Vítkovice – Chodov 4:3
18:00, konec
Branky a nahrávky: 22. Hájek (Šebesta), 36. Veltšmíd (Brus), 37. Bräuer (Veltšmíd), 46. Jousi – 9. Chmelíček (Klápa), 50. Ondrušek (Mikeš), 52. Pražan (Dóža)
Tatran – Ostrava 10:1
19:00, konec
Branky a nahrávky: 1. Fridrich (Beneš), 5. Riebauer (Fořt), 7. Nushart (Kolísko), 10. Kolísko, 18. Mayer (Natov), 19. Řehoř (Riebauer), 24. Beneš (Kolísko), 25. Fridrich (Kolísko), 31. Mayer (Fridrich), 39. Riebauer (Řehoř) – 3. Komačka (Šimíček)
Mladá Boleslav – Sparta 6:3
20:00, konec
Branky a nahrávky: 3. Fojta (Rožnovják), 17. Gwuźdź (Bouška), 24. Salát (Fojta), 24. Tom. Chroust (Ludvík), 31. Salát (Kadlec), 43. Salát (Fojta) – 4. Svatoš (Marvánek), 28. Svatoš (Kadoch), 51. Časar (Pruner)
Bohemians – Bulldogs 7:6
20:00, po prodl.
Branky a nahrávky: 5. Šimek (Šimek), 8. Šárka (Bagin), 22. Poláček (Růžek), 41. Mandík, 58. Šimek (Kisugite), 59. Bagin (Čihák), 61. Šimek – 18. Coufal (Kadlec), 22. Žižka (Jakůbek), 31. Ondráček (Koutný), 34. Juháňák (Coufal), 46. Coufal, 50. Koutný (Coufal)
Pardubice – Královské Vinohrady 4:3
18:00, konec
Branky a nahrávky: 1. Ďopan (Burian), 10. Zozulák (Ďopan), 22. Dlesk (Oubrecht), 32. Krajcigr (Burian) – 24. Bína (Stuchlík), 59. Renčín (Bína), 60. Renčín (Svoboda)
Liberec – Otrokovice 6:5
18:00, po s.n. (2:1)
Branky a nahrávky: 6. Klucho (Vážný), 37. Marek (Štěpánek), 40. Strobach (Ferdan), 43. Ferdan (Klucho), 50. Štěpánek (Blažek), rozh. náj. Ferdan – 3. Vaněk (Ťopek), 4. Ťopek (Blizňák), 13. Vaněk (Ťopek), 32. Sovják (Nagy), 43. Kostka (Uhrinovský)
Chodov – Olomouc 15:1
14:00, konec
Branky a nahrávky: 19. Křížová (Vojáčková), 21. Urbánková (Bachmaierová), 22. Jarolímová (Urbánková), 24. Urbánková (Jarolímová), 28. Plášková (Bachmaierová), 30. Kuchařová (Vojáčková), 35. Tožičková (Lacková), 35. Bachmaierová, 39. Plášková (Vojáčková), 41. Křížová (Paulovičová), 44. Řepková (Jarolímová), 46. Křížová (Plášková), 46. Urbánková (Jarolímová), 55. Jarolímová (Bachmaierová), 60. Plášková (Křížová) – 38. Janošová
Vítkovice – Bonusia Ostrava 7:1
15:00, konec
Branky a nahrávky: 6. Šrotová (Pastušková), 16. Pastušková (Šupáková), 20. Sládečková (Ferenčíková), 21. Laitinenová (Léblová), 39. Ratajová (Sládečková), 42. Sládečková (Ratajová), 60. Halfarová – 37. Viciánová (Neméthová)
Ne – Židenice 6:2
17:00, konec
Branky a nahrávky: 18. Hubáčková (Pilíková), 24. Slavíková (Čapková), 30. Slavíková (Hubáčková), 40. Košturiaková (Krupnová), 48. Sádková (Krupnová), 56. Košturiaková (Krupnová) – 10. Hyksová (Dernerová), 54. Dernerová (Svobodová)
Bohemians - NE – Liberec 6:4
17:00, konec
Branky a nahrávky: 13. Bočanová (Chelstowská), 19. Veselá (Divišová), 29. Veselá (Hyršlová), 39. Benešová (Reischlová), 51. Bočanová (Divišová), 56. Veselá (Bočanová) – 22. Kosová (Bednářová), 24. Mlejnková (TS), 32. Kosová (Leierová), 38. Koníčková (Moťková)
Žilina – M-Šport Trenčín 6:3
16:00, konec
Branky a nahrávky: 17. Galovič (Grlický), 18. Dorčík (Baránek), 47. Galovič (Lelák), 50. Galovič (Pazderka), 58. Paulikovič (Galovič), 59. Dorčík (Pazderka) – 27. Machara., 31. Ševčík (Pastorek), 35. Múčka (Machara)
ŠK 1. FBC Trenčín – Prešov 7:10
16:00, konec
Branky a nahrávky: 20. Mitucha (Bulko), 26. Bulko (Ondrášik), 33. Bulko (Mitucha), 42. Kiačik (Straka), 48. Bulko, 49. Kiačik (Bulko) – 6. Komínek (Sikorjak), 9. Leško (Sninčák), 24. Sikorjak, 24. Novotný (Leško), 29. Sikorjak (Komínek), 34. Kassay (Komínek), 37. Komínek (Kassay), 43. Komínek (Leško), 46. Komínek, 50. Komínek (Petróci)
Košice – Hurikán Bratislava 6:4
17:00, konec
Branky a nahrávky: 4. Bučák, 5. Čonka (Kročko), 15. Halás (Pelegrin), 28. Halás (Szabo), 49. Pelegrin (Dudovič), 59. Kerekeš (Szabo) – 8. Benedig (Miščík), 33. Máder (Čachan), 55. Benedig (Jurčo), 59. Máder (Škarupa)
Záhorská Bystrica – Florko Košice 5:2
18:05, konec
Branky a nahrávky: 6. Kubovič (Petrula), 11. Kubaský, 12. Kubovič (Kubaský), 51. Steinhubel (Kubaský), 60. Sedlár – 29. Segľa (J.Blaško), 58. Segľa (J.Blaško)