Litvínov – Plzeň 5:1
17:20, konec
Mladá Boleslav – Olomouc 3:0
17:30, konec
Vítkovice – Zlín 1:0
17:30, konec
K. Vary – Pardubice 2:3
17:30, po s.n. (0:2)
Kometa Brno – Třinec 1:0
18:00, konec
Mountfield HK – Kladno 4:1
18:00, konec
Montreal – Washington 2:4
01:10, konec
Ottawa – New Jersey 3:4
01:40, po s.n. (0:2)
Nashville – Toronto 2:5
02:00, konec
Dallas – Tampa 3:2
02:00, po prodl.
Vancouver – St. Louis 3:1
04:00, konec
San Jose – Anaheim 4:2
04:45, konec
Havířov – Warriors Brno 5:1
18:00, konec (Sk. B)
Chabarovsk – Ufa 4:2
10:00, konec
Dynamo Moskva – N.Novgorod 5:1
17:30, konec
Omsk – Nižněkamsk 3:2
17:30, konec
Petrohrad – Minsk 5:0
17:30, konec
Riga – Novosibirsk 0:1
18:30, konec
Levice – SR 18 6:1
17:30, konec (Sk. A)
Bratislava Capitals – Martin 5:2
18:30, konec (Sk. A)
Slalom mužů, 1. kolo, Schladming
17:45, konec • Vítěz: M. Schwarz (AUT)
Slalom mužů, 2. kolo, Schladming
20:45, konec • Vítěz: H. Kristoffersen (NOR)
Aston Villa – Leicester 2:1
20:45, konec (SF, 1.z. 1:1)
Tenerife – Ath. Bilbao 3:3
21:00, po penal. (2:4) (OF)
AC Milán – Turín 4:2
20:45, po prodl. (ČF)
Belfort – Montpellier 0:0
18:30, po penal. (5:4) (OF)
Angers – Rennes 4:5
18:30, po prodl. (OF)
Limonest – Dijon 1:2
18:30, po prodl. (OF)
Monaco – Saint-Étienne 0:1
20:55, konec (OF)
Zlín – Jūrmala 1:1
13:00, konec
Olomouc – Orenburg 2:0
15:00, konec
Dnipro-1 – Bohemians 1905 1:2
15:30, konec
T. Sandgren – R. Federer 2:3
05:15, konec | 3:6, 6:2, 6:2, 6:7 (8), 3:6 (ČF)
M. Raonic – N. Djoković 0:3
09:48, konec | 4:6, 3:6, 6:7 (1) (ČF)
S. Keninová – U. Džábirová 2:0
01:13, konec | 6:4, 6:4 (ČF)
A. Bartyová – P. Kvitová 2:0
03:05, konec | 7:6 (6), 6:2 (ČF)
Sie, Strýcová – Bradyová, Dolehideová 2:0
02:42, konec | 6:2, 6:2 (ČF)
Krejčíková, Siniaková – Dabrowská, Ostapenková 2:1
02:45, konec | 3:6, 6:2, 6:3 (ČF)
Krejčíková, Mektič – Anisimovová, Kyrgios 2:1
06:44, konec | 4:6, 6:4, 10:8 (OF)
T. Macháč – M. Bourgue 0:2
16:49, konec | 6:7 (3), 4:6 (2)
V. Kopřiva – T. Lamasine 2:0
21:00, konec | 6:4, 7:6 (6) (2)
Civitanova – Jihostroj 3:1
20:30, konec | 25:21, 25:19, 21:25, 25:19 (Sk. A)
Mornar Bar – Nymburk 66:98
20:00, konec (Sk. C)
Naděžda Orenburg – ZVVZ USK Praha 67:86
15:00, konec (Sk. A)