Sibirjak – SL Benfica 2:4
15:00, konec (Sk. C)
Branky: 23. Balashov (Joan), 38. Pokotylo (Joan) – 8. Coelho (Robinho), 12. Robinho (Fernandinho), 25. Coelho, 29. Chaguinha (Fits)
Ekonomac Kragujevac – Jugra Jugorsk 2:3
18:30, konec (Sk. B)
Branky: 9. Matijevič (Rajčevič), 26. Rajčevič – 18. Nando, 31. Šajachmetov (Katata), 40. Kupatadze
Barcelona – Rekord 3:1
21:15, konec (Sk. B)
Branky: 17. Esquerdinha (Dyego), 28. Ferrao (Arthur), 39. Adolfo – 17. Viana (Kubik)
Sporting – Novo Vrijeme 6:0
21:33, konec (Sk. C)
Branky: 2. Cary (Merlim), 5. Dieguinho, 12. Rocha, 17. Santos (Cardinal), 28. Erick (Déo), 31. Dieguinho (Cary)
FTZS Liberec – Olympik Mělník 5:7
19:30, konec
Branky: 16. Soukup (Žoček), 20. Kazda (Žoček), 23. Soukup (Benek), 24. Benek (Němec), 31. Henzl – 5. Gabčo, 6. Prejsa (Vokoun), 11. Gabčo (pen.), 26. Gabčo, 27. Vokoun (Cabadaj), 38. Vokoun (Cabadaj), 40. Kuč
Uherské Hradiště – Sparta 3:9
20:00, konec
Branky: 15. Čtvrtníček, 23. Bartoš, 37. Šipka (Sopůšek) – 2. Drahovský, 3. Drahovský, 10. Drahovský, 11. Saidler, 13. Saidler, 19. Saidler, 30. Amrari, 38. Novak, 40. Hrdina (10 m kop)
Kladno – Rapid Ústí n/L 6:4
20:00, konec (8)
Branky: 3. Vašák (Jaráb), 4. Fujdiar, 22. Kaválek (pen.), 29. Vašák (Šnídl), 31. Caizl (Jaráb), 39. Šnídl (10 m kop) – 14. Tichý (Dlouhý), 18. Klier, 20. Tichý (Dlouhý), 35. Klier
Legie Příbram – Pampuch Liberec 4:5
20:15, konec (8)
Branky: 6. Tošovský (Dražan), 19. Sandr (Šperer), 25. Tošovský, 36. Sandr (Dražan) – 20. Patka, 29. Patka, 37. Čeřovský (Němec), 38. Boschinský, 39. Rumler (Patka)
Jablonec n/N – Olympik Mělník B 9:1
20:30, konec (8)
Branky: 5. P. Mečíř, 12. M. Mečíř, 13. Haunold, 15. P. Mečíř, 19. P. Mečíř, 21. P. Mečíř, 33. M. Mečíř, 34. P. Mečíř (pen.), 37. Mečíř – 36. Šuba
Wizards Praha – České Budějovice 6:11
20:30, konec (8)
Branky: 2. Imlauf (Kroutil), 3. Marič (Pohorský), 30. Marič (Pohorský), 36. Tomek (Golovko), 36. Marič (Golovko), 40. Pohorský (Jurásek) – 5. Pouzar (Hric), 8. Jasanský, 15. Radouch (Peterek), 18. Benát (Hrbáč), 25. Radouch (Jasanský), 28. Hric, 29. Hric, 33. Jasenský, 35. Jasanský, 38. Radouch, 39. Benát (Jasanský)
Vysoké Mýto – Dolní Loučky 9:4
20:00, konec (8)
Branky: 1. Merkl (Lištván), 2. Merkl (Vágner), 12. Šabata (Kubát), 13. Merkl (Šimon), 15. Kubát (Rosůlek), 16. Merkl (Šimon), 18. Gerčák (Formánek), 31. Merkl (Rosůlek), 39. Merkl (Kubát) – 3. Mužík (Šmída), 32. Flachs (Šmída), 34. Ryšavý, 35. Ryšavý (Šotola)
Hodonín – Jakubčovice nad Odrou 3:2
20:30, konec (8)
Branky: 1. Buc, 12. Chadzidis (Svoboda), 15. Novotný – 13. Hrubý, 34. Michálek