Benátky n/J – Kadaň 3:4
17:30, konec
Litoměřice – Motor ČB 2:3
18:00, po s.n. (0:1)
Ústí n/L – Havířov 5:6
18:00, konec
Šumperk – Jihlava 6:2
18:00, konec
Přerov – Most 4:0
18:00, konec
Kladno – Třebíč 4:3
18:00, konec
Prostějov – Slavia 3:2
18:00, konec
Mor. Budějovice – Frýdek-M. 6:4
18:00, konec
Nový Jičín – Opava 5:0
18:00, konec
Technika Brno – Břeclav 1:2
18:00, po s.n. (0:1)
SK Karviná – Kopřivnice 2:5
18:00, konec
Pelhřimov – Řisuty 9:6
18:00, konec
Klášterec nO – Písek 5:2
18:00, konec
Jablonec n/N – Jindř. Hradec 7:1
18:00, konec
Sokolov – Klatovy 6:1
18:00, konec
Žďár n/S – Trutnov 3:2
18:00, konec
Vrchlabí – Bílina 2:1
18:00, po s.n. (2:1)
Kobra – Děčín 5:1
18:00, konec
Tábor – Nymburk 2:0
18:00, konec
Kolín – Havlíčkův Brod 3:2
18:07, konec
New Jersey – Colorado 1:2
01:00, konec
Montreal – Columbus 2:1
01:30, konec
Ottawa – Philadelphia 2:4
01:30, konec
Detroit – Buffalo 5:4
01:30, po s.n. (1:0)
Nashville – Arizona 5:2
02:00, konec
Chicago – Minnesota 1:2
02:00, konec
St. Louis – Florida 1:3
02:10, konec
Calgary – Dallas 4:3
03:00, po s.n. (3:1)
Los Angeles – Vancouver 2:1
04:30, po prodl.
San Jose – Pittsburgh 1:5
04:30, konec
Ufa – Magnitogorsk 6:2
15:00, konec
N.Novgorod – Novokuzněck 2:4
17:00, konec
Minsk – Novosibirsk 2:3
17:30, po prodl.
Petrohrad – Spartak Moskva 5:0
17:30, konec
Trnava – Nové Zámky 4:3
17:00, po s.n. (1:0)
Humenné – Pov. Bystrica 3:4
17:30, konec
Lipt. Mikuláš – Michalovce 2:5
17:30, konec
Bardejov – Detva 5:1
17:30, konec
Senica – Topoľčany 2:4
18:00, konec
Prešov – Spišská N. Ves 9:3
18:00, konec
Vienna Capitals – Znojmo 3:6
19:00, konec (7)
Individuální závod mužů 20 km, Östersund
17:15, konec • Vítěz: O. E. Björndalen (NOR)
Monaco – Caen 1:1
19:00, konec
Guingamp – Remeš 1:2
19:00, konec
Troyes – Toulouse 0:3
19:00, konec
Montpellier – GFC Ajaccio 0:2
19:00, konec
Bastia – Bordeaux 1:0
19:00, konec
Lille – Saint-Étienne 1:0
21:00, konec
Jihlava – Sparta 1:1
11:00, konec
Olomouc – Teplice 1:3
11:00, konec (21)
Southampton – Liverpool 1:6
20:45, konec (ČF)
Barcelona – Villanovense 6:1
20:00, konec (4, 1.z. 0:0)
Barakaldo – Valencia 1:3
21:00, konec (4)
Logroñés – Sevilla 0:3
21:00, konec (4)
Almería – Celta Vigo 1:3
21:00, konec (4)
Llagostera – La Coruňa 1:2
21:00, konec (4)
Real Betis – Gijón 2:0
21:00, konec (4)
Rayo Vallecano – Getafe 2:0
21:00, konec (4)
Cádiz – Real Madrid 1:3
22:00, konec (4)
Palermo – Alessandria 2:3
15:00, konec (4)
Hellas Verona – Pavia 1:0
18:00, konec (4)
Udinese – Atalanta BC 3:1
21:00, konec (4)
União Madeira – Porto 0:4
19:30, konec
Rheindorf Altach – Ried 1:3
18:30, konec
Admira – Rapid 2:1
18:30, konec
Mattersburg – Grödig 0:2
18:30, konec
Austria – Sturm Graz 2:1
20:30, konec
Legia – Górnik Ł. 2:1
18:00, konec
Pogoň – Gdańsk 1:0
18:00, konec
Cracovia – Podbeskidzie 4:1
20:30, konec
Lech Poznaň – Wisla Krakov 2:0
20:30, konec
Düren – Jihostroj 3:2
18:30, konec | 23:25, 18:25, 25:17, 25:23, 15:8 (série 1:0)
Hibernia – Nymburk 45:121
20:30, konec (Sk. F)
Košice – ESBVA Lille Métropole 55:60
17:45, po prodl.
ZVVZ USK Praha – Girona 68:43
19:15, konec (Sk. B)
Adana Aski – Piešťanské Čajky 63:72
19:00, konec