Kvalifikace na VC Austrálie
07:00, konec • Pole positon: Lewis Hamilton (Mercedes)
Buffalo – Montreal 0:3
00:00, konec
Pittsburgh – New Jersey 3:4
00:05, po prodl.
St. Louis – Vancouver 4:1
01:00, konec
Winnipeg – Anaheim 3:2
01:00, po prodl.
Dallas – Boston 2:3
01:30, konec
Colorado – Vegas 2:1
20:10, po s.n. (1:0)
San Jose – Calgary 5:1
21:00, konec
Jokerit – CSKA Moskva 3:4
15:00, konec (série 2:4)
Třinec – Chomutov 3:2
16:00, konec (Udr.)
Banská Bystrica – Košice 1:0
18:00, po prodl. (ČF, série 4:1)
Chomutov – Hvězda Praha 5:5
08:00, konec
HC Plzeň – Liberec 0:6
08:45, konec
K. Vary – Zlín 1:2
10:00, konec
Weiden – Olomouc 2:6
10:45, konec
Finále SP - stíhačka mužů, 12,5 km, Ťumeň
13:00, konec • Vítěz: M. Fourcade (FRA)
Finále SP - stíhačka žen, 10 km, Ťumeň
15:00, konec • Vítěz: Kaisa Mäkäräinenová (FIN)
Týmový závod lety HS240, Planica
10:00, konec • Norsko
Česko - Rusko
14:00, konec • 3:7 (KV)
Skoky HS106, Schonach
12:00, konec • Vítěz: Jarl Magnus Riiber
Běh 10 km klasicky, Schonach
14:15, konec • Vítěz: A. Watabe (JPN)
Muži - volné jízdy
10:00, konec • Vítěz: N. Chen (USA)
Taneční páry - volné tance
15:20, konec • Vítěz: G. Papadakisová, G. Cizeron (FRA)
Pardubice – Hr. Králové 0:1
10:15, konec
Táborsko – Sokolov 5:1
15:00, konec
Opava – Ústí n. L. 2:0
16:00, konec
Sev. Irsko – Jižní Korea 2:1
15:00, konec
Kanada – Nový Zéland 1:0
16:00, konec
Švédsko – Chile 1:2
18:00, konec
Izrael – Rumunsko 1:2
19:00, konec
Česko – Řecko 2:3
12:00, konec (sk. 3)
Španělsko – Česko 2:0
17:00, konec (sk. 1)
Písek – Vyšehrad 2:0
10:15, konec
Chrudim – Králův Dvůr 2:1
10:15, konec
Čížová – Benátky n/J 0:3
13:30, konec
Litoměřicko – Domažlice 2:0
14:10, konec
Ústí n/O – Zápy 2:1
15:00, konec
Líšeň – Mohelnice 3:0
15:00, konec
Petřkovice – Val. Meziříčí 3:1
15:00, konec
Hodonín – Vyškov 4:1
15:00, konec
Opava – Frýdek-Místek 4:1
10:00, konec
Pardubice – Bohemians 1905 3:0
10:15, konec
Mladá Boleslav – Ostrava 1:1
10:30, po penal. (5:4)
Brno – Č. Budějovice 3:0
12:00, konec
Opava – Frýdek-Místek 0:1
12:15, konec
Pardubice – Bohemians 1905 5:2
12:33, konec
Mladá Boleslav – Ostrava 2:1
12:45, konec
Brno – Č. Budějovice 3:0
14:15, konec
MFK Zvolen – Podbrezová B 0:1
15:00, konec (1.z. 3:1)
Spiš. N. Ves – Poprad 0:2
15:00, konec (1.z. 1:3)
L. Mikuláš – Trebišov 0:1
15:00, konec (1.z. 1:2)
Bardejov – KFC Komárno 0:0
15:00, odloženo (1.z. 3:3)
Sereď – Skalica 5:0
15:00, konec (1.z. 1:2)
J. Isner – J. Veselý 2:1
23:02, konec | 7:6 (3), 1:6, 6:3 (2)
*T. Berdych – J. Nišioka 2:0
18:50, konec | 6:1, 6:4 (2)
S. Sie – K. Plíšková 1:2
16:09, konec | 4:6, 6:1, 6:7 (4) (3)
Liberec – Florbal Ústí 5:4
19:00, po s.n. (1:0) (1, série 4:3)
Znojmo – Bulldogs 4:3
20:00, po prodl. (1, série 4:3)
Dánsko – Česko 21:20
16:10, konec
Hranice – Kopřivnice 34:25
18:00, konec
Královo Pole – Nové Veselí 20:29
18:00, konec
Dukla – Plzeň 25:31
18:00, konec
Strakonice – Karviná 29:35
18:00, konec
Zubří – Lovosice 31:21
18:00, konec
Jičín – Frýdek-M. 32:22
18:00, konec
Indiana – LA Clippers 109:104
00:00, konec
Washington – Denver 100:108
00:00, konec
Cleveland – Phoenix 120:95
00:30, konec
NY Knicks – Minnesota 104:108
00:30, konec
Toronto – Brooklyn 116:112
00:30, konec
Chicago – Milwaukee 105:118
01:00, konec
Oklahoma City – Miami 105:99
01:00, konec
San Antonio – Utah 124:120
01:30, po prodl.
Portland – Boston 100:105
03:00, konec
Golden State – Atlanta 106:94
03:30, konec
Philadelphia – Minnesota 120:108
23:00, konec
Hr. Králové – Most 4:3
11:00, po s.s. (3:2) (17)
Kovo Praha – Rakovník 2:3
11:00, po s.s. (0:2) (17)
Ústí n/L – Kladno 2:4
14:00, konec (17)
Letohrad – Kert Park Praha 1:5
16:00, konec (17)
Plzeň – Pardubice 3:4
16:00, po s.s. (1:2) (17)
Wolves Chomutov – Plzeň 1:9
11:30, konec
Hr. Králové – Kovo Praha 8:1
13:30, konec
Ústí n/L – Karviná 4:1
16:30, konec
Svítkov – Prachatice 5:0
18:00, konec (OF, série 1:0)