15:30, konec (Sk. A)
Branky a nahrávky: 2. Pozzer, 4. Chiuffa, 5. Toledo, 6. Chiuffa, 9. Teixeira, 11. Pozzer, 12. Hackbarth, 14. Borges, 14. Borges, 16. Hackbarth, 18. Valadao, 19. Chiuffa, 22. Langaro, 23. Chiuffa, 25. Valadao, 28. T. dos Santos, 29. Toledo, 30. Hackbarth, 33. Borges, 35. Valadao, 36. Borges, 38. Borges, 39. Valadao, 40. Borges, 41. Hackbarth, 44. Teixeira, 49. Rodrigues, 50. Novais, 51. Nantes, 53. Rodrigues, 57. Rodrigues, 58. Novais – 6. Park Young-jun, 10. Park Kwang-soon, 10. Seo Seung-hyun, 11. Park Young-jun, 15. Park Young-jun, 16. Ku Change-un, 24. Ku Change-un, 29. Kang Jeong-gu, 30. Park Jae-yong, 32. Jo Tae-hun, 32. Ku Change-un, 34. Jo Tae-hun, 39. Kang Tan, 40. Kang Tan, 46. Kang Jeong-gu, 47. Kang Jeong-gu, 49. Kang Jeong-gu, 50. Kim Dong-myung, 52. Kang Jeong-gu, 54. Perk Jong-gon, 57. Jo Tae-hun, 59. Kang Jeong-gu, 60. Kang Tan
Bahrajn – Japonsko 23:22
15:30, konec (Sk. B)
Branky a nahrávky: 4. A. Mírzá, 13. Saad, 17. Bašám, 18. Bašám, 21. Al-Sajjad, 24. Al-Samáhídží, 25. A. Mírzá, 27. Bašám, 34. Al-Sajjad, 35. M. Mírzá I., 37. A. Mírzá, 39. Bašám, 45. Habíb, 46. Al-Sajjad, 48. Habíb, 52. Al-Sajjad, 55. Bašám, 56. Habíb, 58. Habíb, 60. Habíb – 4. Watanabe, 7. Watanabe, 10. Agarie, 15. Narita, 16. Motoki, 19. Watanabe, 25. Motoki, 32. Watanabe, 33. Watanabe, 34. Motoki, 36. Anri Doj, 37. Motoki, 39. Motoki, 41. Agarie, 42. Motoki, 44. Motoki, 49. Jošino, 53. Šida, 57. Motoki
Egypt – Angola 33:28
15:30, konec (Sk. D)
Branky a nahrávky: 2. Sanad, 3. Sanad, 5. Sanad, 7. Al-Dirá, 8. Umar, 9. Chajrí, 11. Al-Dirá, 12. Al-Dirá, 13. Al-Dirá, 14. Šebíb, 17. Al-Dirá, 19. Sanad, 21. Šebíb, 22. Šebíb, 23. Al-Áhmar, 24. Sanad, 25. Al-Áhmar, 26. Zejnelbédín, 28. Zejnelbédín, 31. Chajrí, 34. Al-Dirá, 36. Abdalráhím, 38. Al-Dirá, 39. Abdalráhím, 39. Abdalráhím, 43. Šebíb, 45. Abdalráhím, 46. Al-Dirá, 48. Abdalráhím, 54. Umar, 57. Umar, 58. Nawar, 60. Sanad – 2. Maneco, 4. Teca, 5. Maneco, 10. Hebo, 15. Teca, 16. Maneco, 18. Nascimento, 20. Chicola, 23. Sibo, 24. Teca, 25. Sibo, 30. Maneco, 32. Lopes, 35. Chicola, 36. Hebo, 37. Teca, 38. Lopes, 39. Maneco, 43. Sibo, 44. Ferreira, 45. Sibo, 49. Sibo, 51. Nascimento, 53. Lopes, 55. Lopes, 56. Sibo, 57. Sibo, 59. Nascimento
Rakousko – Tunisko 27:32
17:30, konec (Sk. C)
Branky a nahrávky: 2. Herburger, 3. Weber, 5. Bilyk, 10. Frimmel, 13. Frimmel, 15. Bilyk, 18. Wagner, 19. Wagner, 20. Dicker, 24. Weber, 26. Frimmel, 27. Dicker, 28. Bozovic, 29. Wagner, 35. Herburger, 36. Wagner, 39. Frimmel, 39. Frimmel, 42. Weber, 44. Herburger, 44. Frimmel, 46. Frimmel, 47. Weber, 49. Zeiner, 52. Zeiner, 58. Weber, 59. Weber – 4. Muhammad Súsí, 5. Bughanmí, 5. Sanaí, 6. Šujrif, 7. Madždúb, 9. Sanaí, 11. Muhammad Súsí, 12. Bughanmí, 16. Bughanmí, 16. Bughanmí, 18. Džaballáh, 19. Husní, 20. Sanaí, 21. Alouini, 23. Džaballáh, 28. Sanaí, 29. Madždúb, 30. Bughanmí, 31. Bughanmí, 33. Baša, 35. Bughanmí, 37. Šujrif, 43. Alouini, 46. Šujrif, 48. Saafí, 53. Muhammad Súsí, 56. Husní, 58. Džaballáh, 58. Džaballáh, 60. Bughanmí, 60. Bughanmí, 60. Husní
Německo – Srbsko 31:23
18:00, konec (Sk. A)
Branky a nahrávky: 18. Gensheimer, 43. Musche, 57. Musche – 7. N. Ilić, 32. N. Ilić, 36. N. Ilić
Severní Makedonie – Island 22:24
18:00, konec (Sk. B)
Branky a nahrávky: 2. F. Lazarov, 4. Peševski, 5. Georgievski, 7. Manaskov, 14. K. Lazarov, 15. Peševski, 19. Manaskov, 20. Manaskov, 23. Manaskov, 25. Taleski, 26. K. Lazarov, 27. K. Lazarov, 30. K. Lazarov, 31. Taleski, 34. Taleski, 46. Peševski, 50. K. Lazarov, 52. Peševski, 53. Popovski, 56. Kuzmanovski, 59. Manaskov – 1. A. T. Gunnarsson, 9. A. T. Gunnarsson, 11. Magnússon, 13. A. T. Gunnarsson, 17. Gústafsson, 18. A. T. Gunnarsson, 20. Magnússon, 22. Jónsson, 23. Sigurmannsson, 27. A. T. Gunnarsson, 30. Palmarsson, 31. Magnússon, 33. Einarsson, 35. A. T. Gunnarsson, 40. A. T. Gunnarsson, 45. Jónsson, 50. Arnarsson, 51. A. T. Gunnarsson, 54. Palmarsson, 56. Elísson, 58. A. T. Gunnarsson, 59. A. T. Gunnarsson
Katar – Argentina 26:25
18:00, konec (Sk. D)
Branky a nahrávky: 3. Birrašíd, 7. Birrašíd, 8. Sinan, 10. Marzo, 11. Binalí, 12. Binalí, 12. Marzo, 13. Binalí, 15. Sinan, 16. Capote, 20. Marzo, 21. Binalí, 22. Birrašíd, 24. Hajbá, 26. Marzo, 29. Capote, 32. Marzo, 36. Binalí, 40. Hajbá, 41. Marzo, 42. Marzo, 46. Madadi, 49. Sinan, 50. Binalí, 52. Hajbá, 58. Marzo – 2. P. Simonet, 4. Fernández, 6. Bonanno, 7. Fernández, 9. Baronetto, 10. Baronetto, 14. Vieyra, 16. Moscariello, 17. S. Simonet, 18. Baronetto, 28. Bonanno, 30. Pizarro, 30. Moscariello, 34. Fischer, 35. Martínez, 36. P. Simonet, 38. P. Simonet, 40. Mouriño, 44. S. Simonet, 50. Fernández, 51. P. Simonet, 52. Pizarro, 53. Pizarro, 55. Moscariello, 57. Baronetto
Dánsko – Norsko 30:26
20:15, konec (Sk. C)
Branky a nahrávky: 4. M. Hansen, 5. M. Landin Jacobsen, 6. Öris Nielsen, 7. R. Toft Hansen, 9. Hald Jensen, 10. Lauge Schmidt, 12. M. Hansen, 14. M. Hansen, 15. M. Hansen, 16. M. Hansen, 19. M. Hansen, 22. Lauge Schmidt, 24. Svan Hansen, 26. M. Hansen, 27. Svan Hansen, 28. Lauge Schmidt, 30. Lauge Schmidt, 32. M. Hansen, 34. M. Hansen, 36. Mensah Larsen, 37. M. Hansen, 38. Lauge Schmidt, 40. M. Hansen, 42. M. Hansen, 44. M. Hansen, 52. Olsen, 55. Zachariassen, 57. M. Hansen, 59. Lauge Schmidt, 60. Lauge Schmidt – 5. Tangen, 7. Tangen, 10. Jöndal, 11. Jöndal, 12. Jöndal, 14. Tangen, 16. O'Sullivan, 18. Björnsen, 20. Tangen, 21. S. Johannessen, 23. Myrhol, 28. S. Johannessen, 29. S. Johannessen, 30. Jöndal, 36. S. Johannessen, 40. S. Johannessen, 45. Björnsen, 46. Sagosen, 48. Myrhol, 52. Sagosen, 53. Sagosen, 53. Sagosen, 54. Björnsen, 56. Myrhol, 57. Björnsen, 60. Reinkind
Francie – Rusko 23:22
20:30, konec (Sk. A)
Branky a nahrávky: 5. Richardson, 6. Mem, 10. Porte, 13. Richardson, 14. Grebille, 15. Richardson, 19. Mem, 21. Richardson, 25. Richardson, 26. Porte, 27. Remili, 29. L. Karabatić, 30. Grebille, 32. Remili, 41. Remili, 43. Fabregas, 44. Guigou, 47. Fabregas, 49. Mem, 50. Fabregas, 56. Mahe, 57. Mem, 58. Mahe, 60. Mahe – 1. Žitnikov, 3. Kosorotov, 5. Kovaljov, 12. Michalin, 16. Žitnikov, 18. Dibirov, 22. Škurinskij, 23. Děreven, 24. Kiseljov, 26. Škurinskij, 28. Gorpišin, 29. Děreven, 32. Děreven, 34. Kovaljov, 35. Kovaljov, 40. Žitnikov, 42. Kosorotov, 43. Škurinskij, 45. Kosorotov, 47. Gorpišin, 49. Škurinskij, 52. Kiseljov
Španělsko – Chorvatsko 19:23
20:30, konec (Sk. B)
Branky a nahrávky: 2. A. Dujshebaev, 3. Solé, 4. Solé, 10. Entrerríos, 15. Fernández, 17. Entrerríos, 18. Solé, 26. Aguinagalde, 29. A. Dujshebaev, 30. Solé, 33. Figueras, 33. Guardiola, 36. Gurbindo, 37. Solé, 41. Sarmiento, 44. Solé, 54. Ariño, 56. Solé, 57. Entrerríos – 3. Stepančić, 5. Musa, 8. Stepančić, 11. Duvnjak, 12. Cindrić, 15. Horvat, 17. Horvat, 21. Horvat, 22. Horvat, 23. Musa, 25. Musa, 26. Horvat, 27. Musa, 33. Horvat, 33. Stepančić, 37. Horvat, 39. Musa, 42. Horvat, 45. Karačić, 46. Stepančić, 57. Mandić, 58. Horvat, 60. Šipić
Švédsko – Maďarsko 33:30
20:30, konec (Sk. D)
Branky a nahrávky: 1. Ekhdal du Rietz, 2. Ekhdal du Rietz, 4. Wanne, 10. Wanne, 11. Lagergren, 15. Ekberg, 17. Lagergren, 19. Gottfridsson, 20. Ekberg, 22. Wanne, 23. L. Nilsson, 25. Ekberg, 27. A. Nilsson, 28. Ekberg, 29. Andersson, 30. Gottfridsson, 33. A. Nilsson, 35. L. Nilsson, 36. Lagergren, 37. Lagergren, 39. L. Nilsson, 40. A. Nilsson, 41. Zachrisson, 42. L. Nilsson, 43. L. Nilsson, 44. Zachrisson, 45. Zachrisson, 49. Arnesson, 51. Arnesson, 56. L. Nilsson, 57. Wanne, 59. L. Nilsson, 60. Lagergren – 1. Bodó, 3. Máthé, 5. Bodó, 8. Máthé, 9. Lékai, 10. Bánhidi, 11. Bóka, 13. Bánhidi, 14. Máthé, 19. Máthé, 21. Lékai, 24. Máthé, 26. Lékai, 29. Hornyak, 30. Bóka, 32. Lékai, 34. Ligetvári, 36. Lékai, 37. L. Nagy, 38. Bóka, 41. L. Nagy, 42. Lékai, 42. Ligetvári, 43. Máthé, 47. Bánhidi, 48. Bánhidi, 50. Bánhidi, 51. Lékai, 53. L. Nagy, 59. Lékai