Třinec – Mladá Boleslav 5:1
17:00, konec
Mountfield HK – Pardubice 2:3
17:20, konec
Litvínov – Kometa Brno 1:4
17:30, konec
Zlín – Plzeň 4:1
17:30, konec
Olomouc – Jihlava 2:3
18:00, po prodl.
Liberec – Vítkovice 1:4
18:00, konec
Švýcarsko – Německo 3:0
13:30, konec (Udr.)
USA – Kanada 4:3
13:30, po s.n. (2:1) (SF)
Švédsko – Rusko 2:1
17:30, konec (SF)
Česko – Finsko 1:2
17:30, konec (5. - 6.)
Washington – Carolina 1:3
01:00, konec
Buffalo – Columbus 3:1
01:00, konec
Tampa – Calgary 1:5
01:30, konec
HC Plzeň – Zlín 4:1
15:00, konec
Kladno – Třinec 5:2
16:00, konec
Chomutov – Mladá Boleslav 5:2
17:30, konec
K. Vary – Vítkovice 2:4
18:00, konec
Pardubice – Kometa Brno 4:1
18:00, konec
Č. Budějovice – Olomouc 4:2
18:15, konec
Znojmo – Dornbirn 2:6
18:30, konec
Zlín – Pardubice 3:5
15:00, konec
Č. Budějovice – K. Vary 1:0
15:00, konec
Kladno – Kometa Brno 5:7
16:00, konec
Mladá Boleslav – Warriors Brno 2:3
17:00, po prodl. (Umíst.)
Chomutov – Havířov 1:2
17:00, konec (Umíst.)
Vítkovice – Mountfield HK 2:0
17:00, konec
Vsetín – Havlíčkův Brod 6:5
17:45, po prodl. (Umíst.)
Žďár n/S – Třinec 1:3
18:45, konec (Umíst.)
Mladá Boleslav – Vítkovice 2:8
12:00, konec (Sk. B)
Košice – Zvolen 6:2
17:30, konec
Banská Bystrica – Poprad 2:3
17:30, konec
Nitra – Nové Zámky 5:1
18:00, konec
Trenčín – Detva 2:5
18:00, konec
Žilina – Lipt. Mikuláš 2:3
18:00, po prodl.
Štafeta mužů 4x7,5 km, Ruhpolding
14:30, konec • Vítěz: Norsko
Kombinace mužů, 1. kolo, Wengen
10:30, konec • Vítěz: V. Kriechmayr (AUT)
Kombinace mužů, 2. kolo, Wengen
14:00, konec • Vítěz: V. Muffat-Jeandet (FRA)
Kvalifikace lety HS235, Bad Mitterndorf
12:10, konec • Vítěz: D. Tande (NOR)
Skoky HS135, Val di Fiemme
09:30, konec • Vítěz: J. Riiber (NOR)
Běh 10 km klasicky, Val di Fiemme
13:30, konec • Vítěz: J. Graabak (NOR)
Getafe – Malaga 1:0
21:00, konec
Leverkusen – Bayern 1:3
20:30, konec
Štrasburk – Guingamp 0:2
20:45, konec
Sheffield Utd. – Sheffield Wedn. 0:0
20:45, konec (27)
Chaves – Guimarães 4:3
21:35, konec
Šternberk – Frýdek-Místek 2:3
17:00, konec | 27:29, 25:19, 25:20, 21:25, 4:15 (13)
Švédsko – Island 24:26
18:15, konec (Sk. A)
Bělorusko – Rakousko 27:26
18:15, konec (Sk. B)
Chorvatsko – Srbsko 32:22
20:30, konec (Sk. A)
Francie – Norsko 32:31
20:30, konec (Sk. B)
Nové Veselí – Gwardia 27:27
17:50, konec
Toronto – Cleveland 133:99
02:00, konec
Sacramento – LA Clippers 115:121
04:00, konec
LA Lakers – San Antonio 93:81
04:30, konec
Interobal Plzeň – Helas Brno 6:2
20:00, konec
Chrudim – Olympik Mělník 14:1
20:00, konec
Svarog Teplice – Vysoké Mýto 8:1
20:30, konec
Jablonec n/N – FTZS Liberec 2:9
20:30, konec (13)
Jakubčovice nad Odrou – VŠB-TU Ostrava 7:8
19:30, konec (11)
Uherské Hradiště – Ž. Vlci Brno 1:1
20:00, konec (11)
Baník Ostrava – Vyškov 8:2
20:00, konec (11)